Collection
  AvTvISO
  Compliments for APE
  Documents
  IIG
  Key People
  PostCards for APE
  Press Coverage
  Recognition
  SignedPRINTS Photographers
  THREEDOTS
  UttarPurv
IIG
  14966
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Received this Best Club memento from PLOVDIV-2023/Bulgaria.
This was won together for IIG by:

1. Sadiqur Rahman
2. Udayan Sankar Pal
3. Balachandder SK
4. Akhilesh Balachandder
5. Venkatesh BS
6. Chinta Haran Ghosh
7. SHUVOJIT RAKSHIT
8. Sumit Bose
9. Mrinal Sen
10. Sanjoy Bhattacharya
11. Somdutt Prasad
12. GOUTAM PAL
13. Pramod Govind Shanbhag
14. Subrata Nath
15. Mainak Dey
16. Barath Karthi R K
17. Dr. Abhijit Bandyopadhyay
18. Bikram Mitra
19. Basudeb Chakraborty
20. Ranjan Roy
21. Protap Shekhor Mohanto
22. Sitanath Paul
23. Debanjan Das
24. Shounak Pal
25. Dhiman Nath
26. Amal Alameer
27. Kalyan Chattopadhyay
28 GAUTAM KR BASU
29. Ashutosh Koli
30. Subhasis Dutta
31. Joydeep Deb
32. Abhishek Basak
33. Tapas Kumar Paul
34. Santanu Mukherjee
35. Shourjendra Datta
36. Subrata Bysack
37. PRADYOT MAJUMDER
IIG
  14956
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have together won the BEST GROUP AWARD in GPF Circuit 2024.
This is our 144th win for #IIG. Our 48 IIG Photographers also won 47 individual awards.

Congratulations Team IIG!

1. Abhijit Pal (Certificate of Merit)🏆
2. Ajit Joshi (Jury Choice)🏆
3. Amar Nath Dutta (Certificate of Merit)🏆
4. Asim Kumar chaudhuri
5. Basudeb Chakraborty
6. Barbara Schmidt 7. Balachandder SK (2Jury Choice+ 3Passion Medal+ 2Certificate of Merit)🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆
8. Bibhuti Bhusan Nandi (Jury Choice)🏆
9. Chitra Joshi (Certificate of Merit)🏆
10. CHANDRA SEKHAR MISHRA
11. Chandan Sarkar (Jury Choice)🏆
12. Debarshi Mukherjee (Jury Choice)🏆
13. ⁠ Debojyoti Ghosh (6Jury Choice)🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆
14. ⁠ Debanjan Das (Jury Choice)🏆
15. Dhiman Nath (GPF Medal)🏆
16. Deepak K Biswas (GPF Medal+ 2Jury Choice+ Certificate of Merit)🏆🏆🏆🏆
17. Dr. Abhijit Bandyopadhyay
18. Joydeep Deb
19. J. Satish Kumar
20. Krishnan K V
21. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
22. Mohammed Ali Salim
23. Mrinal Sen (Jury Choice)🏆
24. Pradyot Majumder (Jury Choice)🏆
25. Piyali Mitra
26. Raj Kumar Som (3Jury Choice)🏆🏆🏆
27. Ravindra Puntambekar (Jury Choice)🏆
28. Ramaswami GN
29. Rowshan Akhter
30. Sanat Kumar Karmakar
31. Sankar Nath Chakrabarty
32. Sundar Gopalakrishnan
33. Somdutt Prasad
34. ⁠ Sailendra Nath Jana
35. Srijan Roy Choudhury (Jury Choice)🏆
36. Sumit Bose (Jury Choice+PSA Gold+ Passion Medal)🏆🏆🏆
37. Shreenivas Yenni (Jury Choice)🏆
38. Shourjendra Datta
39. Stefan Stuppnig (Certificate of Merit)🏆
40. Subham Banerjee
41. ⁠ Subhasish Bhandari (GPF Medal)🏆
42. ⁠ Subrata Bysack (5Jury Choice)🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆
43. ⁠ Syamal kr Saha
44. Soumitra Chatterjee (2Jury Choice+ Certificate of Merit)🏆🏆🏆
45. ⁠Tapas Kumar Paul
46. Prabir Kumar Roy
47. Udayan Sankar Pal
48. Aniruddha Dattagupta
IIG
  14949
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Dr Shourjendra Datta received these three beautiful memento on behalf of IIG from ARDOUR Circuit-2023, Foto Passion Circuit-2023 & ARCOIRIS Circuit-2023. These three Best Group Awards won together for IIG by:

1. Ashim Chakravarty
2. Barbara Schmidt
3. Basudeb Chakranorty
4. Bibhuti Bhusan Nandi
5. Biswajit Mandal
6. Chandan Sarkar
7. Chandra Sekhar Mishra
8. Dr Abhijit Bandyopadhyay
9. Dr Aniket chatterjee
10. Dr Shourjendra Datta
11. Dr Somdutt Prasad
12. Gautam Chakraborty
13. Mainak Dey
14. Mohammad Ali Salim
15. Mrinal Sen
16. Prabir Kumar Roy
17. Pritam Panja
18. Raj Kumar Som
19. Ramana Kumar B
20. Ravindra Puntambekar
21. Rowshan Akhter
22. Sailendra Nath Jana
23. Sanat Kumar Karmakar
24. Sankar Nath Chakrabarty
25. Shreenivas Yenni
26. Sitanath Paul
27. ⁠Soumen Chanda
28. Soumitra Chatterjee
29. Stefan Stuppnig
30. Subham Banerjee
31. Subhasis Dutta
32. Subhasish Bhandari
33. Subhro Bhattacharya
34. Subrata Bysack
35. Sumit Bose
36. Sundar Gopalakrishnan
37. Syamal Kr. Saha
38. Tapas Kumar Paul
39. Udayan Sankar Pal
IIG
  14927
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have together won the BEST GROUP AWARD in 2nd International Circuit Art Fiesta 2024 from Georgia.

This is our 143rd win for #IIG. Our 44 IIG Photographers also won 47 individual awards.
Congratulations Team IIG!

1. Udayan Sankar Pal (Salon Diploma)🏆
2. Ratan Saha (APG HM ribbon)🏆
3. Subhasish Bhandari (PHOTOLIFE HM ribbon)🏆
4. Sankar Nath Chakrabarty
5. Mousumi Sarkar
6. Mrinal Sen (Salon Diploma+IIG HM ribbon+FIAP HM ribbon)🏆🏆🏆
7. GOUTAM PAL
8. Sumit Bose (2Salon Diploma)🏆🏆
9. Pradyot Majumder
10. ⁠Joydeep Deb (Chairman Choice Gold+ 2Salon Diploma)🏆🏆🏆
11. Dr. Abhijit Bandyopadhyay
12. Dhiman Nath (2Salon Diploma)🏆🏆
13. Abhijit Pal (Salon Diploma)🏆
14. Ajit Joshi
15. Chitra Joshi
16. Krishnan K V
17. PRATIK CHAUDHURY
18. Shreenivas Yenni (Salon Diploma)🏆
19. TANMOY DAS (UAFM Gold+ Salon Diploma)🏆🏆
20. Debarshi Mukherjee
21. Ravindra Puntambekar
22. Srijan Roy Choudhury
23. Sundar Gopalakrishnan
24. Barbara Schmidt (APG Bronze+ PSA HM ribbon)🏆🏆
25. Ramaswami GN
26. Balachandder SK (Salon Diploma+ IIG Gold)🏆🏆
27. ⁠ Nikhil Paul (IIG HM ribbon+ 2FIAP HM ribbon+ GPU HM ribbon)🏆🏆🏆🏆
28. Debanjan Das (2Salon Diploma)🏆🏆
29. ⁠Rajesh Muthuswamy (APG Silver+ Salon Diploma)🏆🏆
30. Debojyoti Ghosh (2Salon Diploma+ Salon Bronze+ UAFM Silver)🏆🏆🏆🏆
31. Somdutt Prasad
32. Asim Kumar chaudhuri
33. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
34. ⁠Deepak K Biswas (APG HM ribbon)🏆
35. Subrata Bysack (Salon Silver+ 2Salon Diploma+ CPLA Gold)🏆🏆🏆🏆
36. Chandan Sarkar (Salon Diploma+ PHOTOLIFE HM)🏆🏆
37. Basudeb Chakrborty
38. Sanjoy Bhattacharya (2Salon Diploma+ PHOTOLIFE HM+ IIG HM ribbon)🏆🏆🏆🏆
39. Tapas Kumar Paul (PSA Gold+ Salon Bronze)🏆🏆
40. Sukalpa Sarkar
41. Prantik Biswas
42. Soumitra Chatterjee
43. Bibhuti Bhushan Nandi
44. Subham Banerjee (PSA HM ribbon)🏆
IIG
  14914
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have together won the BEST GROUP AWARD in ALTIMA SALON 2024.

This is our 142nd win for #IIG. Our 25 IIG Photographers also won 8 individual awards.

Congratulations Team IIG!

1. Udayan Sankar Pal
2. Bibhuti Bhushan Nandi
3. Mrinal Sen
4. Subhasish Bhandari
5. Ajit Joshi
6. Chitra Joshi
7. Chandra Sekhar Mishra
8. SHUVOJIT RAKSHIT (Jury Choice)🏆
9. Sanjoy Bhattacharya
10. Debanjan Das
11. Amal Alameer (Certificate of Merit+Passion Medal)🏆🏆
12. Deepak K Biswas
13. J Satish Kumar
14. Somdutt Prasad
15. Asim Kumar chaudhuri
16. GAUTAM KR BASU
17. Pradyot Majumder
18. ⁠Ravindra Puntambekar
19. SYAMAL KR SAHA
20. Tapas Kumar Paul
21. Srijan Roy Choudhury (Jury Choice)🏆
22. Ranjan Roy (GPF Medal)🏆
23. Subrata Bysack (2Certificate of Merit+ Passion Medal)🏆🏆🏆
24. Basudeb Chakraborty
25. Manas Pratim Sharma
IIG
  14906
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have together won the BEST CLUB AWARD in VIBRANT LINES Circuit-2024.

This is our 141st win for #IIG. Our 16 IIG Photographers also won 25 individual awards including Best Female Entrant by Amal Alameer.

Congratulations Team IIG!

1. Udayan Sankar Pal
2. Subhasish Bhandari
3. Ravindra Puntambekar (Club Silver)🏆
4. Basudeb Chakraborty
5. Somdutt Prasad (HM)🏆
6. Mrinal Sen (Club Gold+2HM)🏆🏆🏆
7. Subhasis Dutta (PSA Gold)🏆
8. Subrata Bysack (4PSA Gold+Club Gold)🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆
9. Amal Alameer (2PSA Gold+3HM+2Club Bronze+2IIG Gold+Best Female Entrant)🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆
10. Deepak K Biswas (HM)🏆
11. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
12. Gautam Chakraborty
13. Stefan Stuppnig
14. Joydeep Deb (Club Gold+Bronze+HM)🏆🏆🏆
15. Sankar Nath Chakrabarty
16. Subham Banerjee
IIG
  14872
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Received this Certificate & Special Plaque from Romania for winning the Best Grouop Award in 8th CAMPINA International Exhibition of Photography-2023.

This award was won together for IIG by:


1. Aniruddha Das
2. Amar Nath Dutta
3. Anirban Banerjee
4. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee
5. Barbara Schmidt
6. Bibhuti Bhushan Nandi
7. Balachandder SK
8. Basudeb Chakraborty
9. Barath Karthi R K
10. Chandra Sekhar
11. Debanjan Das
12. Dr. Abhijit Bandyopadhyay
13. Debarshi Mukherjee
14. GAUTAM KR BASU
15. GOUTAM PAL
16. Gautam Chakraborty
17. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
18. Krishnan K V
19. Manasi Roy
20. Mrinal Sen
21. Mainak Dey
22. Manas Pratim Sharma
23. Nikhil Paul
24. Protap Shekhor Mohanto
25. Partha Bhattacharyya
26. Pritam Panja
27. Prabir Kumar Roy
28. Ramnath Banerjee
29. Sanat Kumar Karmakar
30. Subrata Nath
31. Sitanath Paul
32. Soumitra Chatterjee
33. Somdutt Prasad
34. SHUVOJIT RAKSHIIT
35. Subhasish Bhandari
36. Subrata Bysack
37. Stefan Stuppnig
38. Subhro Bhattacharya
39. Saurabh Sirohiya
40. Syamal Kr Saha
41. Sundar Gopalakrishnan
42. Sumit Bose
43. Subham Banerjee
44. Tapas Kumar Paul
45. Udayan Sankar Pal
IIG
  14871
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG
  14853
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have just received this Special Recognition Trophy from Pixel Bugs Mysore 1st National Salon-2023.

It was won together for IIG by:

1. Sitanath Paul
2. Soumitra Chatterjee
3. Rupak Das
4. Sukalpa Sarkar
5. Debanjan Bagchi
6. Kishore Bit
7. Subham Banerjee
8. Sharmistha De
9. Ravindra Puntambekar
10. Chandra Sekhar Mishra
11. Dr. Abhijit Bandyopadhyay
12. GOUTAM PAL
13. GAUTAM KR BASU
14. Pradyot Majumder
15. Somnath De
16. Sankar Nath Chakrabarty
17. Debashis Kumar
18. Saumi Biswas
19. Abhik Paul
20. ⁠Deepak K Biswas
21. SHUVOJIT RAKSHIT
22. Soumyendu Bag
23. Raju Das
24. Jiten Phukan
25. Ranjan Roy
26. Biswajit Mandal
27. Mrinal Sen
28. Prabaha Chaudhury
29. Abhijeet Kr Banerjee
30. Palash Kundu
31. Subhra Basu
32. Moumita Poddar
33. Chandan Sarkar
34. Srijan Roy Choudhury
35. Suman Das
36. Prantik Biswas
37. Bibhuti Bhushan Nandi
38. Subrata Nath
39. ⁠ARUNIMA GHOSH
40. Moumita Poddar
IIG
  14852
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Team IIG at Chhayapath Exhibition are receiving a special recognition trophy for the most number of participants from a Group at Chhayapath International-2023.

This recognition was won together by:


1. Soumitra Chatterjee
2. Moumita Poddar
3. GOUTAM PAL
4. Sharmistha De
5. Sushroota Sarkar
6. Basudeb Chakraborty
7. Subham Banerjee
8. Nikhil Paul
9. Balasubramanian GV
10. Somdutt Prasad
11. Sankar Nath Chakraborty
12. Aniruddha Das
13. Amal Alameer
14. Somnath Ghosh
15. Mainak Dey
16. Subhrakanti Biswas
17. Kishore Bit
18. Chandra Sekhar Mishra
19. 03. Sitanath Paul
20. 04. Dr. Abhijit Bandyopadhyay
21. 05. Ratan Saha
22. 06. Mrinal Sen
23. 07. Sukalpa Sarkar
24. 08. Saumi Biswas
25. 09. Subhra Dhar
26. 10. Subrata Nath
27. 11. Ranjan Roy
28. 12. Sanat Kumar Karmakar
29. 13. GAUTAM KR BASU
30. 14. Rajesh Muthuswamy
31. 15. Ujan Atig Pal
32. 16. Prantik Biswas
33. 17. Protap Shekhor Mohanto
34. Pradyot Majumder
35. Ravindra Puntambekar
36. Balachandder SK
37. Subhra Basu
38. Chandan Sarkar
39. Bibhuti Bhushan Nandi
40. Ahmed Russell
41. Dr. Rashid un Nabi
42. Naima Perveen
43. Gautam Chakraborty
44. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy
45. Ramnath Banerjee
46. Pritam Panja
47. Jyotirmoy Chattopadhyay
48. Asim Kumar chaudhuri
49. Tapas Kumar Paul
50. Joydeep Deb
51. Manasi Roy
52. Biswajit Mandal
53. Sumit Bose
54. Santosh Kumar Janardhanan
55. ARABINDA DUTTA
56. Anita Basak
57. Partha Bhattacharyya
58. Raj Kumar Som
59. Shreenivas Yenni
60. SHUVOJIT RAKSHIT
61. 44. Basudev Maity
62. Srijan Roy Choudhury
63. Soumen Chanda
64. Kalyan Chattopadhyay
IIG
  14845
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Received these 4 NPS Gold Medals for IIG for winning Best Group Award in Cyprus Photo Awards-2023 & Othello Photo Circuit-2023.

These awards won together for IIG by:

Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee
ABHIJIT PAL
Abhishek Basak
Amar Nath Dutta
Balachandder SK
Barbara Schmidt
Bibhuti Bhusan Nandi
Chandra Sekhar Mishra
Debanjan Das
Dr Aniket chatterjee
Dr Shourjendra Datta
Dr Somdutt Prasad
Dr. Abhijit Bandyopadhyay
GAUTAM KR BASU
Joyraj Samanta
Kalyan Bhattacharyya
Lale Cakti
Mainak Dey
Manas Pratim Sharma
Mrinal Sen
Nikhil Paul
Piyali Mitra
Prabir Kumar Roy
Prakash Kandakoor
Protap Shekhor Mohanto
Raj Kumar Som
Ravindra Puntambekar
Sanat Kumar Karmakar
Sanjoy Bhattacharya
Saurabh Sirohiya
Shreenivas Yenni
SHUVOJIT RAKSHIT
Sitanath Paul
Sreeram Naini
Stefan Stuppnig
Subhasish Bhandari
Subrata Nath
Syamal Kumar Saha
Tapas Kumar Paul
Udayan Sankar Pal
IIG
  14827
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have together won the BEST GROUP AWARD in ARDOUR-2023

This is our 138th win for #IIG. Our 26 IIG Photographers also won 71 individual awards.
Congratulations Team IIG!

1. Udayan Sankar Pal
2. Barbara Schmidt (Passion Medal+CM+Jury Choice+PSA Gold)
3. Sanat Kumar Karmakar (GPF Gold+HM)
4. Somdutt Prasad
5. Subhasish Bhandari (HM)
6. Mrinal Sen (2HM+2CM+2Passion Medal)
7. CHANDRA SEKHAR MISHRA
8. Sankar Nath Chakrabarty
9. Stefan Stuppnig (PSA Gold+HM)
10. Gautam Chakraborty
11. Ashim Chakravarty
12. Raj Kumar Som (3Jury Choice+2CM+PSA Gold+HM)
13. Soumitra Chatterjee (HM)
14. Shourjendra Datta (Passion Medal+Jury Choice)
15. Prabir Kumar Roy (CM+Jury Choice)
16. Subhasis Dutta
17. Pritam Panja (2HM)
18. Basudeb Chakranorty (3Jury Choice+3HM)
19. Chandan Sarkar
20. Sailendra Nath Jana (GPF Medal)
21. Sitanath Paul (2CM+GPF Medal+HM)
22. Subham Banerjee
23. Tapas Kumar Paul (2Jury Choice)
24. Subrata Bysack (4HM+4CM+4Jury Choice+2PSA+2GPF Medal)
25. Shreenivas Yenni ( 3Jury Choice+2CM+HM+Passion Medal+GPF Medal+PSA Gold)
26. ⁠Soumen Chanda ( 2PSA Gold+Passion Medal+HM)
IIG
  14818
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have together won the 1st BEST CLUB AWARD in 2nd KANTARA Photo Awards from CYPRUS.

This is our 137th win for #IIG. Our 30 IIG Photographers also won 23 individual awards.
Congratulations Team IIG!

1. Somdutt Prasad
2. Sumit Bose (NPS Ribbon)🏆
3. Sitanath Paul
4. Mrinal Sen (NPS e-HM)🏆
5. Stefan Stuppnig (NPS Ribbon)🏆
6. Sanat Kumar Karmakar
7. Lale Çakti
8. Barbara Schmidt (NPS e-HM)🏆
9. Subrata Nath (NPS e-HM)🏆
10. SYAMAL KR SAHA
11. Prabir Kumar Roy
12. Santanu Datta (NPS e-HM)🏆
13. ⁠Piyali Mitra (GPU Ribbon+NPS e-HM)🏆🏆
14. Goutam Pal (NPS Ribbon)🏆
15. Chandra Sekhar Mishra
16. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
17. Amal Alameer (3 NPS e-HM)🏆🏆🏆
18. Subham Banerjee
19. Bibhuti Bhusan Nandi
20. Subhasish Bhandari (IAAP Gold)🏆
21. Protap Shekhor Mohanto (NPS Ribbon+NPS Bronze)🏆🏆
22. Subrata Bysack (IAAP Diploma+NPS Gold+ NPS e-HM+NPS Ribbon)🏆🏆🏆🏆
23. Chandan Sarkar
24. Amar Nath Dutta
25. Tapas Kumar Paul (GPU Ribbon)🏆
26. Manasi Roy (NPS e-HM)🏆
27. Balachandder SK
28. Shreenivas Yenni (ISF Diploma+ NPS e-HM)🏆🏆
29. Prakash Kandakoor
30. Moumita Poddar
IIG
  14817
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG
  14793
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have together won the 1st BEST GROUP Award in Photo TRIGGER-2023 from Georgia.

This is our 136th win for #IIG. Our 17 IIG Photographers also won 29 individual awards including Best Author by Subrata Bysack.

Congratulations Team IIG!


1. Arunima Ghosh
2. Stefan Stuppnig (Salon Diploma)🏆
3. Piyali mitra (Salon Diploma+CPS Bronze)🏆🏆
4. Subrata Bysack (Best Author+PSA HM+3Salon Diploma)🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆
5. Rajesh Muthuswamy
6. Somdutt Prasad
7. Subrata Nath (PSA HM+Salon Diploma)🏆🏆
8. Shreenivas Yenni (Salon Diploma)🏆
9. Sumit Bose (3Salon Diploma)🏆🏆🏆10. Tapas Kumar Paul (Salon Silver+PSA HM)🏆🏆
11. Soumen Chanda (Chairman Choice Gold+Salon Bronze+PhotoLife HM+Salon Diploma)🏆🏆🏆🏆
12. khalid Alameeri
13. Mohammed Aljafari (Chairman Choice Gold +Salon Diploma)🏆🏆
14. Talal Alharthy
15. Naief Mubarek
16. Barbara Schmidt (APG HM)🏆
17. Mainak Dey (Salon Diploma+CPS Silver+3PhotoLife HM+GPU Bronze) 🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆
IIG
  14792
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have together won the BEST GROUP Award in Layers of PASSION-2023.

This is our 135th win for #IIG. Our 15 IIG Photographers also won 55 individual awards including Best Entrant by Subrata Bysack and Dr Aniket Chatterjee.

Congratulations Team IIG!

1. Amal Alameer (2CM+3Circuit Diploma+Club Medal+3Jury Choice+PSA Gold)🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆
2. Chandra Shekhar Mishra (Club Medal+CM)🏆🏆
3. Ashim Chakravarty
4. Aniket chatterjee (Best Entrant+5Circuit Diploma+2Jury Choice+Club Medal)🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆
5. Basudeb Chakraborty (4Jury Choice+2Circuit Diploma)🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆
6. Shourjendra Datta (Club Medal+Jury Choice)🏆🏆
7. Dr. Abhijit Bandyopadhyay
8. Chandan Sarkar (Jury Choice)🏆
9. Gautam Chakraborty
10. Stefan Stuppnig (Passion Medal+Jury Choice+Circuit Diploma)🏆🏆🏆
11. Somdutt Prasad (CM)🏆
12. Subrata Bysack (Best Entrant+3CM+5Jury Choice+5Passion Medal+2PSA Gold+Circuit Diploma)🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆
13. Udayan Sankar Pal
14. Subhasish bhandari (2Jury Choice)🏆🏆
15. Ravindra Puntambekar (Club Medal+Jury Choice)🏆🏆
IIG
  14791
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG
  14789
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Received this beautiful Best Group Award from CAS PHOTO ACADEMY INTERNATIONAL PHOTO CONTEST 2023! This is won together for #IIG by:

1. Aniket chatterjee
2. Asim Kumar chaudhuri
3. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee
4. Biswajit Mandal
5. Balachandder SK
6. Bibhuti Bhusan Nandi
7. Barbara Schmidt
8. Chandra Shekhar Mishra
9. Chandan Sarkar
10. Dr.Abhijit Bandyopadhyay
11. DHIMAN NATH
12. Debanjan Das
13. GOUTAM Pal
14. Gautam Chakraborty
15. Joyraj Samanta
16. Jiten Phukan
17. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
18. Krishnan K V
19. Lokanath Muda
20. Manasi Roy
21. Mrinal Sen
22. Nikhil Paul
23. Prabir Kumar Roy
24. Pratik Chaudhury
25. Prakash Kandakoor
26. Prabaha Chaudhary
27. Protap Shekhor Mohanto
28. Ravindra Puntambekar
29. Sadiqur Rahman
30. Sanat Kumar Karmakar
31. Sitanath Paul
32. Sumit Bose
33. Saumi Biswas
34. Somdutt Prasad
35. Subhro Bhattacharya
36. Soumitra Chatterjee
37. Soumen Chanda
38. Subrata Bysack
39. Subrata Nath
40. Suman Das
41. Subhasish Bhandari
42. Syamal Kr. Saha
43. Sundar Gopalakrishnan
44. Tapas Kumar Paul
45. TANMOY DAS
46. Tapas Bhowmick
47. Udayan Sankar Pal
48. Aniruddha Das
49. Ahmed Russell
IIG
  14773
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Received these two beautiful trophies from CAPTURE MOMENT- 2023 & Vibrant Shade International Salon 2023 from Nepal. These two awards won together for IIG by:

Achinta Kumar Saha
Amal Alameer
Aniruddha Das
Balachandder SK
Barbara Schmidt
Bibhuti Bhusan Nandi
Biswajit Mandal
Chandra Shekhar Mishra
Dr Abhijit Bandyopadhyay
Dr Kishore Bit
Dr Somdutt Prasad
Jiten Phukan
Joyraj Samanta
Manas Pratim Sharma
Manasi Roy
Moumita Poddar
Prabaha Chaudhury
Pradyot Majumder
Prantik Biswas
Ravindra Puntambekar
Sankar Sengupta
Santosh Kumar Janardhanan
Sitanath Paul
Soumitra Chatterjee
Sumit Bose
Tapas Bhowmick
Tapas Kumar Paul
IIG
  14772
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Best Group Award-Special Plaque for IIG from 8th CAMPINA-2023, Romania
IIG
  14762
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Received these two Best Club Medals from Photo Path-2023 & Photo Format-2023.
These two won for IIG by:

Ahmed Russell
Amal Alameer
Arabinda Dutta
Balachandder SK
Barbara Schmidt
Bibhuti Bhushan Nandi
Chandra Sekhar Mishra
DHIMAN NATH
Dr Abhijit Bandyopadhyay
Dr Kishore Bit
Dr Shourjendra Datta
Dr Somdutt Prasad
GOUTAM PAL
Harish Raj Selvaraj
Jiten Phukan
Joyraj Samanta
kalyan Bhattacharyya
Mrinal Sen
PRADYOT MAJUMDER
Prantik Biswas
Protap Shekhor Mohanto
Sanat Kumar Karmakar
Sanjoy Bhattacharya
Sankar Sengupta
Santosh Kumar Janardhanan
Saurabh Sirohiya
Shehan Trek
Shreenivas Yenni
SHUVOJIT RAKSHIT
Sitanath Paul
Soumen Chanda
Srijan Roy Choudhury
Stefan Stuppnig
Subham Banerjee
Subhrakanti Biswas
Subrata Bysack
Subrata Nath
Sukalpa Sarkar
Sumit Bose
Tapas Kumar Paul
Udayan Sankar Pal
IIG
  14757
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG
  14737
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have together won the 1st BEST CLUB AWARD in KYRENIA Photo Awards-2023 from Cyprus.

This is our 134th win for #IIG. Our 24 IIG Photographers also won 25 individual awards.

Congratulations Team IIG!

1. Sitanath Paul
2. Subhasish bhandari (NPS Ribbon)🏆
3. Stefan stuping (NPS Ribbon+ NPS e-HM)🏆🏆
4. Sanat Kumar Karmakar
5. Prabir Kumar Roy (NPS e-HM)🏆
6. Mrinal Sen (NPS e-HM)🏆
7. Protap Shekhor Mohanto (IAAP Silver+ 2NPS e-HM)🏆🏆🏆
8. Mehmet Masum Suer (NPS e-HM)🏆
9. Syamal KR Saha (IAAP Ribbon)🏆
10. Balachandder SK (NPS e-HM+IAAP Ribbon)🏆🏆
11. Dr. Abhijit Bandyopadhyay
12. Subrata Bysack (ISF Gold+ NPS e-HM)🏆🏆
13. Basudeb Chakraborty (NPS e-HM)🏆
14. Piyali Mitra (NPS e-HM)🏆
15. Sreeram Naini (NPS e-HM)🏆
16. Tapas Kumar Paul (NPS e-HM)🏆
17. Amar Nath Dutta
18. Kalyan Bhattacharyya (NPS e-HM)🏆
19. Saurabh Sirohiya (NPS e-HM+Ribbon+PSA HM)🏆🏆🏆
20. Nikhil Paul (2NPS e-HM)🏆🏆
21. Somdutt Prasad (NPS e-HM)🏆
22. Bibhuti Bhusan Nandi
23. Chandra Sekhar Mishra
24. Manas Pratim Sarma
IIG
  14728
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Asia Cup-2023
IIG
  14726
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have received these two gorgeous Trophies for winning the Best Group Awards in INCEPTION Circuit-2023 & ENIGMA Circuit-2023.

These two awards won together for IIG by:

ABHIJIT PAL
Balachandder SK
Barbara Schmidt
Basudev Maity
Bibhuti Bhusan Nandi
Biswajit Mandal
Chandan Sarkar
Chandra Sekhar Mishra
Debasis Sen
Dr Abhijit Bandyopadhyay
Dr Aniket chatterjee
Dr Shourjendra Datta
Dr Somdutt Prasad
JAYASISH BANIK
Kalyan Bhattacharyya
Kalyan Chattopadhyay
Krishnan K V
Mainak Dey
Manas Pratim Sharma
Manasi Roy
Mrinal Sen
Nikhil Paul
Piyali Mitra
Prabir Kumar Roy
Ravindra Puntambekar
Sailendra Nath Jana
Sanat Kumar Karmakar
Sitanath Paul
Soumitra Chatterjee
Srijan Roy Choudhury
Stefan Stuppnig
SUBHASISH BHANDARI
Subhro Bhattacharya
Subrata Bysack
Subrata Nath
Sumit Bose
Syamal Kumar Saha
Udayan Sankar Pal
IIG
  14722
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG
  14721
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG
  14718
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG
  14715
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have together won the BEST CLUB/GROUP Trophy in Timeless Tales-2024 International Salon of Photography.

This is our 133rd win for #IIG. Our 31 IIG Photographers also won 29 individual awards including Best Entrant by Dr Soumen Chanda.

Congratulations Team IIG!

1. Subrata Nath (PSA Bronze+ 2Nature First HM Medal)🏆🏆🏆
2. Barbara Schmidt
3. Dr. Abhijit Bandyopadhyay
4. Somdutt Prasad (PSA Bronze)🏆
5. Chandra Sekhar Mishra
6. Sanjoy Bhattacharya (Nature First Silver+IIG Ribbon)🏆🏆
7. SYAMAL KR SAHA (IIG Ribbon)🏆
8. Sanat Kumar Karmakar
9. Subrata Bysack (Nature First Bronze) 🏆
10. Jiten phukan (PSA Wildlife Silver+NatureFirst Gold)🏆🏆
11. Soumen Chanda (NatureFirst Gold+ NatureFirst Silver+PSA Gold+Best Entrant GPU Gold)🏆🏆🏆🏆
12. Santanu Bose (IIG Golden Camera+2 IIG Ribbons)🏆🏆🏆
13. Shreenivas Yenni (Nature First HM Medal+ NatureFirst Bronze)🏆🏆
14. Ranjan Roy (PSA Silver)🏆
15. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
16. Balachandder SK
17. TANMOY DAS (NatureFirst Gold+GPU Ribbon)🏆🏆
18. Rajesh Muthuswamy
19. Debarshi Mukherjee (PSA Bronze)🏆
20. Subhasis Dutta
21. Ravindra Puntambekar
22. Bibhuti Bhushan Nandi
23. Saurabh Sirohiya (NatureFirst HM Medal+IIG Golden Camera+PSA Gold) 🏆🏆🏆
24. Soumitra Chatterjee (PSA Silver)🏆
25. Tapas Bhowmick
26. Krishnan K V (IIG Ribbon)🏆
27. Sumit Bose
28. Amal Alameer (GPU Ribbon)🏆
29. Sundar Gopalakrishnan
30. Debanjan Das
31. Mainak Dey
IIG
  14708
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have together won the Best Club Trophy in ART LOVER-2023.

This is our 132nd win for #IIG. Our 19 IIG Photographers also won 21 individual awards.
Congratulations Team IIG!

1. Dr.Abhijit Bandyopadhyay
2. Somdutt Prasad
3. SYAMAL KR SAHA
4. Barbara Schmidt (Certificate of Merit+Jury Choice)🏆🏆
5. Chandra Sekhar Mishra (Jury Choice)🏆
6. Sanat Kumar Karmakar
7. Basudeb Chakraborty (Certificate of Merit)🏆
8. Subhasish Bhandari
9. Mrinal Sen (Passion Medal+2 jury Choice)🏆🏆
10. Udayan Sankar Pal
11. Chandan Sarkar
12. Nikhil Paul
13. Ravindra Puntambekar
14. Subham Banerjee
15. Biswajit Mandal (5 Jury Choice+Certificate of Merit)🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆
16. Aniket chatterjee (Certificate of Merit+Jury Choice)🏆🏆
17. 𝔹ğ*šğ*“ğ*™ğ*¦ğ*¥ğ*š 𝔹ğ*™ğ*¦ğ*¤ğ*’ğ*Ÿ â„*ğ*’ğ*Ÿğ**ğ*š(2 jury Choice)🏆🏆
18. Gautam Chakraborty (Jury Choice)🏆
19. Subrata Bysack (3 Jury Choice)🏆🏆🏆
IIG
  14705
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have received this beautiful trophy for winning the Best Club/Group Award in SINGUR PHOTO FESTIVAL-2023. This one won together for IIG by:

1. Shourjendra Datta
2. Kishore Bit
3. PRADYOT MAJUMDER
4. Somdutt Prasad
5. Ravindra Puntambekar
6. Srijan Roy Choudhury
7. Bibhuti Bhusan Nandi
8. Soumitra Chatterjee
9. Achinta Kumar Saha
10. Subhasis Dutta
11. Amal Alameer
12. Deepak K Biswas
13. Sankar Sengupta
14. Sitanath Paul
15. Subrata Nath
16. Tanmoy Das
17. Sharmistha De
18. Mrinal Sen
19. Dinabandhu Bhattacharya
20. Dr. Abhijit Bandyopadhyay
21. Subhro Bhattacharya
22. Prantik Biswas
23. Sandip Manna
24. Akhilesh Balachandder
25. Rumna Mukherjee
26. Subrata Bysack
27. Sumit Bose
28. Subhamoy Chaki
29. Moumita Poddar
30. Tapas Bhowmick
31. Sadiqur Rahman
IIG
  14680
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have together won the 2nd BEST GROUP AWARD in Photo Path Circuit-2023.

This is our 131st win for #IIG. Our 16 IIG Photographers also won 28 individual awards.

Congratulations Team IIG!


1. Bibhuti Bhushan Nandi
2. Subrata Nath (2Salon diplomas+APG HM+Salon Bronze+LEP Gold)🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆
3. Sumit Bose (FIAP Blue Ribbon+Salon diploma)🏆🏆
4. Stefan Stuppnig (Salon diploma+APG HM+IAAP Bronze)🏆🏆🏆
5. Subham Banerjee
6. Dr.Abhijit Bandyopadhyay
7. Sukalpa Sarkar
8. Barbara Schmidt (2Salon diplomas)🏆🏆
9. Somdutt Prasad
10. Santosh Kumar Janardhanan
11. Srijan Roy Choudhury (APG HM+ Salon Bronze)🏆🏆
12. Tapas Kumar Paul (GPU HM+ 4Salon diplomas)🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆
13. Subrata Bysack (2Salon diplomas+ PSA HM+FIAP Gold) 🏆🏆🏆🏆
14. GOUTAM PAL (Salon diploma)🏆
15. Balachandder SK (Salon Bronze+ PHOTOLIFE HM)🏆🏆
16. Soumen Chanda (Salon Bronze+ LEP Gold)🏆🏆
IIG
  14679
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have together won the BEST GROUP AWARD in Foto Passion Circuit 2023.

This is our 130th win for #IIG. Our 20 IIG Photographers also won 45 individual awards including two best entrant Awards by Subrata Bysack.

Congratulations Team IIG!

1. Dr. Abhijit Bandyopadhyay 2. Aniket chatterjee (Jury Choice Award+3Merit Awards+PSA GOLD+Club Medal)🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆
3. Sanat Kumar Karmakar
4. Barbara Schmidt (Merit Award+2 Jury Choice Awards)🏆🏆🏆
5. Sumit Bose (2Passion Medals+Club Medal+Jury Choice Award)🏆🏆🏆🏆
6. Subrata Bysack (6 Jury Choice Awards+ Merit Award+ Club Medal+2 Passion Medals+2 Best Entrants)🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆
7. Chandra Sekhar Mishra (Jury Choice Award)🏆
8. Ravindra Puntambekar (Merit Award)🏆
9. Somdutt Prasad
10. Subhasish Bhandari (Jury Choice Award)🏆
11. Shourjendra Datta (PSA GOLD)🏆
12. Gautam Chakraborty
13. Stefan Stuppnig (Club Medal)🏆
14. Biswajit Mandal (4Merit Awards+ 6 Jury Choice Awards+ 2Passion Medals+ PSA GOLD)🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆
15. Chandan Sarkar
16. Rowshan Akhter
17. Mohammad Ali Salim
18. BASUDEB CHAKRABORTY (Passion Medal)🏆
19. Pritam Panja
20. Udayan Sankar Pal (Jury Choice Award) 🏆
IIG
  14644
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG
  14640
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have together won the BEST GROUP AWARD in 8th CAMPINA International Exhibition of Photography-2023 in Romania.

This is our 129th win for #IIG. Our 45 IIG Photographers also won 22 individual awards. Congratulations once again. We will celebrate this win as usual!

Congratulations Team IIG!

1. Aniruddha Das (Campina HM)🏆
2. Amar Nath Dutta
3. Anirban Banerjee
4. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee (Campina HM)🏆
5. Barbara Schmidt (Campina HM)🏆
6. 𝔹ğ*šğ*“ğ*™ğ*¦ğ*¥ğ*š 𝔹ğ*™ğ*¦ğ*¤ğ*’ğ*Ÿ â„*ğ*’ğ*Ÿğ**ğ*š
7. Balachandder SK (CIEP HM)🏆
8. Basudeb Chakraborty (Campina HM)🏆
9. Barath Karthi R K
10. Chandra Sekhar ğ*„ğ*šğ*¤ğ*™ğ*£ğ*’
11. Debanjan Das
12. Dr. Abhijit Bandyopadhyay
13. Debarshi Mukherjee (ICS HM)🏆
14. GAUTAM KR BASU
15. GOUTAM PAL
16. Gautam Chakraborty
17. Kalyan Bhattacharyya (CIEP HM)🏆
18. Krishnan K V
19. Manasi Roy (Campina HM)🏆
20. Mrinal Sen
21. Mainak Dey (Campina Gold)🏆
22. Manas Pratim Sharma
23. Nikhil Paul (ICS HM)🏆
24. Protap Shekhor Mohanto
25. Partha Bhattacharyya
26. Pritam Panja
27. Prabir Kumar Roy (PSA HM)🏆
28. Ramnath Banerjee (CIEP Gold)🏆
29. Sanat Kumar Karmakar
30. Subrata Nath (Campina Gold)🏆
31. Sitanath Paul (Campina Bronze)🏆
32. Soumitra Chatterjee
33. Somdutt Prasad (ICS HM)🏆
34. SHUVOJIT RAKSHIIT
35. Subhasish Bhandari (Campina HM)🏆
36. Subrata Bysack (PSA Gold)🏆
37. Stefan Stuppnig (CIEP Silver)🏆
38. Subhro Bhattacharya
39. Saurabh Sirohiya (CIEP HM)🏆
40. Syamal Kr Saha
41. Sundar Gopalakrishnan (Campina HM)🏆
42. Sumit Bose (GPU Gold)🏆
43. Subham Banerjee
44. Tapas Kumar Paul
45. Udayan Sankar Pal (Campina HM)🏆
IIG
  14633
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have received this beautiful Memento from City of Joy-2023 International Salon for winning the Best Group Award!

It is won together for IIG by

1. Somdutt Prasad
2. Udayan Sankar Pal
3. Barath Karthi R K
4. Sanat Kumar Karmakar
5. Prabir Kumar Roy
6. Barbara Schmidt
7. Chandra Sekhar Mishra
8. Aniket chatterjee
9. Sumit Bose
10. SHUVOJIT RAKSHIT
11. Kalyan Chattopadhyay
12. SOMNATH GHOSH
13. Prakash Kandakoor
14. Dr.Abhijit Bandyopadhyay
15. Tapas Kumar Paul
16. Debarshi Mukherjee
17. Subrata Bysack
18. Subrata Nath
19. Basudeb chakraborty
20. Balachandder SK
21. Jiten Phukan
IIG
  14625
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have together won the BEST CLUB Award in 2nd PHOTOSCOPE International Salon-2023.

This is our 128th win for #IIG. Our 39 IIG Photographers also won 7 individual awards including Best Female Indian Entrant by Arunima Ghosh.

Congratulations Team IIG!

1. Ashim Chakravarty
2. Ajit Joshi
3. Amar Nath Dutta
4. Aniruddha Das
5. ARUNIMA GHOSH (Best Female Indian Entrants)🏆
6. Barbara Schmidt
7. Balachandder SK
8. 𝔹ğ*šğ*“ğ*™ğ*¦ğ*¥ğ*š 𝔹ğ*™ğ*¦ğ*¤ğ*’ğ*Ÿ â„*ğ*’ğ*Ÿğ**ğ*š
9. Chandan Sarkar
10. Chandra Sekhar Mishra
11. Dr. Abhijit Bandyopadhyay
12. Chitra Joshi
13. Debanjan Das
14. GAUTAM KR BASU
15. Gautam Chakraborty
16. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
19. Krishnan K V (IIG Ribbon)🏆
18. Manasi Roy
19. Nilanjan Saha
20. Pritam Panja
21. Prabir Kumar Roy
22. Protap Shekhor Mohanto
23. Rupak Das
24. Ravindra Puntambekar
25. Sanat Kumar Karmakar
26. Sailendra Nath Jana
27. Somdutt Prasad
28. Sitanath Paul
29. Somnath De
30. Sundar Gopalakrishnan
31. Subham Banerjee
32 Syamal KR. Saha (PhotoScope CM)🏆
33. Soumitra Chatterjee
34. Sumit Bose (PhotoScope HM)🏆
35. Sukanta Ghosh
36. Tapas Kumar Paul
37. TANMOY DAS (PhotoScope Silver+ PhotoScope HM)🏆🏆
38. Tapas Bhowmick (PhotoScope HM)🏆
39. Udayan Sankar Pal
IIG
  14594
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have together won the BEST GROUP TROPHY in FOTOUNITE SALON 2023!

This is our 127th win for #IIG. Our 23 IIG Photographers also won 9 individual awards including Best Entrant by Subrata Bysack.

Congratulations Team IIG:

1. Aniket chatterjee
2. Barbara Schmidt
3. Bibhuti Bhusan nandi (Jury Choice)🏆
4. Chandra Sekhar Mishra
5. Ajit Joshi
6. Dr.Chitra Joshi
7. Saumi Biswas
8. Sanat Kumar Karmakar
9. Mrinal Sen (Salon Medal+Jury Choice)🏆🏆
10. Subhasish Bhandari
11. Krishnan K V (Jury Choice)🏆
12. Subhro Bhattacharya
13. Shourjendra Datta
14. Somdutt Prasad
15. Syamal KR. Saha (Passion Medal)🏆
16. Sitanath Paul (Jury Choice)🏆
17. Udayan Sankar Pal
18. Protap Shekhor Mohanto (Jury Choice)🏆
19. Sailendra Nath Jana
20. Subrata Bysack (Best Entrant+Certificate of merit)🏆🏆
21. Subhrakanti Biswas
22. Tapas Kumar Paul
23. Dr. Abhijit Bandyopadhyay
IIG
  14574
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have together won three BEST CLUB Award in 3rd OTHELLO Photo Circuit 2023 in Cyprus.

This is our 126th win for #IIG. Our 36 IIG Photographers also won 53 individual awards including Best Author by Mainak Dey.

Congratulations Team IIG!

1. ABHIJIT PAL (NPS eHM)🏆
2. Abhishek Basak ( 3 PSA HM+PSA Gold+NPS eHM+NPS Gold)🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆
3. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee (NPS eHM)🏆
4. Aniket chatterjee (GPU Gold+GPU Ribbon+2NPS eHM+NPS Dip)🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆
5. Amar Nath Dutta (NPS Ribbon)🏆
6. Barbara Schmidt
7. Balachandder SK (2NPS eHM)🏆🏆
8. Bibhuti Bhusan Nandi
9. Chandra Sekhar Mishra (NPS Dip)🏆
10. Debanjan Das (NPS eHM)🏆
11. Dr. Abhijit Bandyopadhyay
12. Joyraj Samanta
13. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
14. Lale Cakti
15. Mrinal Sen (IAAP Ribbon+NPS eHM+NPS Dip)🏆🏆🏆
16. Manas Pratim Sharma
17. Mainak Dey (Best Author+PSA Gold+ISF Gold+2NPS eHM+IIG Ribbon)🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆
18. Nikhil Paul
19. Piyali Mitra (NPS eHM)🏆
20. Prabir Kumar Roy
21. Protap Shekhor Mohanto (NPS eHM+2IIG Ribbon+NPS Dip)🏆🏆🏆🏆
22. Prakash Kandakoor (2NPS eHM+ NPS Bronze+IIG Ribbon)🏆🏆🏆🏆
23. Ravindra Puntambekar
24. Raj Kumar Som (NPS eHM)🏆
25. Saurabh Sirohiya (IIG Ribbon+ISF Dip)🏆🏆
26. Sanat Kumar Karmakar
27. Stefan Stuppnig (3NPS eHM)🏆🏆🏆
28. SHUVOJIT RAKSHIT
29. Subrata Nath
30. Somdutt Prasad
31. Sitanath Paul (2NPS eHM)🏆🏆
32. Shourjendra Datta (NPS eHM+PSA HM+ISF Gold)🏆🏆🏆
33. Syamal Kr Saha
34. Subhasish Bhandari (NPS eHM)🏆
35. Tapas Kumar Paul (IAAP Bronze+NPS Silver+2NPS eHM+NPS Dip)🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆
36. Udayan Sankar Pal (NPS eHM)🏆
IIG
  14562
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Received this beautiful Best Group Award for IIG from Vedic Circuit-2023.
It is won together by:

1. Somdutt Prasad
2. Joydeep Deb
3. Subhasish Bhandari
4. Bikram Mitra
5. Nilanjan Saha
6. Krishnan K V
7. Stefan Stuppnig
8. Syamal Kr Saha
9. Bibhuti Bhusan Nandi
10. Sundar Gopalakrishnan
11. Balachandder SK
12. Narendra kumar Pandey
IIG
  14559
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG
  14554
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have together won the Best Club Award in ARCOIRIS Circuit 2023!

This is our 123rd win for #IIG. Our 17 IIG Photographers also won 22 individual awards.

Congratulations Team IIG!

1. Barbara Schmidt
2. Syamal Kr. Saha
3. Chandra Sekhar Mishra
4. Subrata Bysack (Jury Choice+Merit Certificate)🏆🏆
5. Mrinal Sen (PSA Gold+Jury Choice)🏆🏆
6. Dr.Abhijit Bandyopadhyay
7. Ramana Kumar B
8. Somdutt Prasad
9. Stefan Stuppnig (2Jury Choice+2 merit Certificate)🏆🏆🏆🏆
10. Udayan Sankar Pal
11. Basudeb Chakraborty (Merit Certificate)🏆
12. Aniket chatterjee (PSA Gold+3Jury Choice)🏆🏆🏆🏆
13. Ravindra Puntambekar
14. Bibhuti Bhusan Nandi (Jury Choice)🏆
15. Subhro Bhattacharya
16. Sundar Gopalakrishnan
17. Mainak Dey (PSA Gold+2Jury Choice+GPF Medal+Passion Medal+3Merit Certificate)🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆
IIG
  14542
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have together won the Best Group Award in PHOTO FORMAT-2023!

This is our 122nd win for #IIG. Our 35 IIG Photographers also won 54 individual awards, including Best Indian Author by Saurabh Sirohiya and Shehan Trek.

Congratulations Team IIG!

1. Arabinda Dutta
2. Amal Alameer (2Salon Diploma+APG HM+PhotoLife HM)🏆🏆🏆🏆
3. Ahmed Russell (APG HM)🏆
4. 𝔹ğ*šğ*“ğ*™ğ*¦ğ*¥ğ*š 𝔹ğ*™ğ*¦ğ*¤ğ*’ğ*Ÿ â„*ğ*’ğ*Ÿğ**ğ*š
5. Barbara Schmidt (FIAP HM+PhotoLife HM)🏆🏆
6. Balachandder SK (ICPC Gold)🏆
7. Chandra Sekhar Mishra (Salon Diploma)🏆
8. DHIMAN NATH
9. Dr.Abhijit Bandyopadhyay
10. GOUTAM PAL (SalonDiploma)🏆
11. Harish Raj Selvaraj
12. Joyraj Samanta (Salon Diploma+PSA HM)🏆🏆
13. Kishore Bit (APG HM)🏆
14. Mrinal Sen (3Salon Diploma+IIG Gold)🏆🏆🏆🏆
15. PRADYOT MAJUMDER
16. Protap Shekhor Mohanto (Salon Diploma)🏆
17. Srijan Roy Choudhury (PhotoLife HM)🏆
18. Stefan Stuppnig (ICPC Bronze+FIAP HM+PSA Gold)🏆🏆🏆
19. SHUVOJIT RAKSHIT ( APG HM+Photolife HM+FIAP HM)🏆🏆🏆
20. Sanjoy Bhattacharya (Salon Diploma+APG HM)🏆🏆
21. Shourjendra Datta (Salon Silver)🏆
22. Somdutt Prasad
23. Sanat Kumar Karmakar
24. Shreenivas Yenni (FIAP HM+GPU HM)🏆🏆
25. Sitanath Paul (Photolife HM+Salon Diploma+APG HM)🏆🏆🏆
26. Subrata Bysack (PSA HM) 🏆
27. Subhrakanti Biswas
28. Saurabh Sirohiya (2Best Author+FIAP HM+PSA Gold+Salon Diploma+PhotoLife HM+IAAP Silver+Salon Gold+PSA HM)🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆
29. Sankar Sengupta
30. Shehan Trek (Best Author+Salon Diploma+PSA Gold+ICPC Bronze+FIAP HM)🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆
31. Tapas Kumar Paul (Salon Silver+Salon Diploma)🏆🏆
32. Udayan Sankar Pal
33. Prantik Biswas (3Salon Diploma)🏆🏆🏆
34. Jiten Phukan (PhotoLife HM)🏆
35. kalyan Bhattacharyya
IIG
  14517
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have together won the Best Group Trophy in ENIGMA CIRCUIT-2023


This is our 121st win for #IIG. Our 21 IIG Photographers also won 84 individual awards, including Best Author by Subrata Bysack, Mainak Dey & Biswajit Mandal.

Congratulations Team IIG!

1. Shourjendra Datta
2. Udayan Sankar Pal
3. Somdutt Prasad
4. Stefan Stuppnig (FS Gold+Circuit Merit+JSp Gold)
5. Barbara Schmidt (JURIES CHOICE+ 2FS Gold+Chairman Choice)
6. Piyali Mitra (JSP Gold+ 3Juries Choice)
7. Kalyan Bhattacharyya (2PSA Gold+5Juries Choice+JSP Gold)
8. Ravindra Puntambekar (Circuit Merit+Chairman Choice)
9. Prabir Kumar Roy (Chairman Choice+PSA Gold)
10. Aniket chatterjee (2Juries Choice+5Circuit Merit+2JSP Gold+PSA Gold+FS Gold)
11. Sanat Kumar Karmakar
12. Sumit Bose (Circuit Merit+JSP Gold+Chairman Choice+ 4Juries Choice)
13. Kalyan Chattopadhyay (Juries Choice+Circuit Merit)
14. Bibhuti Bhusan nandi
15. Basudev Maity (2Circuit Merit+Chairman Choice)
16. Chandan Sarkar
17. Biswajit Mandal (Best author J5+ 5Circuit Merit+JSP Gold+2Juries Choice+ 2FS Gold+PSA Gold)
18. Subrata Bysack (Best Author J1+ 6Circuit Merit+Chairman Choice+ 4Juries Choice+ 3FS Gold+PSA Gold+JSP Gold)
19. JAYASISH BANIK
20. Mainak Dey (Best Author J2+ 2FS Gold+ 2Circuit Merit+JSP Gold+ 2PSA Gold+Juries Choice)
21. Chandra Sekhar Mishra
IIG
  14507
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have together won the Best Group/Club Award in CAS PHOTO ACADEMY INTERNATIONAL PHOTO CONTEST 2023.

This is our 120th win for #IIG. Our 49 IIG Photographers also won 38 individual awards, including Best Indian Author by Subrata Bysack.

Congratulations Team IIG!

1. Aniket chatterjee (2CAS Merit Medal)
2. Asim Kumar chaudhuri
3. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee (CAS Merit Medal)
4. Biswajit Mandal (3CAS Merit Medal)
5. Balachandder SK (CAS Merit Medal)
6. Bibhuti Bhusan Nandi
7. Barbara Schmidt (2CAS Merit Medal)
8. Chandra Shekhar Mishra (CAS Merit Medal)
9. Chandan Sarkar
10. Dr.Abhijit Bandyopadhyay
11. DHIMAN NATH (Chairman Choice+Best Portrait)
12. Debanjan Das (Chairman Choice)
13. GOUTAM ℙ𝔸ğ*ƒ (CAS Merit Medal)
14. Gautam Chakraborty
15. Joyraj Samanta (CAS Merit Medal)
16. Jiten Phukan (CAS Merit Medal)
17. Kalyan Bhattacharyya (CAS Merit Medal)
18. Krishnan K V
19. Lokanath Muda
20. Manasi Roy (CAS Merit Medal)
21. Mrinal Sen (CAS Merit Medal)
22. Nikhil Paul (CAS Merit Medal)
23. Prabir Kumar Roy
24. Pratik Chaudhury
25. Prakash Kandakoor (CAS Merit Medal+PSA HM)
26. Prabaha Chaudhary
27. Protap Shekhor Mohanto (PSA Gold+ CAS Merit Medal)
28. Ravindra Puntambekar
29. Sadiqur Rahman
30. Sanat Kumar Karmakar
31. Sitanath Paul (CAS Merit Medal)
32. Sumit Bose
33. Saumi Biswas
34. Somdutt Prasad (ISF HM)
35. Subhro Bhattacharya
36. Soumitra Chatterjee
37. Soumen Chanda
38. Subrata Bysack (CAS Silver+ CAS Merit Medal+Chairman Choice+Best Indian Author)
39. Subrata Nath (CAS Merit Medal)
40. Suman Das (CAS Bronze)
41. Subhasish Bhandari
42. Syamal Kr. Saha
43. Sundar Gopalakrishnan (CAS Merit Medal)
44. Tapas Kumar Paul
45. TANMOY DAS (ISF HM)
46. Tapas Bhowmick
47. Udayan Sankar Pal (CAS Bronze)
48. Aniruddha Das (CAS Merit Medal)
49. Ahmed Russell (CAS Gold+ CAS Merit Medal)
IIG
  14472
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have together won the Best Group Award in CAPTURE MOMENT- 2023 from Nepal

This is our 119th win for #IIG. Our 21 IIG Photographers also won 17 individual awards, including Best Indian Entrant by Biswajit Mandal.

Congratulations Team IIG!

1. Achinta Kumar Saha (CM) 🏆
2. Amal Alameer (2CM)🏆🏆
3. Barbara Schmidt (CM+FIAP Ribbon)🏆🏆
4. 𝔹ğ*šğ*“ğ*™ğ*¦ğ*¥ğ*š 𝔹ğ*™ğ*¦ğ*¤ğ*’ğ*Ÿ â„*ğ*’ğ*Ÿğ**ğ*š
5. Balachandder SK (CM+FIAP Gold)🏆🏆
6. Biswajit Mandal (FIAP Ribbon+Judges Choice+2CM+Best Entrant)🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆
7. Chandra Sekhar Mishra
8. Dr.Abhijit Bandyopadhyay
9. Jiten Phukan
10. Manas Pratim Sharma
11. Prantik Biswas
12. Prabaha Chaudhury
13. Pradyot Majumder
14. Ravindra Puntambekar
15. Soumitra Chatterjee
16. Santosh Kumar Janardhanan
17. Sitanath Paul (CM+FIAP Ribbon)🏆🏆
18. Sumit Bose (CM)🏆
19. Sankar Sengupta (CM) 🏆
20. Tapas Bhowmick (Salon Gold)🏆
21. Tapas Kumar Paul
IIG
  14467
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Received this beautiful memento from HERCULES CIRCUIT 2023!
It won together for IIG by:

1. Udayan Sankar Pal
2. Stefan Stuppnig
3. Prabir Kumar Roy
4. Somdutt Prasad
5. Chandan Sarkar
6. Mrinal Sen
7. Shourjendra Datta
8. Jayasish Banik
9. Bibhuti Bhusan Nandi
10. Gautam Chakraborty
11. Sailendra Nath Jana
12. Subrata Bysack
13. Mainak Dey
14. Kalyan Chattopadhyay
IIG
  14451
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have together won the Best Club/Group Trophy in City of Joy 2nd International Digital Salon 2023!

This is our 118th win for #IIG. Our 21 IIG Photographers also won 18 individual awards including Best Indian Entrant by Subrata Bysack.

Congratulations Team IIG!

1. Somdutt Prasad (GPU Gold)🏆
2. Udayan Sankar Pal
3. Barath Karthi R K
4. Sanat Kumar Karmakar (Salon Bronze)🏆
5. Prabir Kumar Roy (Salon Gold+Bronze)🏆🏆
6. Barbara Schmidt (IIG Gold+IIG Ribbon)🏆🏆
7. Chandra Sekhar Mishra
8. Aniket chatterjee
9. Sumit Bose
10. SHUVOJIT RAKSHIT
11. Kalyan Chattopadhyay (GPU Ribbon)🏆
12. SOMNATH GHOSH (Judges Choice)🏆
13. Prakash Kandakoor (Salon Silver+Bronze)🏆🏆
14. Dr.Abhijit Bandyopadhyay
15. Tapas Kumar Paul
16. Debarshi Mukherjee (GPU Gold+Judges Choice)🏆🏆
17. Subrata Bysack (Best Indian Entant+Judges Choice+Best Candid)🏆🏆🏆
18. Subrata Nath (Best Macro)🏆
19. Basudeb chakraborty (Certificate of Merit)🏆
20. Balachandder SK (GPU Ribbon)🏆
21. Jiten Phukan
IIG
  14447
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
From FotoClubPro Arad-2023
IIG
  14436
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have together won the Best Club/Group Award in Vibrant Shade International Salon 2023 in Nepal

This is our 117th win for #IIG. Our 16 IIG Photographers also won 9 individual awards.

Congratulations TeamIIG!

1. PRADYOT MAJUMDER
2. Somdutt Prasad
3. Kishore Bit
4. Joyraj Samanta
5. Achinta Kumar Saha (2 IPN Bronze + CM)🏆🏆🏆
6. Balachandder SK
7. Chandra Shekhar Mishra
8. Manasi Roy (CM)🏆
9. Aniruddha Das (CM)🏆
10. Sitanath Paul
11. Bibhuti Bhusan Nandi
12. Soumitra Chatterjee
13. Moumita Poddar
14. Amal Alameer (Club Bronze+FIAP Ribbon+CM)🏆🏆🏆
15. Ravindra Puntambekar (CM)🏆
16. Dr Abhijit Bandopadhyay
IIG
  14429
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have together won the Best Club Award in FotoClubPro Arad-2023 from Romania!

This is our 116th win for #IIG. Our 10 IIG Photographers also won 6 individual awards.
Congratulations Team IIG for winning the Best Club Award once again…

1. Mrinal Sen
2. Nikhil Paul (VAR bronze)🏆
3. Udayan Sankar Pal
4. Sitanath Paul (ICS Silver+ICS HM)🏆🏆
5. SHUVOJIT RAKSHIT (VAR Gold)🏆
6. Kalyan Bhattacharyya (ICS Bronze)🏆
7. Chandra Shekhar Mishra
8. Mainak Dey (VAR Gold)🏆
9. Bibhuti Bhusan Nandi
10. Subrata Nath
IIG
  14423
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IG won this gorgious Best Group Trophy in ESTEEM Circuit-2023. It won together by:

1. Subhasish Bhandari
2. Somdutt Prasad
3. Udayan Sankar Pal
4. Nilanjan Saha
5. Subrata Bysack
6. Sanat Kumar Karmakar
7. Chiradip Das Chowdhury
8. Indranil Ghosh Dastidar
9. Bikram Mitra
10. Soumitra Chatterjee
11. Ramnath Banerjee
12. SYAMAL KUMAR SAHA
13. Chandan Sarkar
14. Jayasish Banik
15. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
16. Bibhuti Bhusan Nandi
17. Shourjendra Datta
18. Kalyan Chattopadhyay
19. Mainak Dey
IIG
  14053
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We won the Best Group Trophy in INCEPTION Circuit-2023.

This is our 114th win for #IIG. Our 29 IIG Photographers also won 36 individual awards including one Best Author Award by Dr Aniket Chatterjee.

Congratulations Team IIG!

1. Udayan Sankar Pal (Circuit Merit)🏆
2. Syamal Kumar Saha
3. Mrinal Sen (Circuit Merit)🏆
4. Nikhil Paul (FS Gold)🏆
5. Shourjendra Datta
6. Aniket chatterjee (Best Author+2PSA Gold+FS Gold)🏆🏆🏆🏆
7. Somdutt Prasad (2Jury Choice+2Circuit Merit)🏆🏆🏆🏆
8. Prabir Kumar Roy (Jury Choice+Circuit Merit)🏆🏆
9. Stefan Stuppnig (Chairman Choice+Circuit Merit)🏆🏆
10. Subrata Nath (Circuit Merit+Jury Choice)🏆🏆
11. 𝔹ğ*šğ*“ğ*™ğ*¦ğ*¥ğ*š 𝔹ğ*™ğ*¦ğ*¤ğ*’ğ*Ÿ â„*ğ*’ğ*Ÿğ**ğ*š
12. Soumitra Chatterjee (JSP Gold)🏆
13. Subhro Bhattacharya
14. Srijan Roy Choudhury
15. SUBHASISH BHANDARI
16. Sumit Bose (JSP Gold)🏆
17. Debasis Sen
18. Krishnan K V
19. Kalyan Bhattacharyya (FS Gold+2Circuit Merit+Jury Choice+Chairman Choice)🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆
20. Dr. Abhijit Bandyopadhyay
21. Sailendra Nath Jana (JSP+FS Gold)🏆🏆
22. ABHIJIT PAL (Circuit Merit)🏆
23. Sitanath Paul (2Chairman Choice+Circuit Merit)🏆🏆🏆
24. Ravindra Puntambekar
25 Jayasish Banik
26. Manasi Roy (Chairman Choice)🏆
27. Manas Pratim Sharma (Chairman Choice)🏆🏆
28. Mainak Dey (Circuit Merit+2Jury Choice) 🏆🏆🏆
29. Balachandder SK
IIG
  14052
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have together won the Best Group Award in STORYTELLER International Salon-2023.

This is our 115th win for #IIG. Our 44 IIG Photographers also won 9 individual awards.
Congratulations once again.

Congratulations Team IIG!

1. Manasi Roy
2. Sumit Bose
3. Chinta Haran Ghosh (Storyteller CM)🏆
4. Somdutt Prasad
5. Udayan Sankar Pal
6. Mrinal Sen
7. Srijan Roy Choudhury
8. Aniket chatterjee
9. Sanat Kumar Karmakar
10. Dr. Abhijit Bandyopadhyay
11. Chandra Shekhar Mishra
12. Saurabh Sirohiya (Storyteller Gold)🏆
13. Prabir Kumar Roy
14. Subrata Nath
15. SYAMAL KR SAHA
16. GAUTAM KR BASU
17. Subhasish Bhandari
18. Chandan Sarkar
19. Sailendra Nath Jana
20. 𝔹ğ*šğ*“ğ*™ğ*¦ğ*¥ğ*š 𝔹ğ*™ğ*¦ğ*¤ğ*’ğ*Ÿ â„*ğ*’ğ*Ÿğ**ğ*š (Storyteller HM)🏆
21. Debasis Sen
22. Krishnan K V
23. Sumit Bose MGM
24. Protap Shekhor Mohanto
25. Ravindra Puntambekar
26. SUBHRO BHATTACHARYA
27. Biswajit Mandal (2Storyteller Gold+ Silver)🏆🏆🏆
28. Asim Kumar chaudhuri
29. Shourjendra Datta
30. Ashim Chakravarty
31. ABHIJIT PAL
32. Sandip Manna
33. Sitanath Paul
34. Amar Nath Dutta
35. Soumitra Chatterjee
36. Jayasish Banik
37. Balachandder SK
38. Tapas Kumar Paul (Storyteller CM)🏆
39. Arunima Ghosh
40. Debarshi Mukherjee (Storyteller CM)🏆
41. Kalyan Bhattacharyya (PSA Gold)🏆
42. Ahmed Russell
43. Manas Pratim Sharma
44. Tappas Bhowmick
IIG
  11945
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Time for celebration once again…

We have together won the Best Club Award in CYPRUS Photo Awards 2023.
This is our 113th win for #IIG. Our 25 IIG Photographers also won 32 individual awards.

Congratulations Team IIG!

1. Syamal Kumar Saha (NPS e-HM)🏆
2. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee (NPS Bronze+NPS e-HM)🏆🏆
3. Sitanath Paul (2NPS e-HM)🏆🏆
4. Somdutt Prasad
5. Subhasish Bhandari (NPS e-HM)🏆
6. Sanat Kumar Karmakar
7. SHUVOJIT RAKSHIT
8. Protap Shekhor Mohanto (NPS Ribbon+NPS e-HM+PSA HM+IAAP Dip)🏆🏆🏆🏆
9. Prabir Kumar Roy (NPS e-HM+ISF Dip)🏆🏆
10. Udayan Sankar Pal (NPS e-HM)🏆
11. Nikhil Paul
12. Mrinal Sen
13. Debanjan Das (3NPS e-HM)🏆🏆🏆
14. Amar Nath Dutta (GPU Ribbon+NPS e-HM)🏆🏆
15. Shreenivas Yenni (NPS Silver+NPS e-HM)🏆🏆
16. GAUTAM KR BASU
17. Aniket chatterjee (ISF Dip+NPS e-HM)🏆🏆
18. Sanjoy Bhattacharya
19. Bibhuti Bhusan Nandi
20. Manas Pratim Sharma (NPS e-HM)🏆
21. Saurabh Sirohiya (2NPS Ribbon+NPS e-HM)🏆🏆🏆
22. Tapas Kumar Paul (NPS Ribbon+NPS e-HM)🏆🏆
23. Sreeram
24. Mainak Dey (NPS e-HM)🏆
25. Balachandder SK (IAAP Bronze+2IAAP DIP)🏆🏆🏆
IIG
  11944
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG
  11940
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Received this beautiful plaue from PHOTOMAX International Salon 2023.
It won together for IIG by

1. Udayan Sankar Pal
2. Somdutt Prasad
3. SHUVOJIT RAKSHIT
4. PRADYOT MAJUMDER
5. Chinta Haran Ghosh
6. Avijit Ghorai
7. Basudeb Chakraborty
8. Amrita Ghosh
9. Sumit Bose
10. Subhasis Dutta
11. Chandan Sarkar
12. Mrinal Sen
13. Prabir Kumar Roy
14. Syamal Kr Saha
15. Krishnan K V
16. Shounak Pal
17. Indranil Ghosh Dastidar
18. GAUTAM KR BASU
19. Saumi Biswas
20. Kalyan Chattopadhyay
21. Ajit Joshi
22. Dr. Chitra Joshi
23. Sitanath Paul
24. Arunima Ghosh
25. Nikhil Paul
26. Ashim Chakravarty
27. Subrata Bysack
28. Santanu Datta
29. Soumitra Chatterjee
30. Shourjendra Datta
31. Gautam Chakraborty
32. Bibhuti Bhusan Nandi
33. Bikram Mitra
34. Sailendra Nath Jana
35. Asim Kumar chaudhuri
36. Balachandder SK
37. Basudev Maity
38. Sushroota Sarkar
39. Biswajit Mandal
40. Manas Pratim Sharma
41. Mainak Dey
42. Aniruddha Das
43. Lokanath Muda
IIG
  11939
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Received these two APG Best Club Plaques from Georgia for winning 2nd Best Group Award in International circuit FOTOMAN 2023 & 3rd Best Group Award in Circuit ART FIESTA-2023!

These two awards won for IIG by:

Abhijit Pal
Akhilesh Balachandder
Anjana Basu
Balachandder SK
Bikram Mitra
Debasis Saha
Deepak K Biswas
Dhiman Nath
Kalyan Bhattacharyya
Kalyan Chattopadhyay
Piyali Mitra
Pramod Govind Shanbhag
Pritam Panja
RAMANIDHARAN RAMASWAMY
Sailendra Nath Jana
Sanjoy Bhattacharya
Shirshendu Chakraborty
Shourjendra Datta
SHUVOJIT RAKSHIT
Siddhartha Das
Sitanath Paul
Somdutt Prasad
Somnath Ghosh
Soumen Chanda
Soumitra Chatterjee
Srijan Roy Choudhury
Srijan Roy Choudhury
Subhrakanti Biswas
Subhro Bhattacharya
Subrata Bysack
Subrata Nath
SUBRATA NATH
SUMANTA BASAK
Udayan Sankar Pal
Venkatesh BS
IIG
  11938
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Received these three Beautiful NPS Gold Medals for winning 3 Best Club Awards in VUNI Photo Circuit 2023!

These medals won together for IIG by:

1. SYAMAL KUMAR SAHA
2. Subhasish Bhandari
3. Prabir Kumar Roy
4. Nilanjan Saha
5. SHUVOJIT RAKSHIT
6. Sadiqur Rahman
7. Sanat Kumar Karmakar
8. Amar Nath Dutta
9. Venkatesh BS
10. Somdutt Prasad
11. Pramod Govind Shanbhag
12. Sitanath Paul
13. Sanjoy Bhattacharya
14. Udayan Sankar Pal
15. Subhasis Dutta
16. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
17. Raj Kumar Som
18. Gautam Chakraborty
19. Bikram Mitra
20. Nikhil Paul
21. Subrata Bysack
22. Salam Lincoln
23. Chandan Sarkar
24. Mrinal Sen
25. Debasis Sen
26. Basudev Maity
27. Balachandder SK
28. Santanu Mukherjee
29. Tapas Kumar Paul
30. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee
IIG
  11924
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have together won the Best Club/Group Award in SINGUR PHOTO FESTIVAL-2023!

This is our 112th win for #IIG. Our 31 IIG Photographers also won 27 individual awards including the Best Entrant Award by Subrata Bysack.

Congratulations Team IIG.

1. Shourjendra Datta (FIAP RIBBON+ FIP RIBBON)🏆🏆
2. Kishore Bit
3. PRADYOT MAJUMDER
4. Somdutt Prasad
5. Ravindra Puntambekar (JUDGES CHOICE MEDAL)🏆
6. Srijan Roy Choudhury
7. Bibhuti Bhusan Nandi (JUDGES CHOICE MEDAL)🏆
8. Soumitra Chatterjee
9. Achinta Kumar Saha (ONLINE CM+FIP Ribbon)🏆🏆
10. Subhasis Dutta
11. Amal Alameer (FIAP GOLD)🏆
12. Deepak K Biswas (JUDGES CHOICE MEDAL)🏆
13. Sankar Sengupta
14. Sitanath Paul (JUDGES CHOICE MEDAL)🏆
15. Subrata Nath (FIAP GOLD)🏆
16. Tanmoy Das (ONLINE CM)🏆
17. Sharmistha De
18. Mrinal Sen (FIAP RIBBON+FIP GOLD)🏆🏆
19. Dinabandhu Bhattacharya
20. Dr. Abhijit Bandyopadhyay
21. Subhro Bhattacharya (ONLINE CM)🏆
22. Prantik Biswas
23. Sandip Manna
24. Akhilesh Balachandder
25. Rumna Mukherjee (SPF GOLD+ JUDGES CHOICE MEDAL)🏆🏆
26. Subrata Bysack (2FIAP RIBBON+ FIP RIBBON+ SPF SILVER+ Best Entrant)🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆
27. Sumit Bose
28. Subhamoy Chaki (FIAP RIBBON)🏆
29. Moumita Poddar (FIP RIBBON)🏆
30. Tapas Bhowmick (SPF BRONZE+ FIP RIBBON)🏆🏆
31. Sadiqur Rahman (FIP RIBBON+ ONLINE CM)🏆🏆
IIG
  11885
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Time for celebration once again…

We have together won the Best Group TROPHY in HERCULES CIRCUIT 2023, India

Congratulations Chandan Sarkar Sir. He has completed 10th salons where IIG won an award and earned points for that. Now, Chandan Sarkar is eligible for IIG/p Distinction.

This is our 111th win for #IIG. Our 14 IIG Photographers also won 50 individual awards and *Mainak Dey has won Best Entrants in all 4 judging.Congratulation once again. We will celebrate this win as usual!

Congratulations Team IIG for winning the Best Group Award!


1. Udayan Sankar Pal
2. Stefan Stuppnig (CIRCUIT MERIT+CHAIRMAN CHOICE)🏆🏆
3. Prabir Kumar Roy (JSP GOLD)🏆
4. Somdutt Prasad (JURIES CHOICE+ CIRCUIT MERIT+ FS GOLD)🏆🏆🏆
5. Chandan Sarkar (JURIES CHOICE)🏆
6. Mrinal Sen (2JSP GOLD+ JURIES CHOICE+ CIRCUIT MERIT)🏆🏆🏆🏆
7. Shourjendra Datta (JURIES CHOICE+FS GOLD+JSp GOLD)🏆🏆🏆
8. Jayasish Banik
9. Bibhuti Bhusan Nandi (2FS GOLD)🏆🏆
10. Gautam Chakraborty (JURIES CHOICE)🏆
11. Sailendra Nath Jana (2FS GOLD+ CHAIRMAN CHOICE)🏆🏆🏆
12. Subrata Bysack (PSA GOLD+2CHAIRMAN CHOICE+3JSP GOLD+2FS GOLD+2CIRCUIT MERIT)🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆
13. Mainak Dey (3JURIES CHOICE+3 FS GOLD+4JSP GOLD+2PSA GOLD+2CIRCUIT MERIT+CHAIRMAN CHOICE)🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆
14. Kalyan Chattopadhyay (FS GOLD+ JSP GOLD+3 JURIES CHOICE)🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆
IIG
  11864
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Received these two Best Group Memento for IIG from Shutter Savvy Circuit-2022 & Chakrayudh Circuit-2022.

These two awards won together by:

Anirban Banerjee
Asim Kumar chaudhuri
Avijit Ghorai
Balachandder SK
Balu S
Basudeb Chakraborty
Basudev Maity
Bikram Mitra
Biswajit Mandal
Dibyendu Chatterjee
Dr Indranil Ghosh Dastidar
Gautam Chakraborty
Jayasish Banik
Jiten phukan
Kalyan Bhattacharyya
Krishnan K V
Manasi Roy
Manasi Roy
Mrinal Sen
Narendra Kumar Pandey
Nilanjan Saha
Prateek Agarwal
Pratyush Halder
Raj Kumar Som
Sanat Kumar Karmakar
Soumitra Chatterjee
Subhasis Dutta
Subhasish bhandari
Subrata Bysack
Sundar Gopalakrishnan
Syamal Kr Saha
Udayan Sankar Pal
Vishaka Guru GR
IIG
  11863
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Received these beautiful NPS Gold for IIG from OTHELLO Photo Awards-2022 & Oztan Ozatay Memorial Awards-2022!

These two Medals won together by:

Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee
Akhilesh Balachandder
Amal Alameer
Amar Nath Dutta
Ashok Kumar
Asim kumar chaudhuri
Avijit Bose
Balachandder SK
Barath Karthi R K
Basudeb Chakrabory
Bikram Mitra
Debanjan Das
Dibyendu Chatterjee
Dr Indranil Ghosh Dastidar
Dr. Abhijit Bandyopadhyay
Gautam Chakraborty
GOUTAM PAL
Jiten Phukan
Kalyan Bhattacharyya
Loganathan K
Mainak Dey
Manas Pratim Sharma
Mousumi Sarkar
Mrinal Sen
Prabir Kumar Roy
Prakash Kandakoor
Pratyush Halder
Pritam Panja
Samir Sarkar
Sitanath Paul
Soumitra Chatterjee
Sreeram Naini
Subhasish Bhandari
Subrata Bysack
Subrata Nath
Sushroota Sarkar
Syamal Kr Saha
Tapas Kumar Paul
Udayan Sankar Pal
Venkatesh BS
IIG
  11856
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG
  11855
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have also won the Best Group Award in VEDIC CIRCUIT-2023.
This is our 110th win for #IIG. Our 12 IIG Photographers also won 14 individual awards.

1. Somdutt Prasad
2. Joydeep Deb (2VEDIC MERIT+VEDIC SILVER+Chairman Choice+PSA Gold)
3. Subhasish Bhandari
4. Bikram Mitra (2 Chairman Choice)🏆🏆
5. Nilanjan Saha
6. Krishnan K V
7. Stefan Stuppnig (Chairman Choice)🏆
8. Syamal Kr Saha
9. Bibhuti Bhusan Nandi (Vedic Silver)🏆
10. Sundar Gopalakrishnan (2 Vedic Gold+Vedic Merit)🏆🏆🏆
11. Balachandder SK (Vedic Silver)🏆
12. Narendra kumar Pandey (Vedic Bronze)🏆
IIG
  11854
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have together won the Best Group Award in ESTEEM CIRCUIT-2023!

This is our 109th win for #IIG. Our 19 IIG Photographers also won 59 individual awards including 3 Best Entrants Awards of the Circuit by Mainak Dey and 2 Best Entrants Awards by Subrata Bysack.

1. Subhasish Bhandari
2. Somdutt Prasad
3. Udayan Sankar Pal
4. Nilanjan Saha
5. Subrata Bysack (2PSA GOLD +3HM+3CIRCUIT MEDAL+2Jury Choice)🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆
6. Sanat Kumar Karmakar (2HM)🏆🏆
7. Chiradip Das Chowdhury (CM)🏆
8. Indranil Ghosh Dastidar (3CIRCUIT MEDAL+Jury Choice+2HM+CM)🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆
9. Bikram Mitra (2Jury Choice+CIRCUIT MEDAL+4HM)🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆
10. Soumitra Chatterjee (CIRCUIT MEDAL)🏆
11. Ramnath Banerjee (PSA GOLD +5CIRCUIT MEDAL+CM+2HM)🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆
12. SYAMAL KUMAR SAHA
13. Chandan Sarkar
14. Jayasish Banik
15. Kalyan Bhattacharyya (Jury Choice)🏆
16. Bibhuti Bhusan Nandi
17. Shourjendra Datta (HM+2PSA GOLD)🏆🏆🏆
18. Kalyan Chattopadhyay (CIRCUIT MEDAL+2Jury Choice +CM)🏆🏆🏆🏆
19. Mainak Dey (5CM+5Jury Choice+3CIRCUIT MEDAL+HM)🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆
IIG
  11820
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Time for celebration once again…
We have together won the Best Group Award FOR IIG in 1st PHOTOMAX IntERNATIONAL Salon 2023.

This is our 108th win for #IIG. Our 43 IIG Photographers also won 13 individual awards.

1. Udayan Sankar Pal
2. Somdutt Prasad (IIG Gold)🏆
3. SHUVOJIT RAKSHIT
4. PRADYOT MAJUMDER
5. Chinta Haran Ghosh (IIG Ribbon)🏆
6. Avijit Ghorai
7. Basudeb Chakraborty
8. Amrita Ghosh (IIG Ribbon)🏆
9. Sumit Bose
10. Subhasis Dutta
11. Chandan Sarkar
12. Mrinal Sen
13. Prabir Kumar Roy
14. Syamal Kr Saha
15. Krishnan K V
16. Shounak Pal
17. Indranil Ghosh Dastidar (PhotoMax Bronze)🏆
18. GAUTAM KR BASU
19. Saumi Biswas
20. Kalyan Chattopadhyay
21. Ajit Joshi
22. Dr. Chitra Joshi
23. Sitanath Paul
24. Arunima Ghosh
25. Nikhil Paul (PhotoMax CM Medal)🏆
26. Ashim Chakravarty
27. Subrata Bysack (PhotoMax HM & 2 CM Medal)🏆🏆🏆
28. Santanu Datta (PhotoMax HM Medal)🏆
29. Soumitra Chatterjee
30. Shourjendra Datta
31. Gautam Chakraborty
32. Bibhuti Bhusan Nandi (PhotoMax CM Medal)🏆
33. Bikram Mitra
34. Sailendra Nath Jana
35. Asim Kumar chaudhuri
36. Balachandder SK (PhotoMax HM Medal)🏆
37. Basudev Maity
38. Sushroota Sarkar
39. Biswajit Mandal (PhotoMax Silver)🏆
40. Manas Pratim Sharma
41. Mainak Dey
42. Aniruddha Das (PhotoMax CM Medal)🏆
43. Lokanath Muda
IIG
  11819
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have together won the Best Group Award for IIG in 10th IPS Plovdiv 2023 from Bulgeria

This is our 107th win for #IIG. Our 37 IIG Photographers also won 29 individual awards including Best Artist of the Salon by Abhishek Basak.

1. Sadiqur Rahman (Salon HM+FIAP HM)🏆🏆
2. Udayan Sankar Pal
3. Balachandder SK
4. Akhilesh Balachandder
5. Venkatesh BS (Jury Choice)🏆
6. Chinta Haran Ghosh (FIAP HM)🏆
7. SHUVOJIT RAKSHIT
8. Sumit Bose
9. Mrinal Sen (FIAP Silver+Jury Choice)🏆🏆
10. Sanjoy Bhattacharya (FIAPGold+ HM)🏆🏆
11. Somdutt Prasad
12. GOUTAM PAL
13. Pramod Govind Shanbhag (Salon Gold)🏆
14. Subrata Nath
15. Mainak Dey (FIAP Bronze+HM)🏆🏆
16. Barath Karthi R K
17. Dr. Abhijit Bandyopadhyay
18. Bikram Mitra
19. Basudeb Chakraborty
20. Ranjan Roy (FIAP HM+APB HM)🏆🏆
21. Protap Shekhor Mohanto (FIAP Bronze+HM)🏆🏆
22. Sitanath Paul (Jury Choice)🏆
23. Debanjan Das (FIAP HM+APB HM)🏆🏆
24. Shounak Pal
25. Dhiman Nath
26. Amal Alameer (Salon HM)🏆
27. Kalyan Chattopadhyay
28 GAUTAM KR BASU
29. Ashutosh Koli (HPS HM)🏆
30. Subhasis Dutta
31. Joydeep Deb
32. Abhishek Basak (APB HM+FIAP HM+HPS HM+Jury Choice+Best Artist of the Salon by HPS)🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆
33. Tapas Kumar Paul
34. Santanu Mukherjee (FIAP Silver+APB Gold)🏆🏆
35. Shourjendra Datta
36. Subrata Bysack (FIAP HM+APB Gold)🏆🏆
37. PRADYOT MAJUMDER
IIG
  11817
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have together won the 2nd Best Group Award in 2nd International circuit FOTOMAN 2023 from Georgia

This is our 106th win for #IIG. Our 16 IIG Photographers also won 13 individual awards.

1. Subrata Bysack (Salon Bronze+2PSA HM+PhotoLife HM)🏆🏆🏆🏆
2. Udayan Sankar Pal
3. Kalyan Chattopadhyay
4. Srijan Roy Choudhury
5. Shourjendra Datta (PhotoLife HM Ribbon+Salon Dip)🏆🏆🏆
6. Soumitra Chatterjee (Salon Dip) 🏆
7. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
8. Somdutt Prasad
9. SHUVOJIT RAKSHIT (EAC Gold+Salon Dip)🏆🏆
10. Sailendra Nath Jana
11. Subhro Bhattacharya
12. Siddhartha Das (Salon Dip)🏆
13. Balachandder SK
14. Akhilesh Balachandder (Salon Dip)🏆
15. Dhiman Nath
16. SUBRATA NATH (Salon Dip)🏆
IIG
  11811
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG
  11782
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have together won the Best Club Award for IIG in 8th Pacific Atlantic International circuit 2023 from Singapore!

This is our 105th win for #IIG. Our 7 IIG Photographers also won 20 individual awards including Best FIAP Author by Mainak Dey.

Congratulations Team #IIG!

1. SHUVOJIT RAKSHIT (2 IAAP Ribbon)🏆🏆
2. GOUTAM PAL (PSA HM+GAP HM Ribbon)🏆🏆
3. Subhro Bhattacharya (GAP Bronze)🏆
4. Mousumi Sarkar (AIP HM Ribbon)🏆
5. Srijan Roy Choudhury (GPU Ribbon+PSA HM)🏆🏆
6. Somdutt Prasad (IAAP Ribbon+AIP HM Ribbon)🏆🏆
7. Mainak Dey (PSS Gold+2 AIP Gold+ AIP Bronze+FIAP Gold+FIAP Ribbon+PSA HM+2 GAP Bronze+ FIAP Best Author)🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆
IIG
  11781
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG
  11762
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG
  11759
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have together won the 1st Best CLUB Award in 3rd NICOSIA Photo Awards 2023 from Cyprus!

This is our 104th win for #IIG. Our 27 IIG Photographers also won 18 individual awards. Congratulations to Protap Shekhor Mohanto for his Best Author Award.

1. SYAMAL KUMAR SAHA
2. Subhasish Bhandari
3. Sitanath Paul (NPS eHM)🏆
4. Nikhil Paul (NPS eHM)🏆
5. Basudeb Chakraborty (NPS eHM)🏆
6. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee (NPS Ribbon+PSA HM)🏆🏆
7. Sreeram Naini
8. Somdutt Prasad
9. Protap Shekhor Mohanto (PSA HM+NPS Gold+ 2 NPS Ribbon)🏆🏆🏆🏆
10. Prabir Kumar Roy (NPS e HM)🏆
11. GAUTAM KR BASU
12. Sanat Kumar Karmakar
13. Indranil Ghosh Dastidar
14. DEBASIS SEN (NPS Ribbon) 🏆
15. Manas Pratim Sharma (NPS eHM)🏆
16. Lale Cakti
17. Chandan Sarkar
18. Balachandder SK (2NPS Gold)🏆🏆
19. Mainak Dey
20. Udayan Sankar Pal
21. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
22. Ayan Sinha
23. Bibhuti Bhusan Nandi
24. Amar Nath Dutta
25. Saurabh Sirohiya (NPS Gold+NPS eHM)🏆🏆
26. Mrinal Sen (2NPS eHM)🏆🏆
27. Stefan Stupping (NPS eHM)🏆
28. Soumitra Chatterjee
IIG
  11734
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG
  11730
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Time for celebration once again…

We have together won the Best CLUB Award in MESMERIZING IMAGES 2023 from SRILANKA!

This is our 102nd win for #IIG. Our 26 IIG Photographers also won 46 individual awards.

Congratulations Team

1. Udayan Sankar Pal (CAPS-E Certificate)🏆
2. Somdutt Prasad
3. Subrata Nath (2 Judges Choice+ CAPS-E Certificate)🏆🏆🏆
4. Santosh Kumar Janardhanan
5. Dr. Abhijit Bandyopadhyay
6. Amal Alameer (FIAP Ribbon+2APS Dip+3 CAPS-E Certificates+ Judges Choice)🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆
7. Basudeb Chakraborty (3CAPS-E Certificates)🏆🏆🏆
8. Amar Nath Dutta (CAPS-E Certificate)🏆
9. Mrinal Sen (APS Dip+ CAPS-E Certificate)🏆🏆
10. PRADYOT MAJUMDER
11 Ravindra Puntambekar (CAPS-E Certificate)🏆
12. Subhasish Bhandari
13. Indranil Ghosh Dastidar (CAPS-E Certificate)🏆
14. Sailendra Nath Jana (CAPS-E Certificate)🏆
15. Chandan Sarkar (CAPS-E Certificate)🏆
16. Mustafa Tor
17. Lale Çaktı
18. Joydeep Deb (IIG Gold+FIAP Gold+ CAPS-E Certificate)🏆🏆🏆
19. Sitanath Paul (2 Judges Choice )🏆🏆
20. Balachandder SK (FIAP Ribbon+ CAPS Certificate+APS Dip)🏆🏆🏆
21. Piyali Mitra (3 CAPS-E Certificates)🏆🏆🏆
22. Bikram Mitra (2 CAPS-E Certificates)🏆🏆
23. Soumen Chanda (3 CAPS-E Certificates+ Judges Choice)🏆🏆🏆🏆
24. Lokanath muda
25. Subrata Bysack (4 CAPS-E Certificates+2 APS Dip+ 2 Judges Choice)🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆
26. Srijan Roy Choudhury
IIG
  11727
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have together won the Best CLUB /GROUP Trophy in NEPAL Photo Festival 2023!

This is our 101th win for #IIG. Our 32 IIG Photographers also won 33 individual awards including Best Entrants by SUBRTA NATH Sir.

Congratulations Team
1. Barath Karthi (FIAP Ribbon+Club Merit)🏆🏆
2. Raj Kumar Som
3. Subrata Nath (IPN Silver+ 2 Jury Choice)🏆🏆🏆
4. Srijan Roy Choudhury (2 Club Merit)🏆🏆
5. SHUVOJIT RAKSHIT (Club Merit)🏆
6. Subhra Dhar
7. Protap Shekhor Mohanto (Club Merit+ Club Gold)🏆🏆
8. Somdutt Prasad
9. Akhilesh Balachandder
10. Balachandder SK (2 Club Merit)🏆🏆
11. Sitanath Paul (FIAP Ribbon+Club Merit)🏆🏆
12. Mrinal Sen (FIAP Ribbon)🏆
13. Sumit Bose
14. Santanu Bose (2 FIAP Ribbon)🏆🏆
15. Joydeep Deb (FIAP Gold+Club Merit)🏆🏆
16. Ranjan Roy (Club Bronze+Club Merit)🏆🏆
17. Soumitra Chatterjee
18. Avijit Ghorai (Club Merit)🏆
19. Samir Sarkar (2 FIAP Ribbon)🏆🏆
20. Basudev Maity (IPN Silver)🏆
21. Subhamoy Chaki (FIAP Ribbon)🏆
22. Soumen Chanda
23. Nabanita Das (Jury Choice)🏆
24. Shirshendu Chakraborty (Club Merit+IPN Bronze)🏆🏆
25. Anwesa Das
26. Aniruddha Das (FIAP Bronze)🏆
27. Bikram Mitra
28. Goutam Pal
29. Tapas Bhowmik (Club Gold+Club Merit)🏆🏆
30. Basudeb Chakraborty
31. Sushroota Sarkar
32. Suman banerjee
IIG
  11715
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG
  11685
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Time for BIG CELEBRATION …


We have together won the Best CLUB CUP Award in Photographic Salon VARNA 2023, BULGARIA

This is our 100th win for #IIG. Our 36 IIG Photographers also won 19 individual awards.
.
We will celebrate this win as usual!

Congratulations Team IIG for winning the Best Club CUP Award-I !
1. Amal Alameer (GPU Ribbon+ Judge’s Choice)🏆🏆
2. Sadiqur Rahman (FIAP Blue Ribbon)🏆
3. Protap Shekhor Mohanto (Salon Silver+Judge’s Choice+PSV Diploma)🏆🏆🏆
4. Nabanita Das
5. Dr. Abhijit Bandyopadhyay
6. Rumna Mukherjee
7. Udayan Sankar Pal
8. Subrata Nath (PSA HM)🏆
9. Mrinal Sen (FIAP Gold)🏆
10. Kalyan Chattopadhyay
11. BALACHANDDER SK (Salon Bronze)🏆
12. Basudeb Chakraborty
13. Pritam Panja
14. PRADYOT MAJUMDER
15. Sitanath Paul
16. Santosh Kumar Janardhanan
17. Raj Kumar Som (IAAP Ribbon)🏆
18. Soumen Chanda
19. Salam Lincoln
20. Shirshendu Chakraborty
21. Debojyoti Ghosh (Judges’s Choice + GPU Gold+Salon Bronze)🏆🏆🏆
22. Somdutt Prasad
23. Dipayan Dutta
24. DHIMAN NATH ( FIAP Blue Ribbon) 🏆
25. Barath Karthi R K
26. Amar Nath Dutta
27. Saurabh Sirohiya (IAAP Gold+Ribbon)🏆🏆
28. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
29. Manasi Roy
30. Joydeep Deb (PSA Gold)🏆
31. Tapas Kumar Paul
32. Soumitra Chatterjee (FIAP Blue Ribbon)🏆
33. Arunima Ghosh
34. GAUTAM KR BASU
35. Suman Mitra
36. Mousumi Ghosh (IAAP Silver)🏆
IIG
  11643
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG
  11636
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have together won the Best Club Award in 3rd SALAMIS Photo Awards 2023 from CYPRUS!

This is our 99th win for #IIG. Our 21 IIG Photographers also won 25 individual awards including The Bset Author by Protap Shekhor Mohanto.
.
1. Sitanath Paul (NPS Ribbon+NPS eHM)🏆🏆
2. Manas Pratim Sarma
3. Subhasish Bhandari (NPS eHM)🏆
4. BASUDEB Chakraborty (NPS Gold+ eHM)🏆🏆
5. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
6. SHUVOJIT RAKSHIT (IAAP Bronze+4NPS eHM)🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆
7. Udayan Sankar Pal
8. SYAMAL KR. SAHA
9. PRADYOT MAJUMDER
10. Chandan Sarkar
11. Mrinal Sen (PSA Gold+PSA HM+NPS eHM)🏆🏆🏆
12. Protap Shekhor Mohanto. (2NPS Gold+2NPS eHM+Best Author)🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆
13. Dr. Abhijit Bandyopadhyay
14. Nikhil Paul (NPS Silver)🏆
15. Amar Nath Dutta
16. Bikram Mitra (IAAP Gold)🏆
17. Somdutt Prasad
18. Subrata Nath
19. Saurabh Sirohiya (NPS Gold+NPS eHM)🏆🏆
20. BALACHANDDER SK
21. Joydeep Deb (ISF Gold+NPS Bronze+NPS eHM)🏆🏆🏆
IIG
  11632
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Received this beautiful Plaque for IIG from Dream Weaver International Salon-2023 for winning the Best Group Award. It won together by

1) Manasi Roy
2) Saumi Biswas
3) Udayan Sankar Pal
4) Soumitra Chatterjee
5) Syamal kr Saha
6) GAUTAM KR BASU
7) Mrinal Sen
8) PRADYOT MAJUMDER
9) Somdutt Prasad
10) SHUVOJIT RAKSHIT
11) Dr. Chitra Joshi
12) Ajit Joshi
13) Subhasish Bhandari
14) Prabir Kumar Roy
15) Chandan Sarkar
16 ) Santanu Datta
17) Subrata Nath
18) Indranil Ghosh Dastidar
19) Asim Kumar chaudhuri
20) Sitanath Paul
21) Debarshi Mukherjee
22) Debasis sen
23) Chinta Haran Ghosh
24) Gautam Chakraborty
25) Happy Mukherjee
26) Abhishek Basak
27) Mousumi Ghosh
28) Tamashru Chatterjee
29) Aniruddha Das
30) Salam Lincoln
31) Biswajit Mandal
32. Samir Sarkar
33. Balachandder SK
34. Rupa Bhattacharyya
35. Supratim Ray chaudhuri
36. Shampa Bhowmik
37. Avijit Ghorai
38. Nikhil Paul
39. Narendra kumar Pandey
40. Bikram Mitra
41. Basudeb Chakraborty
42. Arunima Ghosh
43. Jayasish Banik
44. Moumita Poddar
45. Shamik Basu
46. SOMNATH GHOSH
47. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
48. Amar Nath Dutta
49. Ashim Chakravarty
50. Ramnath Banerjee
51. Subrata Bysack
IIG
  11626
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG
  11619
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have also won together the Best GROUP Award in 1st LENSFIRST Circuit-2023.

This is our 98th win for #IIG. Our 24 IIG Photographers also won 27 individual awards.

1. Somdutt Prasad (LensFirst Bronze+LensFirst CM+2LensFirstHM)🏆🏆🏆🏆
2. Prateek Agarwal
3. Prabir Kumar Roy
4. PRADYOT MAJUMDER
5. SYAMAL KUMAR SAHA (LensFirst HM)🏆
6. Udayan Sankar Pal
7. Barath Karthi R K
8. Nilanjan Saha (LensFirst HM)🏆
9. Manasi Roy (LensFirst CM)🏆
10. Biswajit Mandal (PSA Gold+Ribbon+2LensFirstCM+2HM+2Bronze)🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆
11. Amrita Ghosh (Lens First CM)🏆
12. Gautam Chakraborty
13. Asim Kumar chaudhuri (LensFirst CM+HM)🏆🏆
14. Jayasish Banik
15. Basudev Maity (Lensfirst HM)🏆
16. Bikram Mitra (LensFirst CM)🏆
17. Arunima Ghosh (3 LensFirst CM+HM)🏆🏆🏆🏆
18. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
19. Amar Nath Dutta (2Lens First CM)🏆🏆
20. Balachandder SK (LensFirst HM)🏆
21. GAUTAM KR BASU
22. Joydeep Deb
23. Pritam Panja
24. Chandan Sarkar
IIG
  11618
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have together won the Best GROUP Award in 4th SHUTTER SHINE- 2023

This is our 97th win for #IIG. Our 32 IIG Photographers also won 32 individual awards.

1. Rumna Mukherjee (Club Merit)🏆
2. Akhilesh Balachandder (2 Judges Choice + 2 Club Merit)🏆🏆🏆🏆
3. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar (3 Club Merit+2 Club Bronze+2 FIAP Ribbon)🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆
4. Barath Karthi R K
5. Soumen Chanda
6. PRADYOT MAJUMDER
7. Raj Kumar Som (Club Silver+ Club Merit)🏆🏆
8. Somdutt Prasad (Club Merit)🏆
9. Basudeb Chakraborty
10. Hari Lakshmi Ratan (Club Gold+Club Merit+FIAP Ribbon)🏆🏆🏆
11. Santosh Kumar Janardhanan (Judges Choice)🏆
12. Subrata Nath (Club Merit)🏆
13. Dr. Abhijit Bandyopadhyay
14. Maitham Al Lawati
15. Tamashru Chatterjee
16. Salam Lincoln (club Gold)🏆
17. Achinta Kumar Saha
18. Pritam Panja
19. Basudev Maity (Judges Choice)🏆
20. Nabanita Das
21. Joydeep Deb (Club Merit)🏆
22. Chinta Haran Ghosh (2Club Merit)🏆🏆
23. Kartik Raman
24. Rupa Bhattacharyya
25. Sitanath Paul (Judges Choice+IPN Gold)🏆🏆
26. Shampa Bhowmik (IPN Gold+Club Silver)🏆🏆
27. Tapas Kumar Paul
28. Indranil Ghosh Dastidar (Club Merit)🏆
29. Chandan Sarkar
30. Mrinal Sen (Club Silver+Club Merit)🏆🏆
31. Aniruddha Das
32. Subhrakanti Biswas
IIG
  11592
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG
  11579
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Best Group Plaque for IIG from CIEP-2022, Romania.
IIG
  11570
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
One more beautiful Trophy for IIG!
This one from Nepal Photo Festival-2022 and won together by

Amar Nath Dutta
Amrita Ghosh
Aniruddha Das
Ashok Kumar
Asim kumar Chaudhuri
Avijit Bose
Avijit Ghorai
Barath Karthi R K
Basudeb Chakraborty
Bhaskar Sehanabish
Bikram Mitra
Debarshi Mukherjee
Dibyendu Chatterjee
Gautam Chakraborty
GOUTAM PAL
Indranil Ghosh Dastidar
Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar
Jiten Phukan
K.M.Narayanaswamy
Loganathan K
Mousumi Ghosh
Mrinal Sen
Partha Pratim Das
Prantik Biswas
Ranjan Roy
Sandeep Das
Shashank HR
Subrata Bysack
Subrata Nath
Sushroota Sarkar
Udayan Sankar Pal
IIG
  11569
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
This beautiful Trophy for Best Club/Group Award from Capture Moment-2022/Nepal won together for IIG by

1. Barath Karthi R K
2. Shaibal Nandi
3. Amar Nath Dutta
4. Udayan sankar pal
5. SVK Narendra
6. Gautam Chakraborty
7. Sreeram
8. Harish Raj Selvaraj
9. Subrata Nath
10. Sushroota Sarkar
11. Partha Pratim Das
12. Basudeb Chakraborty
13. Santanu Mukherjee
14. Mrinal Sen
15. Aniruddha Das
16. Dr. Chitra Joshi
17. Ajit Joshi
18. Bikram Mitra
19. LOGANATHAN K
20. Manas Pratim Sharma
21. Jiten Phukan
22. Ranjan Roy
23. Pritam Panja
24. GOUTAM PAL
25. Tapas Bhowmick
26. Amal Alameer
IIG
  11542
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG
  11534
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have together won 3 Best Club Awards in VUNI Photo Circuit 2023!

This is our 95th win for #IIG. Our 30 IIG Photographers also won 25 individual awards.

1. SYAMAL KUMAR SAHA
2. Subhasish Bhandari
3. Prabir Kumar Roy
4. Nilanjan Saha
5. SHUVOJIT RAKSHIT
6. Sadiqur Rahman (2 NPS eHM)🏆🏆
7. Sanat Kumar Karmakar
8. Amar Nath Dutta
9. Venkatesh BS
10. Somdutt Prasad (NPS eHM)🏆
11. Pramod Govind Shanbhag (PSA Gold+IAAP Bronze)🏆🏆
12. Sitanath Paul
13. Sanjoy Bhattacharya (NPS eHM)🏆
14. Udayan Sankar Pal
15. Subhasis Dutta
16. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
17. Raj Kumar Som (NPS Ribbon+ NPS eHM)🏆🏆
18. Gautam Chakraborty
19. Bikram Mitra (IAAP Ribbon)🏆
20. Nikhil Paul (IAAP Silver+2NPS eHM)🏆🏆🏆
21. Subrata Bysack (NPS Gold+IAAP Bronze+3NPS eHM)🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆
22. Salam Lincoln (NPS Ribbon+ IAAP Ribbon)🏆🏆
23. Chandan Sarkar
24. Mrinal Sen (NPS eHM)🏆
25. Debasis Sen
26. Basudev Maity (NPS eHM)🏆
27. Balachandder SK
28. Santanu Mukherjee (NPS Ribbon)🏆
29. Tapas Kumar Paul
30. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee (2NPS Gold+IAAP Ribbon)🏆🏆🏆
IIG
  11399
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have together won the Best Club/Group Award in 1st DREAM WEAVER International Salon 2023!

This is our 92nd win for #IIG. Our 51 IIG Photographers also won 10 individual awards.

1) Manasi Roy
2) Saumi Biswas
3) Udayan Sankar Pal
4) Soumitra Chatterjee
5) Syamal kr Saha
6) GAUTAM KR BASU
7) Mrinal Sen
8) PRADYOT MAJUMDER
9) Somdutt Prasad (Dream Weaver Gold)🏆
10) SHUVOJIT RAKSHIT
11) Dr. Chitra Joshi
12) Ajit Joshi
13) Subhasish Bhandari
14) Prabir Kumar Roy
15) Chandan Sarkar
16 ) Santanu Datta
17) Subrata Nath (Dream Weaver HM )🏆
18) Indranil Ghosh Dastidar
19) Asim Kumar chaudhuri (Dream weaver HM)🏆
20) Sitanath Paul
21) Debarshi Mukherjee
22) Debasis sen
23) Chinta Haran Ghosh
24) Gautam Chakraborty (Dream Weaver CM)🏆
25) Happy Mukherjee
26) Abhishek Basak
27) Mousumi Ghosh
28) Tamashru Chatterjee
29) Aniruddha Das
30) Salam Lincoln
31) Biswajit Mandal (Dream Weaver CM)🏆
32. Samir Sarkar
33. Balachandder SK (Dream Weaver HM+PSA Ribon)🏆🏆
34. Rupa Bhattacharyya
35. Supratim Ray chaudhuri
36. Shampa Bhowmik
37. Avijit Ghorai
38. Nikhil Paul
39. Narendra kumar Pandey
40. Bikram Mitra
41. Basudeb Chakraborty
42. Arunima Ghosh (Dream Weaver CM)🏆
43. Jayasish Banik
44. Moumita Poddar
45. Shamik Basu
46. SOMNATH GHOSH
47. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
48. Amar Nath Dutta
49. Ashim Chakravarty
50. Ramnath Banerjee
51. Subrata Bysack (Dream Weaver Gold+CM)🏆🏆
IIG
  11397
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG
  11371
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG win 3rd Best Group Award in Circuit ART FIESTA-2023 from Georgia!

This is our 91st win for #IIG. Our 21 IIG Photographers also won 21 individual awards.

1. Somdutt Prasad
2. Pramod Govind Shanbhag (CPLA Bronze+IAAP HM)🏆🏆
3. Srijan Roy Choudhury (Salon Diploma)🏆
4. Abhijit Pal (IAAP HM)🏆
5. Sitanath Paul (APG Bronze+Salon Bronze+FIAP Gold)🏆🏆🏆
6. Debasis Saha
7. Shirshendu Chakraborty
8. Venkatesh BS
9. Bikram Mitra (4 Salon Diploma)🏆🏆🏆🏆
10. Sanjoy Bhattacharya
11. Anjana Basu
12. SUMANTA BASAK (Salon Diploma)🏆
13. Subhrakanti Biswas
14. Subrata Nath (APG HM)🏆
15. Somnath Ghosh
16. Piyali Mitra (Salon Diploma)🏆
17. Soumen Chanda (Salon Diploma)🏆
18. Pritam Panja (GPU HM+Salon Diploma)🏆🏆
19. Deepak K Biswas (PSA HM+ 2 Salon Bronze)🏆🏆🏆
20. RAMANIDHARAN RAMASWAMY
21. BALACHANDDER SK (APG HM)🏆
IIG
  11367
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Received the Printed Catalog & Award for IIG from Interclub of Vestin-2022 of Czech Republic!

IIG won a CFFU Silver Medal and it won together for IIG by

Udayan Sankar Pal
Mainak Dey
Debarshi Mukherjee
Soumitra Chatterjee
Sadiqur Rahman
Prantik Biswas
Subrata Nath
Mustafa Tor
Kalyan Bhattacharyya
ANIRBAN BANERJEE
Kalyan Chattopadhyay
Jayatu Das
Soumyendu Bag
Saurabh Sirohiya
Prakash Kandakoor
Abhishek basak
Mousumi Ghosh
Swaminathan Vadivelu
Rupa Bhattacharyya
Mrinal Sen
Shampa Bhowmik
Rumna Mukherjee
Barath Karthi R K
Arunima Ghosh
GOUTAM PAL
Bikram Mitra
Debojyoti Ghosh
Ranjan Roy
Jiten Phukan
Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee
Lale Cakti
IIG
  11366
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG
  11320
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Received this beautiful Medal & Certificate for IIG for winning the Best Club Award in Narikala-2023 from Georgia!

This award won together by:

1. Udayan Sankar Pal
2. Sitanath Paul
3. Sanjay Bhattachatya
4. Subrata Nath
5. Somdutt Prasad
6. Pramod Govind Shanbhag
7. Dr.Chitra Joshi
8. Ajit Joshi
9. Deepak K Biswas
10. Samir Sarkar
11. Mrinal Sen
12. RAMANIDHARAN RAMASWAMY
13. SUBHRAKANTI BISWAS
14. GOUTAM PAL
15. Krishnan K V
16. Srijan Roy Choudhury
17. Venkatesh BS
18. Pritam Panja
19. BALACHANDDER SK
20. Sundar Gopalakrishnan
21. Bikram Mitra
IIG
  11319
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG
  11310
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Received this beautiful trophy for IIG from FotoSoul Circuit-2022!

It won together by:

1. Nilanjan Saha
2. BALACHANDDER SK
3. BALU.S
4. Barath Karthi R K
5. Udayan Sankar Pal
6. Gautam Chakraborty
7. Bikram Mitra
8. Pritam Panja
IIG
  11307
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Best Club Memento for IIG from Bulgaria!
IIG won the award in PLOVDIV-2022 International Salon of Photogrpahy.

It won together by:

1. BARATH KARTHI R K
2. ABHIJEET KUMAR BANERJEE
3. MAINAK DEY
4. ABHISHEK BASAK
5. BALACHANDDER SK
6. DEBARSHI MUKHERJEE
7. MRINAL SEN
8. UDAYAN SANKAR PAL
9. AVRA GHOSH
10. KALYAN CHATTOPADHYAY
11. JAYENDRA BABUBHAI KAMDAR
12. GOUTAM PAL
IIG
  11300
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG won a HM Club Award in German International Photocup (GIP-2023)

It is won together by:

1. Mrinal Sen (GIP Medal+HM)🏆🏆
2. Somdutt Prasad
3. Piyali Mitra
4. Soumen Chanda
5. Subrata Nath
6. Debasis Saha
7. Anjana Basu
8. Sitanath Paul
9. GOUTAM PAL (FIAP HM)🏆
10. Debanjan Das (HM)🏆
11. Chitra Joshi
12. Ajit Joshi (GIP Medal)🏆
13. Bikram Mitra
14. Mohammed Aljafari
15. Maitham Al Lawati (GIP Medal)🏆
16. Amal Alameer (HM)🏆
17. Mahdi AlAmer
18. Salam Lincoln (PSA Gold+2 FIAP HM+ HM)🏆🏆🏆🏆
19. Swapnil Desai
20. Soumitra Chatterjee (GPU Gold)🏆
21. Pritam Panja
22. Arabinda Dutta
23. Noof ALsiyabi
24. Anwesa Das (HM)🏆
IIG
  11298
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG
  11296
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Received this beautiful plaque for IIG for winning the 2nd Best Club in 1st PHOTOMOSAIC International Salon 2023!

It won together by:

1. Subhasish Bhandari
2. Saumi Biswas
3. Somdutt Prasad
4. Manasi Roy
5. Udayan Sankar Pal
6. Srijan Roy Choudhury
7. Amar Nath Dutta
8. Sitanath Paul
9. Raj Kumar Som
10. Asim Kumar chaudhuri
11. Indranil Ghosh Dastidar
12. Amrita Ghosh
13. Sanjoy Bhattacharya
14. Nilanjan Saha
15. Sushroota Sarkar
16. Dr.Chitra Joshi
17. Ajit Joshi
18. PRADYOT MAJUMDER
19. Biswajit Mandal
20. Mousumi Sarkar
21. Ranjan Roy
22. Dr. Abhijit Bandyopadhyay
23. Sanat Kumar Karmakar
24. Aniruddha Das
25. Avijit Ghorai
26. Prabir Kumar Roy
27. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
28. Debanjan Das
29. Rupa Bhattacharyya
30. Gautam Chakraborty
31. SYAMAL KUMAR SAHA
32. Krishnan K V
33. Ahmed Russell
34. Tapas Kumar Paul
35. Arunima Ghosh
36. Bikram Mitra
37. GAUTAM KR BASU
38. Narendra Kumar Pandey
39. Mousumi Ghosh
40. Pritam Panja
41. Dibyendu Chatterjee
42. Balachandder SK
IIG
  11295
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have together won the Best GROUP Award once again in 7th ONYX International Exhibition of Photography- 2023 in Romania!

This is our 88th win for #IIG. Our 34 IIG Photographers also won 16 individual awards.

1. Sitanath Paul (ICS HM)🏆
2. Udayan Sankar Pal (Campina Bronze)🏆
3. SYAMAL KR SAHA
4. Somdutt Prasad
5. Gautam Chakraborty
6. Pritam Panja
7. Barath Karthi R K
8. Manasi Roy (ONYX HM)🏆
9. Prabir Kumar Roy
10. Avijit Ghorai
11. Aniruddha Das (ONYX HM)🏆
12. Subhasish Bhandari (ONYX HM)🏆
13. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee (Campina HM)🏆
14. Dibyendu Chatterjee (ONYX HM)🏆
15. Manas Pratim Sharma
16. Subrata Nath
17 Dr.Chitra Joshi (ICS HM)🏆
18. Ajit Joshi
19. Chinta Haran Ghosh (ICS HM)🏆
20. Nilanjan Saha
21. Srijan Roy Choudhury (ONYX HM)🏆
22. GOUTAM PAL
23. Sreeram
24. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy
25. Kalyan Bhattacharyya (PSA HM)🏆
26. Bikram Mitra
27. Krishnan K V
28. Balachandder SK (Campina Silver)🏆
29. Jiten Phukan (GPU HM)🏆
30. Debasis sen (ONYX HM)🏆
31. Nikhil Paul (ICS HM)🏆
32. SAURABH SIROHIYA
33. SUBRATA BYSACK (PSA Gold+Best Author)🏆
34. DEBOJYOTI GHOSH
IIG
  11259
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have received these three beautiful mementos for IIG from Obscura International-2022, CoC-2022 & Candid Shot Circuit-2022.

These three awards won together by:

Amrita Ghosh
Anirban Banerjee
Ashok Kumar T
Asim Kumar chaudhuri
Avijit Ghorai
Balachandder SK
Balu S
Basudev Maity
Bikram Mitra
Biswajit Mandal
Dibyendu Chatterjee
Dr. Abhijit Bandyopadhyay
Gautam Chakraborty
GOUTAM PAL
Jayasish Banik
Jayatu Das
Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar
Jiten Phukan
Kalyan Bhattacharyya
Krishnan K V
Loganathan K
Manasi Roy
Mrinal Sen
Nikhil Paul
Prabir Kumar Roy
Prateek Agarwal
Pritam Panja
Raj Kumar Som
Ramnath Banerjee
Sanat Kumar Karmakar
Soumitra Chatterjee
Sreeram Naini
Subhasis Dutta
Subhasish Bhandari
Suman Mitra
Sumit Bose
SYAMAL KUMAR SAHA
Udayan Sankar Pal
Venkateswaran Radhaswamy
Vishaka Guru G R
IIG
  11258
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have received this beautiful NPS Medal for IIG for winning the Best Club Award (1st Position) in 2nd CYPRUS Photo Awards 2022.

It won together by:

1. Mainak Dey
2. Dibyendu Chatterjee
3. Subhasish Bhandari
4. Barath Karthi R K
5. Gautam Chakraborty
6. Amar Nath Dutta
7. Amal Alameer
8. SANAT KUMAR KARMAKAR
9. Sitanath Paul
10. Prabir Kumar Roy
11. Jiten Phukan
12. Partha Bhattacharyya
13. Soumitra Chatterjee
14. SYAMAL KR SAHA
15. Subrata Nath
16. BASUDEB CHAKRABORTY
17. Prakash Kandakoor
18. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
19. Mrinal Sen
20. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee
21. Ramnath Banerjee
22. Loganathan K
23. Balachandder SK
24. Akhilesh Balachandder
25. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy
26. Anirban Banerjee
27. Saurabh Sirohiya
28. Vishaka Guru G R
29. Subrata Bysack
30. Goutam Pal
IIG
  11237
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Time for celebration once again…

We have together won the Best CLUB Award in The HURRICANE International Circuit 2023. This is our 87th win for #IIG. Our 15 IIG Photographers also won 50 individual awards.

1. Udayan Sankar Pal (PSA Gold + 2 Huricane Diplomas)3x🏆
2. Somdutt Prasad (Hurricane Silver + Bronze)2x🏆
3. Nilanjan Saha
4. Subhasis Dutta (Hurricane Merit Medal + Diploma)2x🏆
5. Manasi Roy (PSA Gold + Hurricane Bronze + Merit Medal)3x🏆
6. Gautam Chakraborty (Hurricane Bronze)🏆
7. Dr.Chitra Joshi (Hurricane Gold + Merit Medal)2x🏆
8. Ajit Joshi (PSA Gold+ IIG Golden Camera + Hurricane Silver+Bronze+Merit+Diploma)6x🏆
9. Bikram Mitra (Hurricane Silver+ 3 Diplomas)4x🏆
10. Krishnan K V
11. Narendra Kumar Pandey (Hurricane Merit + Diploma)2x🏆
12 Asim Kumar chaudhuri (PSA Gold + Huricane Merit+ Diploma)3x🏆
13. Debanjan Das (2Hurricane Silver+ Bronze + 2 Diplomas)5x🏆
14. Sundar Gopalakrishnan (Hurricane Gold)🏆
15. Subrata Bysack (2 PSA Gold+ 2 Huricane Gold+7 Silver+2 Bronze+ Merit+ 3 diplomas) 17x🏆
IIG
  11217
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have together won the 2nd Best CLUB Award in 1st PHOTOMOSAIC International Salon 2023!

This is our 86th Award for #IIG. Our 42 IIG Photographers also won 8 individual awards.

1. Subhasish Bhandari
2. Saumi Biswas
3. Somdutt Prasad
4. Manasi Roy
5. Udayan Sankar Pal (PSA Gold+CM Medal+HM Medal)🏆🏆🏆
6. Srijan Roy Choudhury
7. Amar Nath Dutta
8. Sitanath Paul
9. Raj Kumar Som
10. Asim Kumar chaudhuri
11. Indranil Ghosh Dastidar
12. Amrita Ghosh
13. Sanjoy Bhattacharya
14. Nilanjan Saha
15. Sushroota Sarkar
16. Dr.Chitra Joshi
17. Ajit Joshi
18. PRADYOT MAJUMDER
19. Biswajit Mandal
20. Mousumi Sarkar
21. Ranjan Roy (PSA Ribbon)🏆
22. Dr. Abhijit Bandyopadhyay
23. Sanat Kumar Karmakar
24. Aniruddha Das
25. Avijit Ghorai (Best Action Medal+ HM Medal)🏆🏆
26. Prabir Kumar Roy
27. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
28. Debanjan Das
29. Rupa Bhattacharyya (CM Medal)🏆
30. Gautam Chakraborty
31. SYAMAL KUMAR SAHA
32. Krishnan K V
33. Ahmed Russell
34. Tapas Kumar Paul
35. Arunima Ghosh (CM Medal)🏆
36. Bikram Mitra
37. GAUTAM KR BASU
38. Narendra Kumar Pandey
39. Mousumi Ghosh (PhotoMosaic Gold)🏆
40. Pritam Panja
41. Dibyendu Chatterjee
42. Balachandder SK
IIG
  11209
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Time for celebration once again…

We have also won the 1st Best Group Award in 5th International Photo Salon NARIKALA-2023 from Georgia

This is our 85th win for #IIG. Our 21 IIG Photographers also won 23 individual awards.

Congratulate Balachandder SK for winning the FIAP Blue Badge for the Best Author of the salon.

1. Udayan Sankar Pal (Salon Diploma)🏆
2. Sitanath Paul (2Salon Diploma+ 2Salon Bronze+PSA HM)🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆
3. Sanjay Bhattachatya (APG HM)🏆
4. Subrata Nath
5. Somdutt Prasad
6. Pramod Govind Shanbhag ( APG HM)🏆
7. Dr.Chitra Joshi
8. Ajit Joshi
9. Deepak K Biswas (Salon Diploma)🏆
10. Samir Sarkar (Salon Diploma)🏆
11. Mrinal Sen (IAAP HM+ OVIDIO Silver Coin)🏆🏆
12. RAMANIDHARAN RAMASWAMY
13. SUBHRAKANTI BISWAS (FIAP HM)🏆
14. GOUTAM PAL (Salon Diploma+PHOTOLIFE HM)🏆🏆
15. Krishnan K V ( IAAP HM)🏆
16. Srijan Roy Choudhury
17. Venkatesh BS (PSA HM)🏆
18. Pritam Panja
19. BALACHANDDER SK (APG HM+2PSA HM+Salon Diploma+FIAP Blue Badge)🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆
20. Sundar Gopalakrishnan
21. Bikram Mitra (Salon Diploma+PHOTOLIFE HM)🏆🏆
IIG
  11208
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have together won the Best Club GOLD Award in ZION Photo Awards-2023 from Srilanka!

This is our 84th win for #IIG. Our 22 IIG Photographers also won 20 individual awards.
Congratulations Team!

1. Sushroota Sarkar (CAPS E-Certificate)🏆
2. Somdutt Prasad (FIAP Ribbon)🏆
3. Sitanath Paul (CAPS E-Certificate)🏆
4 Dr.Chitra Joshi
5 Ajit Joshi (Judges Choice)🏆
6 Pramod Govind Shanbhag (FIAP Ribbon)🏆
7. Piyali Mitra (CAPS E-Certificate)🏆
8. Raj Kumar Som (CAPS E-Certificate)🏆
9. Santosh Kumar Janardhanan
10. Subhasish Bhandari
11. Gautam Chakraborty (CAPS E-Certificate)🏆
12. Deepak K Biswas
13. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee (2 Judges Choice+CAPS E-Certificate)🏆🏆🏆
14. Vishaka Guru G R (CAPS E-Certificate)🏆
15. Venkatesh BS (CAPS E-Certificate)🏆
16. Udayan Sankar Pal (Judges Choice )🏆
17. Asim Kumar chaudhuri (FIAP Ribbon)🏆
18. Dr. Salam Lincoln
19. Subrata Nath (CAPS E-Certificate+NPAS Gold)🏆🏆
20. Basudev Maity (CAPS E-Certificate)🏆
21. Mrinal sen (Chairman Choice)🏆
22. Basudeb Chakraborty (APS Diploma)🏆
CIEP-2022
  11189
Move Close  
 
Image
 
CIEP-2022
IIG
  11067
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have together won the Best Group Award in SHUTTER SAVVY INT. CIRCUIT-2022, India

This is our 82nd win for #IIG. Our 21 IIG Photographers also won 40 individual awards.

1. Udayan Sankar Pal (GNG Gold)🏆
2. Manasi Roy (GNG Gold)🏆
3. Balu.S (2PSA Gold+ SS Gold+ SS Merit Medal)🏆🏆🏆🏆
4. Subhasish bhandari
5. Narendra Kumar Pandey
6. Gautam Chakraborty (SS Merit Medal+SS Gold)🏆🏆
7. Indranil Ghosh Dastidar (SS Merit Medal+2GNG Gold)🏆🏆🏆
8. Nilanjan Saha (SS Gold+2SS Merit Medal)🏆🏆🏆
9. Biswajit Mandal (2GNG Gold+ 2SS Gold+PSA Gold+ 3SS Merit Medal+Best Entrant)🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆
10. SYAMAL KR SAHA
11. Krishnan K V (GNG Gold)🏆
12. Jayasish Banik
13. Bikram Mitra (GNG Gold+SS Merit Medal)🏆🏆
14. Sanat Kumar Karmakar
15. Sundar Gopalakrishnan
16. Pratyush Halder (SS Merit Medal)🏆
17. Prateek Agarwal
18. Asim Kumar chaudhuri (GNG Gold+2SS Merit Medal)🏆🏆🏆
19. Dibyendu Chatterjee (GNG Gold+ SS Gold+SS Merit Medal)🏆🏆🏆
20. Avijit Ghorai (3GNG Gold+4SS Merit Medal)🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆
21. Soumitra Chatterjee
IIG
  11017
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Time for celebration once again…

We have together won the 1st Best Club Award in 3rd Oztan Ozatay Memorial Awards-2023

This is our 81st win for #IIG. Our 35 IIG Photographers also won 29 individual awards.

1. Subhasish Bhandari
2. sadiqur Rahman (NPS eHM)
3. Udayan Sankar Pal
4. Sundar Gopalakrishnan
5. Sitanath Paul (APG Gold + NPS eHM)
6. Somdutt Prasad (NPS eHM+GPU Ribbon)
7. Krishnan K V (APG Ribbon)
8. Lale Cakti (3NPS eHM+PSA HM)
9. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee (NPS eHM)
10. Prabir Kumar Roy (PSA HM)
11. Syamal kr Saha
12. Sanat Kumar Karmakar
13. Bikram Mitra
14. Prakash Kandakoor (NPS Silver+2 NPS eHM)
15. Narendra Kumar Pandey (NPS eHM)
16. Dibyendu Chatterjee
17. Debanjan Das (NPS eHM)
18. Gautam Chakraborty
19. Sivalai Senthilnathan
20. Srijan Roy Choudhury
21. Santanu Datta
22. Sreeram (2 NPS eHM)
23. Basudeb Chakraborty (NPS Gold+ISF Diploma)
24. Balachandder SK
25. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar (NPS Ribbon)
26. Manas Pratim Sharma
27. Mrinal Sen (NPS Gold+ 3 NPS eHM)
28. Vishaka Guru G R
29. Tapas Kumar Paul
30. Pratyush Halder
31. Jiten Phukan (NPS Ribbon)
32. Subrata Nath
33. Mousumi Sarkar
34. Amar Nath Dutta (NPS eHM)
35. Dr. Salam Lincoln (NPS Bronze)
IIG
  11013
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG
  10938
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Best Group Award for IIG from PASSION MINI AWARDS-2022.

It was won together by

1. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
2. Ashok Kumar T
3. Basudev Maity
4. Amal Alameer
5. Jiten Phukan
6. Mrinal Sen
7. Dr.Chitra Joshi
8. Ajit Joshi
9. Udayan Sankar Pal
10. Balachandder SK
11. SYAMAL KR SAHA
12. Nikhil Paul
IIG
  10937
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Best Group Trophy for IIG in PEGASUS Circuit-2022.

It was won together by

1. Balachandder SK
2. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar
3. Prabir Kumar Roy
4. Raj Kumar Som
5. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
6. Sreeram Naini
7. Udayan Sankar Pal
8. Balu.S
9. Gautam Chakraborty
10. Dibyendu Chatterjee
11. SYAMAL KUMAR SAHA
12. Basudev Maity
13. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee
14. Pritam Panja
IIG
  10936
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
BEST GROUP AWARD for IIG from CAS Photo Academy International Photo Contest 2022.

It was won together by

1. Udayan Sankar Pal
2. Prabir Kumar Roy
3. Piyali Mitra
4. Manasi Roy
5. Basudeb Chakraborty
6. Manas Pratim Sharma
7. Sitanath Paul
8. Amrita Ghosh
9. Sushroota Sarkar
10. Ranjan Roy
11. Chandan Dutta Gupta
12. Saumi Biswas
13. Ahmed Russell
14. SYAMAL KUMAR SAHA
15. Subrata Nath
16. Prakash Kandakoor
17. Barath Karthi R K
18. Gautam Chakraborty
19. Bikram Mitra
20. GOUTAM PAL
21. BALU.S
22. Sanat Kumar Karmakar
23. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee
24. Arunima Ghosh
25. Raj Kumar Jain
26. Soumitra Chaterjee
27. Saurabh Sirohiya
28. ANIRBAN CHAKRABARTI
29. Ajit Joshi
30. Dr.Chitra Joshi
31. Dipayan Dutta
32. Aniruddha Das
33. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
34. Abir Ghosh
35. Suman Das
36. Vishaka Guru G R
37. Biswajit Mandal
38. Anirban Banerjee
39. Debarshi Mukherjee
40. Pritam Panja
41. BALACHANDDER SK
42. Nikhil Paul
43. Jiten Phukan
44. Partha Pratim Das
45. Subrata Bysack
46. Basudev Maity
IIG
  10935
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have received this beautiful APG Best Club Plaque and Printed Certificate for winning the 1st Place in FOTOMAN Circuit-2022.

This award for IIG won together by

1. Arunima Ghosh
2. Amal Alameer
3. BIKRAM MITRA
4. GOUTAM PAL
5. Jiten Phukan
6. Loganathan K
7. Mousumi Ghosh
8. Palash Kundu
9. Ranjan Roy
10. SANJOY BHATTACHARYA
11. Shampa bhowmik
12. Subhasish bhandari
13. Soumitra Chatterjee
14. Tapas Kumar Paul
15. Udayan Sankar Pal
IIG
  10897
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Won this Best Group Award in IPCS International-2021.
It was won together by

1. Barath Karthi R K
2. Sadiqur Rahman
3. Prateek Agarwal
4. Amal Alameer
5. Asim kumar Chaudhuri
6. Gautam Chakraborty
7. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
8. Syamal Kumar Saha
9. Debarshi Mukherjee
10. Balachandder SK
11. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar
12. Jayatu Das
13. Venkatesh BS
14. K. M. Narayanaswamy
15. Kalyan Chattopadhyay
IIG
  10896
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Received this beautiful & elegant plaque for winning the Best Club/Group Award in PHOTOSCOPE International Award-2022!

This award for IIG won together by

1. Raj Kumar Som
2. Amrita Ghosh
3. Mousumi Ghosh
4. Udayan Sankar Pal
5. Avijit Bose
6. Subhasish Bhandari
7. Tapas Bhowmick
8. Kalyan Chattopadhyay
9. Dr.Chitra Joshi
10. Ajit Joshi
11. Abir Ghosh
12. Arunima Ghosh
13. Jiten Phukan
14. Prabir Kumar Roy
15. Joyraj Samanta
16. Manasi Roy
17. SVK Narendra
18. Ranjan Roy
19. Chandan Dutta Gupta
20. Sitanath Paul
21. SYAMAL KR SAHA
22. Saumi Biswas
23. Gautam Chakraborty
24. Vishaka Guru G R
25. Soumitra Chatterjee
26. SANAT KUMAR KARMAKAR
27. Mrinal Sen
28. Debanjan Das
29. Piyali Mitra
30. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
31 GAUTAM KR BASU
32. GOUTAM PAL
33. Biswajit Mandal
34. Mousumi Sarkar
35. Aniruddha Das
36. Basudev Maity
37. Basudeb Chakrborty
38. Anirban Banerjee
39. Bikram Mitra
40. Amal Alameer
41. Pritam Panja
42. Nikhil Paul
43. Debarshi Mukherjee
44. Amar Nath Dutta
IIG
  10895
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Received this Best Group Award from 3rd Grand Global International Salon 2022 for IIG.

It was won together by


1. AMAL ALAMEER
2. RAVINDRA PUNTAMBEKAR
3. Manasi Roy
4. Indranil Ghosh Dastidar
5. Akhilesh Balachandder
6. Ramanidharan Ramaswamy
7. Sadiqur Rahman
8. Santosh kumar janardhanan
9. Loganathan K
10. Rumna Mukherjee
11. Prantik Biswas
12. Nilanjan Saha
13. Partha Pratim Das
14. Basudeb Chakraborty
15. Ajit Joshi
16. Dr. Chitra Joshi
IIG
  10894
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
One more memento for IIG! We have won the Best Group Award in HISTOGRAM INTERNATIONAL DIGITAL SALON-2022.

This award was possible for:

1. Indranil Ghosh Dastidar
2. Santosh Kumar Janardhanan
3. Partha Pratim Das
4. Manasi Roy
5. Jyotirmoy Chattopadhyay
6. Udayan Sankar Pal
7. Harish raj Selvaraj
8. Prantik Biswas
9. Pratyush Halder
10. Amrita Ghosh
11. Subrata Bysack
12. Jiten Phukan
13. Basudeb Chamraborty
14. Suman Mitra
IIG
  10891
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have received these two beautiful mementos from City of Joy-2022 International Salon of Photography. Can you guess this building which truly represents Kolkata, the City of Joy?

We won these two awards for IIG, the Best Group & Best Indian Group Award.

These awards won together by

1. Ashok Kumar T
2. Prabir Kumar Roy
3. SYAMAL KUMAR SAHA
4. Soumitra Chatterjee
5. Kalyan Chattopadhyay
6. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy
7. Balachandder SK
8. Dr. Chitra Joshi
9. Ajit Joshi
10. Subrata Nath
11. Ranjan Roy
12. Manas Pratim Sharma
13. Sushroota Sarkar
14. Debarshi Mukherjee
15. Mousumi Sarkar
16. Jiten Phukan
17. Sreeram Naini
18. Vishaka Guru G R
19. GOUTAM PAL
20. Jayasish Banik
21. Saurabh Sirohiya
22. Shreenivas Yenni
23. Dr. Anirban Banerjee
24. Patel Pritesh kumar
25. Tapas Bhowmick
26. Raj Kumar Som
IIG
  10878
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG
  10874
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Time for celebration once again…

We have together won the 1st Best Club Award in 2nd OTHELLO Photo Awards 2022 from Cyprus!

This is our 80th win for #IIG. Our 32 IIG Photographers also won 34 individual awards.

Congratulations Team IIG!

1. Asim Kumar chaudhuri
2. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee (NPS Silver+NPS eHM)🏆🏆
3. Akhilesh Balachandder
4. Amar Nath Dutta
5. Balachandder SK
6. Barath Karthi R K (NPS eHM)🏆
7. Bikram Mitra (NPS eHM)🏆
8. Dr. Abhijit Bandyopadhyay
9. Debanjan Das (IAAP Ribbon+NPS eHM)🏆🏆
10. GOUTAM PAL
11. Gautam Chakraborty
12. Indranil Ghosh Dastidar (PSA Gold)🏆
13. Jiten Phukan (3NPS eHM+2NPS Ribbon)🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆
14. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
15. Mainak Dey (3NPS eHM)🏆🏆🏆
16. Manas Pratim Sharma (NPS Gold)🏆
17. Mrinal Sen
18. Mousumi Sarkar (NPS eHM)🏆
19. Prabir Kumar Roy
20. Pritam Panja
21. Prakash Kandakoor
22. Samir Sarkar
23. Subrata Nath (2NPS eHM)🏆🏆
24. Sitanath Paul (2NPS eHM)🏆🏆
25. Soumitra Chatterjee (2NPS eHM+NPS Ribbon)🏆🏆🏆
26. Sreeram (NPS eHM)🏆
27. Subrata Bysack (PSA Gold+ 2NPS eHM+NPS Gold)🏆🏆🏆🏆
28. SYAMAL KR. SAHA
29. Subhasish Bhandari (IAAP Bronze+NPS Ribbon)🏆🏆
30. Tapas Kumar Paul
31. Udayan Sankar Pal (NPS Ribbon+ NPS eHM)🏆🏆
32. Basudeb Chakrabory (NPS Bronze)🏆
IIG
  10867
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Double Celebration! One more award for #IIG!

We also won the Best Group Award in Chakrayudh Circuit-2022…

This is our 79th win for #IIG. Our 24 IIG Photographers also won 91 individual awards.

1. Gautam Chakraborty (Salon Diploma Bronze+Salon Diploma Gold) 🏆🏆
2. Subhasish Bhandari (Salon Diploma Silver) 🏆
3. Prateek Agarwal
4. Nilanjan Saha
5. Balachandder SK (Salon Diploma Gold+Salon Diploma Silver+2 Salon Diploma Bronze)🏆🏆🏆🏆
6. Soumitra Chatterjee (PSA Gold+GNG Silver+Salon Diploma Gold+Salon Diploma Silver) 🏆🏆🏆🏆
7. Manasi Roy (Salon Diploma Gold+Salon Diploma Bronze+Digital Certificate) 🏆🏆🏆
8. Udayan Sankar Pal (GNG Silver+HM Medal+Salon Diploma Gold+Digital Certificate)🏆🏆🏆🏆
9. Anirban Banerjee
10. Biswajit Mandal (3Salon Diploma Gold+2GNG Silver+Salon Diploma Silver+2GNG Gold+PSA Gold+GNG Bronze)🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆
11. SYAMAL KR. SAHA (Salon Diploma Bronze)🏆
12. Mrinal Sen (Salon Diploma Bronze)🏆
13. Jayasish Banik (Digital Certificate)🏆
14. Basudeb Chakraborty (GNG Bronze+HM Medal+2Salon Diploma Bronze)🏆🏆🏆🏆
15. Bikram Mitra (Digital Certificate+HM Medal+2Salon Diploma Silver+Salon Diploma Bronze)🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆
16. Vishaka Guru G R (3salon Diploma Gold+Salon Diploma Bronze+Digital Certificate)🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆
17. Kalyan Bhattacharyya (GNG Bronze+Salon Diploma Gold ) 🏆🏆
18. Jiten phukan (GNG Gold+GNG Silver+2GNG Bronze)🏆🏆🏆🏆
19. Avijit Ghorai (3Salon Diploma Gold+2Salon Diploma Silver+HM Medal+Digital Certificate)🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆
20. Basudev Maity (GNG Bronze+Digital Certificate+4Salon Diploma Bronze)🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆
21. Subrata Bysack (GNG Bronze+3GNG Silver+3Salon Diploma Bronze+2Salon Diploma Silver+Salon Diploma Gold+HM Medal+Digital Certificate+PSA Gold)🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆
22. Subhasis Dutta (GNG Gold+Salon Diploma Gold+Salon Diploma Silver+Digital Certificate)🏆🏆🏆🏆
23. Raj Kumar Som (2Digital Certificate+PSA Gold+GNG Bronze+Salon Diploma Bronze)🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆
24. Pratyush Halder (PSA Gold+GNG Silver+3Digital Certificate)🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆
IIG
  10866
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Time for celebration…

We have together won the Best Group Award in 22nd CHHAYAPATH INTERNATIONAL SALON of PHOTOGRAPHY-2022!

This is our 78th win for #IIG. Our 54 IIG Photographers also won 22 individual awards.

1. Sitanath Paul (Chhayapath E-CM+Chhayapath HM)🏆🏆
2. Ranjan Roy
3. Subhasish Bhandari
4. Barath Karthi R K
5. Saumi Biswas
6. GOUTAM PAL (BEST MONOCHROME
Portrait+Chhayapath Silver)🏆🏆
7. Manasi Roy
8. Soumitra Chatterjee
9. Rupa Bhattacharyya
10. Arunima Ghosh
11. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee (FIAP HM)🏆
12. Dr. Abhijit Bandyopadhyay
13. Jyotirmoy Chattopadhyay (2Chhayapath E-CM)🏆🏆
14. Debanjan Das (Judges Choice Medal)🏆
15. Md Ibrahim
16. Anwesa Das
17. Abhijit Pal
18. Indranil Ghosh Dastidar (Chhayapath HM)🏆
19. Subrata Nath (Chhayapath HM+Chhayapath E-CM)🏆🏆
20. Sadiqur Rahman (Chhayapath HM)🏆
21. Pritam Panja
22. Gautam Chakraborty
23. Sanjoy Bhattacharya (Chhayapath Silver)🏆
24. Desh Bhushan Jain (Chhayapath E-CM)🏆
25. Sona Dalal
26. Balachandder SK
27. Debashish Mukherjee
28. Shubhendu Banerjee
29. Udayan Sankar Pal
30. Krishnan K V
31. Jiten Phukan
32. Dinabandhu Bhattacharya
33. Bikram Mitra (Chhayapath E-CM)🏆
34. Annwoy Roy Choudhury
35. Vishaka Guru G R (FIP HM)🏆
36. Anita Basak (Chhayapath E-CM)🏆
37. Suman Banerjee (FIP HM)🏆
38. Akhilesh Balachandder
39. Basudeb Chakraborty (Chhayapath HM)🏆
40. Prantik Biswas
41. SVK Narendra
42. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
43. Basudev Maity
44. Mrinal Sen (Judges Choice Medal)🏆
45. Nikhil Paul
46. GAUTAM KR BASU
47. Avijit Ghorai (Chhayapath HM)🏆
48. Partha Pratim Das (Chhayapath E-CM)🏆
49. Kalyan Chattopadhyay
50. SYAMAL KUMAR SAHA
51. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy
52. Asim Kumar chaudhuri
53. Naima Perveen
54. Tapas Kumar Paul
IIG
  10847
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Time for celebration once again…

We have together won the Overall Best Club Award in CANDID SHOT CIRCUIT INTERNATIONAL-2022!

This is our 77th win for #IIG. Our 12 IIG Photographers also won 125 individual awards.

1. Gautam Chakraborty (5PMP Gold Diploma +2PMP Silver Diploma +2PMP Bronze Diploma+2 Chairman Choice) 11🏆
2. Biswajit Mandal (2PSA Gold+2PMP Cub Gold+4PMP Club Bronze+6Merit Choice+2Chairman Choice+2H’ble Mention+6PMP Gold Diploma+4PMP Silver Diploma+2PMP Bronze Diploma+3 Best Autors)33🏆
3. Udayan Sankar Pal (5PMP Gold Diploma+6PMP Silver Diploma+6PMP Bronze Diploma+1H’ble mention+1merit Choice+1Chairman Choice)20🏆
4. Soumitra Chatterjee (1PMP Club Silver+3PMP Gold Diploma+1PMP Bronze Diploma+1Chairman Cjoice)6🏆
5. Kalyan Bhattacharyya (4PMP Gold Diploma+6PMP Silver Diploma+4PMP Bronze Diploma)14🏆
6. Avijit Ghorai (1PSA Gold+2PMP Club Gold+1PMP Club Bronze+1 H’ble mention+1Chairman Choice+4PMP Gold Diploma+3PMP Silver Diploma+4PMP Bronze Diploma) 17🏆
7. Dr. Abhijit Bandyopadhyay
8. Jayasish Banik (1PMP Gold Diploma)🏆
9. Bikram Mitra (1PMP Club Silver+1Chairman Choiice+3PMP Gold Diploma+5PMP Silver Diploma+1PMP Bronze Diploma) 11🏆
10. Jiten Phukan (2PMP Club Gold+2PMP Gold Diploma+4PMP Silver Diploma+4PMP Bronze Diploma) 12🏆
11. Jayatu Das (1PMP Club Silver+2Merit Choice+1H’ble Mention+1PMP Gold Diploma+3PMP Silver Diploma+4PMP Bronze Diploma)12🏆
12. Suman Mitra (1PMP Gold Diploma+2PMP silver Diploma+3PMP Bronze Diploma)6🏆
IIG
  10817
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We are the TOPPER again!

Together we won the BEST GROUP AWARD in 7th CAMPINA International Exhibition of Photography - CIEP 2022.

This is our 76th win for #IIG. Our 45 IIG Photographers also won 15 individual awards.

1 Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee (Campina Bronze)🏆
2 Akhilesh Balachandder
3 Amrita Ghosh
4 Anirban Baberjee
5 Aniruddha Das (Campina HM) 🏆
6 Balachandder SK (Campina Gold)🏆
7 Barath Karthi R K
8 Basudeb Chakraborty
9 Basudev Maity
10 Bikram Mitra
11 Debanjan Das
12 Dibyendu Chatterjee (Campina HM)🏆
13 Dr. Abhijit Bandyopadhyay
14 Gautam Chakraborty
15 GOUTAM PAL
16 Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar
17 Jiten Phukan (ICS HM)🏆
18 K M Narayanaswamy
19 Kalyan Bhattacharyya
20 Kalyan Chattopadhyay
21 Krishnan K V
22 Lale Cakti
23 Mainak Dey (PSA Gold)🏆
24 Manas Pratim Sharma
25 Manasi Roy
26 Nikhil Paul (Campina HM)🏆
27 Prabir Kumar Roy (ICS HM)🏆
28 Prateek Agarwal
29 Pritam Panja
30 Sanat Kumar Karmakar
31 Saurabh Sirohiya (PSA HM)🏆
32 Sitanath Paul (CIEP HM)🏆
33 Sona Dalal (Campina HM)🏆
34 Soumitra Chatterjee
35 Sreeram (PSA HM)🏆
36 Subhasish Bhandari
37 Subrata Bysack (PSA Gold)🏆
38 Subrata Nath
39 SYAMAL KUMAR SAHA
40 Tapas Kumar Paul
41 Udayan Sankar Pal (CIEP HM)🏆
42 Venkateswaran Radhaswamy (Campina HM)🏆
43 Vishaka Guru G R
44 Tapas Bhowmik
45 Pratyush Halder
IIG
  10804
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG
  10782
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Time for celebration once again…

We have together won the BEST GROUP in OBSCURA International Photo Circuit-2022, India. This is our 75th win for #IIG. Our 32 IIG Photographers also won 31 individual awards.

1. Asim Kumar chaudhuri
2. Anirban Banerjee (Circuit Gold)🏆
3. Avijit Ghorai (PSA Gold)🏆
4. Basudev Maity (PSA Gold+2Circuit Silver+Circuit Bronze)🏆🏆🏆🏆
5. Balachandder SK (Circuit Gold+Circuit Silver)🏆🏆
6. Biswajit Mandal (BestEntrant+Chairman Choice+Circuit Gold+PSA Gold)🏆🏆🏆🏆
7. Dibyendu Chatterjee (Circuit Bronze)🏆
8. Gautam Chakraborty
9. GOUTAM PAL (H0’ble Mention)🏆
10. Jiten Phukan
11. Jayatu Das
12. Krishnan K V
13. Kalyan Bhattacharyya (Circuit Gold)🏆
14. Loganathan K (H0’ble Mention)🏆
15. Manasi Roy
16. Mrinal Sen (Circuit Silver+ 2H0’ble Mention)🏆🏆🏆
17. Nikhil Paul (Circuit Gold+Chairman Choice)🏆🏆
18. Prateek Agarwal
19. Prabir Kumar Roy
20. Ramnath Banerjee (Circuit Silver+Bronze)🏆🏆
21. Raj Kumar Som
22. Sumit Bose
23. Subhasish Bhandari (Circuit Bronze)🏆
24. Soumitra Chatterjee (H0’ble Mention)🏆
25. Sanat Kumar Karmakar
26. SYAMAL KUMAR SAHA
27. Subhasis Dutta (PSA Gold)🏆
28. Vishaka Guru G R (Circuit Gold)🏆
29. Udayan Sankar Pal (Circuit Gold+Bronze+Chairman Choice)🏆🏆🏆
30. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy
31. Amrita Ghosh (Circuit Bronze)🏆
32. Pritam Panja
IIG
  10754
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG
  10714
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Time for celebration once again…

We have together won the 1st Place in FOTOMAN-2022 Circuit, Georgia.

This is our 74th win for #IIG. Our 15 #IIG Photographers also won 15 individual awards.
Congratulations #TeamIIG

1. Arunima Ghosh (APG HM)🏆
2. Amal Alameer (PSA HM+Salon diploma+IAAP Bronze+PHOTOLIFE HM)🏆🏆🏆🏆
3. BIKRAM MITRA (2 Salon diploma)🏆🏆
4. GOUTAM PAL (MAPVA Silver)🏆
5. Jiten Phukan
6. Loganathan K
7. Mousumi Ghosh
8. Palash Kundu
9. Ranjan Roy (PSA Gold)🏆
10. SANJOY BHATTACHARYA
11. Shampa bhowmik (MAPVA Gold)🏆
12. Subhasish bhandari
13. Soumitra Chatterjee (APG HM)🏆
14. Tapas Kumar Paul (Salon diploma)🏆
15. Udayan Sankar Pal (Salon diploma+IAAP HM+EAC Gold)🏆🏆🏆
IIG
  10686
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG
  10682
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG

We have together won the BEST CLUB AWARD (1st Position) in 2nd CYPRUS Photo Awards 2022..

This is our 73rd win for #IIG. Our 30 IIG Photographers also won 30 individual awards.

Congratulations Team!

1. Mainak Dey (2NPS Ribbon+ NPs Bronze)🏆🏆🏆
2. Dibyendu Chatterjee (NPS Ribbon)🏆
3. Subhasish Bhandari (NPS eHM)🏆
4. Barath Karthi R K (NPS Ribbon)🏆
5. Gautam Chakraborty
6. Amar Nath Dutta (IAAP Ribbon+ NPS eHM)🏆🏆
7. Amal Alameer (NPS Ribbon)🏆
8. SANAT KUMAR KARMAKAR
9. Sitanath Paul (NPS eHM)🏆
10. Prabir Kumar Roy
11. Jiten Phukan (2 NPS eHM)🏆🏆
12. Partha Bhattacharyya
13. Soumitra Chatterjee (GPU Gold)🏆
14. SYAMAL KR SAHA
15. Subrata Nath (NPS eHM+ PSA HM)🏆🏆
16. BASUDEB CHAKRABORTY (NPS eHM)🏆
17. Prakash Kandakoor (3NPS eHM+ NPS Gold)🏆🏆🏆🏆
18. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
19. Mrinal Sen (NPS eHM)🏆
20. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee (ISF Gold)🏆
21. Ramnath Banerjee
22. Loganathan K
23. Balachandder SK
24. Akhilesh Balachandder
25. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy
26. Anirban Banerjee
27. Saurabh Sirohiya (NPS Gold+ NPS eHM)🏆🏆
28. Vishaka Guru G R
29. Subrata Bysack (GPU Ribbon+3 NPS eHM+ PSA Gold)🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆
30. Goutam Pal (NPS eHM)🏆
IIG
  10666
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG
  10665
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have together won the BEST CLUB/GROUP AWARD in 1st PHOTOSCOPE International Salon 2022.

This is our 72nd win for #IIG. Congratulations Mousumi Ghosh for winning the Best Female Indian Entrant Award!

Congratulations Team IIG!

1. Raj Kumar Som
2. Amrita Ghosh
3. Mousumi Ghosh (Best Female Indian Entrant)🏆
4. Udayan Sankar Pal
5. Avijit Bose
6. Subhasish Bhandari
7. Tapas Bhowmick
8. Kalyan Chattopadhyay
9. Dr.Chitra Joshi
10. Ajit Joshi
11. Abir Ghosh
12. Arunima Ghosh
13. Jiten Phukan
14. Prabir Kumar Roy
15. Joyraj Samanta (HM Ribbon)🏆
16. Manasi Roy
17. SVK Narendra
18. Ranjan Roy (HM Ribbon)🏆
19. Chandan Dutta Gupta
20. Sitanath Paul (HM Ribbon) 🏆
21. SYAMAL KR SAHA
22. Saumi Biswas
23. Gautam Chakraborty
24. Vishaka Guru G R
25. Soumitra Chatterjee (CM Ribbon)🏆
26. SANAT KUMAR KARMAKAR
27. Mrinal Sen (HM Ribbon) 🏆
28. Debanjan Das
29. Piyali Mitra
30. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
31 GAUTAM KR BASU
32. GOUTAM PAL
33. Biswajit Mandal (PSA Ribbon) 🏆
34. Mousumi Sarkar
35. Aniruddha Das (Club Silver) 🏆
36. Basudev Maity
37. Basudeb Chakrborty
38. Anirban Banerjee
39. Bikram Mitra
40. Amal Alameer
41. Pritam Panja
42. Nikhil Paul
43. Debarshi Mukherjee
44. Amar Nath Dutta
IIG
  10664
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Time for celebration once again…

We have together won the BEST GROUP AWARD in 1st BELLEZA International Circuit-2022. This is our 71st win for #IIG. Our 16 IIG Photographers also won 11 individual awards.
We will celebrate this win as usual!

Congratulations Team IIG!

1. Udayan Sankar Pal (CM)🏆
2. Barath Karthi R K
3. Gautam Chakraborty
4. BIKRAM MITRA (HM) 🏆
5. Soumitra Chatterjee (HM)🏆
6. BALU.S (2 Club Bronze)🏆🏆
7. SYAMAL KR SAHA
8. Chandan Dutta Gupta
9. Krishnan K V (HM)🏆
10. Subhasish Bhandari (HM)🏆
11. Loganathan K (HM+CM)🏆🏆
12. Raj Kumar Som
13. Anirban Banerjee (Club Bronze)🏆
14. Jayasish Banik
15. Basudev Maity
16. Sivalai Senthilnathan (HM)🏆
IIG
  10656
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have received this beautiful Black Ceramic Trophy from Turkey for #IIG.
We won this Sille Sanat Sarayi Trophy for being the Best Club in ZELAN PHOTO AWARDS 2022 (Srilanka).

This award won together for IIG by

1. Udayan Sankar Pal
2. Subrata Nath
3. Amal Alameer
4. Pratyush Halder
5. Jyotirmoy Chattopadhyay
6. Saurabh Sirohiya
7. AKHILESH BALACHANDDER
8. BALACHANDDER SK
9. JAYENDRA BABUBHAI KAMDAR
10. Dinabandhu Bhattacharya
11. Jiten Phukan
12. Subrata Bysack
13. Amar Nath Dutta
14. Gautam Chakraborty
15. Subhasish Bhandari
16. Eaga Ravindra
17. Rumna Mukherjee
18. Mrinal Sen
19. Loganathan K
20. GOUTAM PAL
21. Avijit Bose
22. Nikhil Paul
IIG
  10654
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Time for celebration once again…

We have together won the BEST GROUP AWARD in Circle of Confusion Circuit 2022. This is our 70th win for #IIG. 16 IIG Photographers also won 19 individual awards.

Congratulations Team!

1. Ashok Kumar T (Chairman Choice)
2. SYAMAL KUMAR SAHA
3. Soumitra Chatterjee (2 Circuit Bronze+Chairman Choice)
4. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
5. Balachandder SK (2 circuit silver)
6. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy (Chairman Choice)
7. Sreeram Naini (Circuit Bronze)
8. Vishaka Guru G R
9. Jayasish Banik (Circuit Silver)
10. Balu S (2 Circuit Silver+ Circuit Gold)
11. Dibyendu Chatterjee (Circuit Bronze)
12. Bikram mitra
13. Udayan Sankar Pal
14. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar (PSA Gold+ 2 Chairman Choice+Crcuit Bronze+HM)
IIG
  10643
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have together won the BEST GROUP AWARD in FOTOSOUL CIRCUIT 2022. This is our 69th win for #IIG. Our 8 IIG Photographers also won 23 individual awards.

Congratulations Team!
1. Nilanjan Saha
2. BALACHANDDER SK (SALON SILVER+CM+2Chairman Choice)🏆🏆🏆🏆
3. BALU.S (PSA GOLD+ JSP GOLD+ 2CHAIRMAN CHOICE)🏆🏆🏆🏆
4. Barath Karthi R K (2CM+ JSP GOLD)🏆🏆🏆
5. Udayan Sankar Pal (SALON BRONZE+CM)🏆🏆
6. Gautam Chakraborty (Chairman Choice)🏆
7. Bikram Mitra. (2CM+4Chairman Choice+JSP Gold)🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆
8. Pritam Panja (CM+Chairman Choice)🏆🏆
IIG
  10633
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG
  10627
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG
  10626
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG

Received this NPS Gold Medal for winning the 3rd Best Group Award in Oztan Ozatay Memorial Awards-2022 (Cyprus). It was won together for IIG by

1. Udayan Sankar Pal
2. Sreeram Naini
3. Mainak Dey
4. Amar Nath Dutta
5. Balachandder SK
6. Akhilesh Balachandder
7. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee
8. Ashok Kumar
9. Gautam Chakraborty
10. Sushroota Sarkar
11. Avijit Bose
12. Venkatesh BS
13. Pratyush Halder
14. Amal Alameer
15. Loganathan K
16. Jiten Phukan
17. GOUTAM PAL
18. Subrata Bysack
19. Asim kumar chaudhuri
20. Dibyendu Chatterjee
IIG
  10615
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Time for celebration once again…

We have together won the BEST GROUP AWARD in CAS Photo Academy International Photo Contest 2022. This is our 68th win for #IIG. Our 46 IIG Photographers also won 27 individual awards.

We will celebrate this win as usual!
Congratulations Team IIG for winning the BEST GROUP AWARD!

1. Udayan Sankar Pal 🏆 CAS Merit Medal
2. Prabir Kumar Roy
3. Piyali Mitra
4. Manasi Roy
5. Basudeb Chakraborty 🏆 PSA Gold
6. Manas Pratim Sharma 🏆 CAS Merit Medal
7. Sitanath Paul
8. Amrita Ghosh 🏆 CAS Merit Medal
9. Sushroota Sarkar
10. Ranjan Roy
11. Chandan Dutta Gupta 🏆 CAS Merit Medal
12. Saumi Biswas
13. Ahmed Russell 🏆 CAS Merit Medal
14. SYAMAL KUMAR SAHA
15. Subrata Nath
16. Prakash Kandakoor 🏆🏆 ISF Bronze Medal + CAS Gold
17. Barath Karthi R K
18. Gautam Chakraborty
19. Bikram Mitra
20. GOUTAM PAL 🏆 ISF HM
21. BALU.S 🏆 CAS Merit Medal
22. Sanat Kumar Karmakar
23. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee 🏆 CAS Silver
24. Arunima Ghosh 🏆 CAS Merit Medal
25. Raj Kumar Jain
26. Soumitra Chaterjee
27. Saurabh Sirohiya 🏆 CAS Merit Medal
28. ANIRBAN CHAKRABARTI 🏆 CAS Merit Medal
29. Ajit Joshi
30. Dr.Chitra Joshi
31. Dipayan Dutta 🏆 CAS Merit Medal
32. Aniruddha Das 🏆 CAS Special Edition Medal
33. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
34. Abir Ghosh 🏆 CAS Special Edition Medal
35. Suman Das
36. Vishaka Guru G R
37. Biswajit Mandal 🏆🏆 2x CAS Merit Medal
38. Anirban Banerjee
39. Debarshi Mukherjee 🏆🏆 CAS Gold+CAS Special Edition Medal
40. Pritam Panja 🏆 CAS Merit Medal
41. BALACHANDDER SK 🏆 CAS Merit Medal
42. Nikhil Paul 🏆 CAS Merit Medal
43. Jiten Phukan
44. Partha Pratim Das
45. Subrata Bysack 🏆🏆🏆 3x CAS Merit Medal
46. Basudev Maity
IIG
  10614
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have together won 2 Awards (Overall Best Group & Best Indian Group) in City of Joy 1st International Digital Salon-2022. 26 IIG Photographers also won 20 individual awards.

Congratulations Team IIG!

1. Ashok Kumar T 🏆 Best Portrait Award
2. Prabir Kumar Roy 🏆 eCM
3. SYAMAL KUMAR SAHA
4. Soumitra Chatterjee
5. Kalyan Chattopadhyay 🏆🏆 Judges Choice Medal+eCM
6. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy 🏆 Chairman Choice Medal
7. Balachandder SK 🏆 GPU Ribbon
8. Dr. Chitra Joshi 🏆 GPU Gold
9. Ajit Joshi
10. Subrata Nath 🏆 🏆 eCM+Club Bronze
11. Ranjan Roy 🏆 🏆 2x eCM
12. Manas Pratim Sharma
13. Sushroota Sarkar
14. Debarshi Mukherjee 🏆 PSA Gold
15. Mousumi Sarkar
16. Jiten Phukan 🏆 🏆 🏆 2x Judges Choice Medals+Best Candid Award
17. Sreeram Naini
18. Vishaka Guru G R
19. GOUTAM PAL 🏆 🏆 PSA Gold+ GPU Ribbon
20. Jayasish Banik
21. Saurabh Sirohiya 🏆 🏆 Best Story Telling Award+GPU Ribbon
22. Shreenivas Yenni
23. Dr. Anirban Banerjee 🏆 Judges Choice Medal
24. Patel Pritesh kumar
25. Tapas Bhowmick
26. Raj Kumar Som
IIG
  10566
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Time for celebration once again…

We have together won the Best Club/Group Trophy in PEGASUS Circuit-2022. This is our 65th win for #IIG. 14 IIG Photographers also won 10 individual awards.

Congratulations Team IIG!

1. Balachandder SK (CM)🏆
2. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar
3. Prabir Kumar Roy (PSA Gold)🏆
4. Raj Kumar Som
5. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
6. Sreeram Naini (CM)🏆
7. Udayan Sankar Pal (Jury Choice)🏆
8. Balu.S
9. Gautam Chakraborty
10. Dibyendu Chatterjee (Jury Choice)🏆
11. SYAMAL KUMAR SAHA (Chairman Choice)🏆
12. Basudev Maity
13. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee (Passion Medal + CM + Chairman Choice)🏆🏆🏆
14. Pritam Panja (Chairman Choice)🏆
IIG
  10552
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have received this printed certificate & Best Club Plaque for winning the 2nd Best Group Award in Photo Marathon Circuit-2022 for our IIG. This was won together by

1. Shourjendra Datta
2. Indranil Ghosh Dastidar
3. Shaibal Nandi
4. Kalyan Chattopadhyay
5. Mousumi Ghosh
6. Subhasish Bhandari
7. Happy Mukherjee
8. Sadiqur Rahman
9. Subrata Bysack
10. Jiten Phukan
11. Debanjan Das
12. Basudev Maity
13. GOUTAM PAL
14 Rumna Mukherjee
15. Balachandder SK
16. Akhilesh Balachandder
17. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar
18. Jayasish Banik
19. Avra Ghosh
20. Tapas Kumar Paul
21 Asim Kumar Chaudhuri
22. Nilendu Banerjee
23. Abhijit Pal
24. Loganathan K
IIG
  10547
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Received these three incredibly beautiful trophies for our IIG for winning the Best Group Award in Anshu-2022, JSP-2022 & NAVYA-2022.

These three awards won together by

Ajit Joshi
Amar Nath Dutta Sreeram Naini
Asim kumar Chaudhuri
Balachandder SK
Barath Karthi R K
Basudev Maity
Debarshi Mukherjee
Dibyendu Chatterjee
Dr Chitra Joshi
Gautam Chakraborty
Jiten Phukan
K M Narayanswamy
Kalyan Bhattacharyya
Kalyan Chattopadhyay
Manasi Roy
Momita Bhattacharya
Piyali Mitra
Prabir Kumar Roy
Pratyush Halder
Raj Kumar Som
Sreeram Naini
Sundar Gopalakrishnan
Syamal Kumar Saha
Udayan Sankar Pal
Venkatesh BS
Venkateswaran Radhaswamy
IIG
  10541
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Received this beautiful NPS Gold Medal for IIG from Cyprus for winning the Best Group Award in Kantara Photo Awards-2022!

It was won together by
1. SUSHROOTA SARKAR
2. SYAMAL KR SAHA
3. PRABIR KUMAR ROY
4. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee
5. Subrata Nath
6. BALACHANDDER SK
7. AKHILESH BALACHANDDER
8. JAYENDRA BABUBHAI KAMDAR
9. Barath Karthi R K
10. Hari Lakshmi Ratan
11. K M Narayanaswamy
12. Raj Kumar Som
13. Amar Nath Dutta
14. GOUTAM PAL
15. Basudeb Chakraborty
16. Gautam Chakraborty
17. Udayan Sankar Pal
18. Mrinal Sen
19. Sreeram
20. Shourjendra Datta
21. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
22. Manas Pratim Sharma
23. Jiten Phukan
24. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy
25. Dr.Chitra Joshi
26. Ajit Joshi
27. Dibyendu Chatterjee
28. Raj Kumar Jain
29. Ashok Kumar
30. Debarshi Mukherjee
31. Subhasish Bhandari
32. Ranjan Roy
33. Saurabh Sirohiya
34. Subrata Bysack
35. Arindam Mandal
36. Tapas Kumar Paul
IIG
  10469
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Time for celebration once again…

We have together won the Best Club Award in SALFOD International Reha Bilir Contest-2022 from Turkey. This is our 64th win for #IIG. 21 IIG Photographers also won 11 individual awards.

Congratulations Team IIG for winning the Best Group Trophy!

1. GOUTAM PAL
2. Subrata Nath
3. Mrinal Sen (SALFOD Special Award + SSS Silver)🏆🏆
4. Basudeb Chakraborty (SALFOD Special Award)🏆
5. shampa bhowmik (Jury Special Award)🏆
6. Ranjan Roy (SSS Mention)🏆
7. Sundar Gopalakrishnan
8. Pratyush Halder
9. Santanu Chandra
10. Loganathan K
11. Krishnan K V
12. Indranil Ghosh Dastidar
13. Bikram Mitra
14. Sourendra Banerjee
15. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy (Jury Special Award)🏆
16. Nikhil Paul (SSS Silver+ SALFOD Special Award + SSS Mention)🏆🏆🏆
17. Mainak Dey (FIAP Mention + SSS Mention)🏆🏆
18. Krishnendu Pathak
19. Amar Nath Dutta
20. Balachandder SK
21. Kalyan Chattopadhyay
IIG
  10465
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Time for celebration once again…

We have together won the Best Club/Group Award in CAPTURE MOMENT-2022 from NEPAL. This is our 63rd win for #IIG. 25 IIG Photographers also won 7 individual awards.

Congratulations Team IIG for winning the Best Group Award for IIG!

1. Barath Karthi R K
2. Shaibal Nandi
3. Amar Nath Dutta
4. Udayan sankar pal (FIAP GOLD & RIBBON)🏆🏆
5. SVK Narendra (CLUB SILVER)🏆
6. Gautam Chakraborty
7. Sreeram
8. Harish Raj Selvaraj
9. Subrata Nath
10. Sushroota Sarkar
11. Partha Pratim Das
12. Basudeb Chakraborty (IPN BRONZE)🏆
13. Santanu Mukherjee
14. Mrinal Sen (CLUB MERIT)🏆
15. Aniruddha Das
16. Dr. Chitra Joshi
17. Ajit Joshi
18. Bikram Mitra
19. LOGANATHAN K
20. Manas Pratim Sharma
21. Jiten Phukan
22. Ranjan Roy
23. Pritam Panja (CLUB MERIT)🏆
24. GOUTAM PAL (JUDGES CHOICE)🏆
25. Tapas Bhowmick
26. Amal Alameer (FIAP Blue PIN/IPN God & Silver)🏆🏆🏆
IIG
  10446
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Time for celebration once again…

We have together won the Best Group Trophy for #IIG in JSP-2022 International. This is our 62nd win! 17 IIG Photographers also won 9 individual awards.

Congratulations Team IIG!

1. Asim kumar Chaudhuri (FS BRONZE)🏆
2. Basudev Maity
3. Dibyendu Chatterjee (CM+Chairman Choice)🏆🏆
4. Gautam Chakraborty
5. Jiten Phukan (PSA GOLD)🏆
6. Kalyan Chattopadhyay (FS GOLD+CM)🏆🏆
7. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
8. Momita Bhattacharya
9. Manasi Roy
10. Piyali Mitra
11. Prabir Kumar Roy
12. Raj Kumar Som (FS SILVER)🏆
13. Sreeram Naini (FS SILVER)🏆
14. Syamal Kumar Saha (FS GOLD)🏆
15. Venkatesh BS
16. Udayan Sankar Pal
17. Pratyush Halder
IIG
  10416
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have received these three incredibly beautiful trophies from Eshaani-2022, Tiny Moments-2022 & FSP-2022 for winning their Best Group Awards in these three international salons.

These three trophies won together by

Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee
Ajit Joshi
Amar Nath Dutta
Ashim Chakravarty
Balachandder SK
Barath Karthi R K
Basudev Maity
Debarshi Mukherjee
Dr Ashok Kumar T
Dr Shourjendra Datta
Dr. Chitra Joshi
Gautam Chakraborty
Goutam Pal
Jayasish Banik
Jiten Phukan
Kalyan Bhattacharyya
Mrinal Sen
Nikhil Paul
Nilendu Banerjee
Pratyush Halder
Raj Kumar Som
Sreeram Naini
Suman Mitra
Sushroota Sarkar
Syamal Kumar Saha
Udayan Sankar Pal
Venkatesh BS
Venkateswaran Radhaswamy
IIG
  10413
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have received this beautiful plaque from Tiny Dots International-2022. Congratulations Team!

It won together by

Amar Nath Dutta
Udayan Sankar Pal
Barath Karthi R K
Syamal Kr Saha
Raj Kumar Jain
Jayasish Banik
Subhasish Bhandari
Jiten Phukan
Gautam Chakraborty
Balachandder SK
Asim kumar Chaudhuri
Venkatesh BS
Subrata Bysack
Sreeram Naini
IIG
  10411
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG
  10349
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have together won the Best Group Award in NAVYA AWARDS-2022. This is our 61st win for #IIG. 11 IIG Photographers also won 6 individual awards.

1. Pratyush Halder
2. Amar Nath Dutta (Chairman Choice)🏆
3. Sreeram Naini
4. Udayan Sankar Pal
5. Venkatesh BS (CERTIFICATE OF MERIT)🏆
6. Gautam Chakraborty (CHAIRMAN CHOICE)🏆
7. Kalyan Bhattacharyya (CHAIRMAN CHOICE)🏆
8. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy (CERTIFICATE OF MERIT)🏆
9. Balachandder SK (JSP GOLD)🏆
10. Basudev Maity
11. K M Narayanswamy
IIG
  10338
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Time for celebration once again…

We have together won the Best Group Award in 9th IPS Plovdiv 2022, Bulgaria. This is our 60th win for #IIG. 12 IIG Photographers also won 20 individual awards. (Including Best Author by Debarshi Mukhrjee in Photojournalism)

We will celebrate this win as usual!
Congratulations Team IIG for winning the Best Group!

1. BARATH KARTHI R K
2. ABHIJEET KUMAR BANERJEE (Salon Gold+FIAP HM)🏆🏆
3. MAINAK DEY (FIAP Bronze+APB HM+FIAP HM)🏆🏆🏆
4. ABHISHEK BASAK (APB HM+Salon HM+Jury Incentive Diploma+2 FIAP HM)🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆
5. BALACHANDDER SK
6. DEBARSHI MUKHERJEE (HPS HM+FIAP Bronze+Juri Incentive Diploma+Best Author in Photojournalism)🏆🏆🏆🏆
7. MRINAL SEN (APB HM)🏆
8. UDAYAN SANKAR PAL
9. AVRA GHOSH (FIAP HM+Jury Incentive Diploma)🏆🏆
10. KALYAN CHATTOPADHYAY (FIAP HM)🏆
11. JAYENDRA BABUBHAI KAMDAR (FIAP HM+Salon HM)🏆🏆
12. GOUTAM PAL (Salon HM)
IIG
  10335
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Time for celebration once again…

We have also won the Best Club Award in Nepal Photo Festival-2022. This is our 59th win for #IIG. 31 IIG Photographers also won 38 individual awards.
Congratulations Team IIG for winning the Best Group Trophy!

Amar Nath Dutta
Amrita Ghosh
Aniruddha Das (Club Gold+Club Merit) 🏆🏆
Ashok Kumar
Asim kumar Chaudhuri
Avijit Bose (FIAP Ribbon+Club Merit) 🏆🏆
Avijit Ghorai (FIAP Gold+Chairman Choice+Club Merit)🏆🏆🏆
Barath Karthi R K
Basudeb Chakraborty (IPN Bronze+Club Merit) 🏆🏆
Bhaskar Sehanabish
Bikram Mitra
Debarshi Mukherjee
Dibyendu Chatterjee (3 Club Merit) 🏆🏆🏆
Gautam Chakraborty (2 Club Merit) 🏆🏆
GOUTAM PAL (Club Merit+FIAP Ribbon) 🏆🏆
Indranil Ghosh Dastidar (Club Silver) 🏆
Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar (Chairman Choice)🏆
Jiten Phukan (2 Club Merit) 🏆🏆
K.M.Narayanaswamy (Chairman Choice) 🏆
Loganathan K
Mousumi Ghosh (IPN Silver+Club Merit) 🏆🏆
Mrinal Sen (2 FIAP Gold+Club Merit)🏆🏆🏆
Partha Pratim Das (Club Merit) 🏆
Prantik Biswas
Ranjan Roy (IPN Gold) 🏆
Sandeep Das (Club Merit+FIAP Ribbon)🏆🏆
Shashank HR (FIAP Ribbon) 🏆
Subrata Bysack (Best Entrant+Club Merit+2 Chairman Choice+FIAP Ribbon)🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆
Subrata Nath (Club Merit) 🏆
Sushroota Sarkar ( Club Bronze ) 🏆
Udayan Sankar Pal (Club Gold) 🏆
IIG
  10334
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have together won the Best Group Award in ANSHU-2022 International for our #IIG! This is our 58th win. 15 IIG Photographers also won 7 individual awards.

Congratulations Team IIG for winning the Best Group Trophy!

1. Udayan Sankar Pal
2. Barath Karthi R K
3. Dr.Chitra Joshi (CERTIFICATE OF MERIT)🏆
4. Ajit Joshi
5. Sreeram Naini (CERTIFICATE OF MERIT)🏆
6. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
7. Basudev Maity
8. Gautam Chakraborty
9. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy (CHAIRMAN CHOICE)🏆
10. Jiten Phukan (CERTIFICATE OF MERIT)🏆
11. Sundar Gopalakrishnan (CHAIRMAN CHOICE+FS BRONZE MEDAL)🏆🏆
12. K M Narayanaswamy
13. Debarshi Mukherjee (FS SILVER MEDAL)🏆
14. Prabir Kumar Roy
15. Balachandder S K
IIG
  10301
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Received this Certificate & Plaque for IIG today for winning the Best Group Award in 6th ONYX-2022. This award won together by:

1. Mainak Dey
2. Udayan Sankar Pal
3. Subrata Bysack
4. Sreeram Naini
5. Gautam Chakraborty
6. Dibyendu Chatterjee
7. Gautam Pal
8. Subrata Nath
9. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar
10. Balachandder SK
11. Akhilesh Balachandder
12. Sushroota Sarkar
13. Pritam Panja
14. Barath Karthi R K
15. Kalyan Chattopadhyay
16. Jiten Phukan
17. AMAL ALAMEER
18. Krishnan K V
19. Suman Mitra
20. Ranjan Roy
21. Tapas Kumar Paul
22. Mayurjyoti Das
23. SYAMAL KR SAHA
24. K M Narayanaswamy
25. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy
26. Manas Pratim Sharma
27. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
28. Raj Kumar Som
29. Dr Shourjendra Datta
30. Prodyut Bhattacharjee
31. Namrata Mukherjee
32. Saurabh Sirohiya
33. Sundar Gopalakrishnan
34. Pratyush Halder
35. Aniruddha Das
36. Abir Ghosh
IIG
  10300
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG
  10280
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have together won the Best Group Award in HISTOGRAM INTERNATIONAL DIGITAL SALON-2022. This is our 57th win for #IIG. 14 IIG Photographers also won 5 individual awards.

We will celebrate this win as usual and we will send a gift soon to all the members who have participated in this salon with IIG

Congratulations Team IIG for winning the Best Group Trophy!

1. Indranil Ghosh Dastidar
2. Santosh Kumar Janardhanan
3. Partha Pratim Das
4. Manasi Roy
5. Jyotirmoy Chattopadhyay
6. Udayan Sankar Pal
7. Harish raj Selvaraj
8. Prantik Biswas
9. Pratyush Halder
10. Amrita Ghosh
11. Subrata Bysack (FIP Ribbon+ Club Silver)🏆🏆
12. Jiten Phukan (FIAP Gold)🏆
13. Basudeb Chamraborty (FIP Ribbon)🏆
14. Suman Mitra (FIAP Ribbon)🏆
IIG
  10274
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Time for celebration once again…

We have together won the Best Club Award in 1ST INTERNATIONAL CIRCUIT PHOTO MARATHON 2022 (GEORGIA). This is our 56th win for #IIG. 24 IIG Photographers also won 43 individual awards Including 2 FIAP Blue Badges.

Congratulations Subrata Bysack sir and Happy Mukherjee for your FIAP Blue Badge.

We will celebrate this win as usual and we will send a gift soon to all the members who have participated in this salon with IIG

Congratulations Team IIG for winning the Best Group Trophy!

1. Shourjendra Datta
2. Indranil Ghosh Dastidar (Marathon HM+ Salon diploma+ IAAP HM)🏆🏆🏆
3. Shaibal Nandi (IAAP HM + 2 Marathon HM)🏆🏆🏆
4. Kalyan Chattopadhyay (ORASIS Gold +Salon diploma)🏆🏆
5. Mousumi Ghosh (2 Salon diploma+ Latvia Bronze)🏆🏆🏆
6. Subhasish Bhandari
7. Happy Mukherjee (FIAP Blue Badge+FIAP Gold)🏆🏆
8. Sadiqur Rahman (Salon diploma+ PSA HM+ Marathon HM)🏆🏆🏆
9. Subrata Bysack (FIAP Blue Badge+ Salon Gold+ Salon diploma+ Marathon HM+ FIAP Gold+ Latvia Silver+ FIAP HM)🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆
10. Jiten Phukan (salon diploma)🏆
11. Debanjan Das (FIAP Gold+ FIAP HM+ IAAP HM+ Latvia Bronze)🏆🏆🏆🏆
12. Basudev Maity (Moldova Bronze)🏆
13. GOUTAM PAL
14 Rumna Mukherjee (GPU Bronze+ Marathon HM)🏆🏆
15. Balachandder SK (PHOTOLIFE Silver+FIAP HM+Marathon HM)🏆🏆🏆
16. Akhilesh Balachandder
17. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar (2 Salon diploma+PSA Gold+FIAP Gold)🏆🏆🏆🏆
18. Jayasish Banik
19. Avra Ghosh (Marathon HM+PSA Gold)🏆🏆
20. Tapas Kumar Paul
21 Asim Kumar Chaudhuri
22. Nilendu Banerjee (FIAP Gold+Salon Silver+PSA HM)🏆🏆🏆
23. Abhijit Pal
24. Loganathan K
IIG
  10273
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have received this NPS Gold for IIG for winning the Best Club Award in Kyrenia Photo Awards 2022!

It won together by
1. Gautam Chakraborty
2. Mainak Dey
3. Dibyendu Chatterjee
4. Ashok Kumar
5. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee
6. Sreeram Naini
7. Udayan Sankar Pal
8. Ajit Joshi
9. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar
10. Balachandder SK
11. Krishnan K V
12. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy
13. Prakash Kandakoor
14. Prabir Kumar Roy
15. Amal Alameer
16. Syamal Kumar Saha
17. Pritam Panja
18. Sumit Bose MGM
19. Tapas Kumar Paul
20. Ranjan Roy
21. Balasubramanian GV
22. Raj Kumar Jain
23. Sanjoy Bhattacharya
24. Raj Kumar Som
25. Subrata Nath
26. Barath Karthi RK
27. Shreenivas Yenni
28. Avijit Bose
29. Subrata Bysack
30. Amar Nath Dutta
31. Mrinal Sen
32. Basudeb Chakraborty
33. K. M narayanaswamy
34. Jiten Phukan
35. Mayurjyoti Das
36. Chitra Joshi
37. Satish B.Mural
38. Suman Mitra
39. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
IIG
  10250
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Time for celebration once again…

We have together won the 2nd Best Club Award in KIANNA CLICKS- 2022, Sri Lanka. This is our 55th win for #IIG. 23 IIG Photographers also won 29 individual awards.


Congratulations Team IIG for winning the Best Club Award!

1. Manasi Roy (CAPS E-Certificate)🏆
2. Subrata Nath (CAPS E-Certificate)🏆
3. Mrinal sen (FIAP GOLD+GPU RIBBON+ CAPS E-Certificate)🏆🏆🏆
4. Subhasish Bhandari (CAPS E-Certificate)🏆
5. Udayan Sankar Pal
6. Amar Nath Dutta (2 CAPS E-Certificates)🏆🏆
7. Amal Alameer (2 CAPS E-Certificates)🏆🏆
8. Sivalai Senthilnathan (CAPS E-Certificate)🏆
9. Jiten Phukan (2 CAPS E-Certificates)🏆🏆
10. Gautam Chakraborty (CAPS E-Certificate)🏆
11. Shashank HR (CAPS E-Certificate)🏆
12. Goutam pal (CAPS E-Certificate)🏆
13. Nilendu Banerjee (CAPS E-Certificate)🏆
14. Prantik Biswas
15. Loganathan K
16. Nikhil Paul (3 CAPS E-Certificates)🏆🏆🏆
17. Barath Karthi R K (CAPS E-Certificate)🏆
18. Subrata Bysack (2 FIAP RIBBONs)🏆🏆
19. Kalyan Bhattacharyya (2 CAPS E-Certificate)🏆
20. Chitra Joshi (CAPS E-Certificate)🏆
21 Ajit Joshi (CAPS E-Certificate)🏆
22. Sadiqur Rahman (2 CAPS E-Certificates)🏆🏆
23. Pratyush Halder
IIG
  10240
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have together won one more Best Group Award today for #IIG in TINY DOTS-2022 International. This is our 54th win! 14 IIG Photographers also won 6 individual awards.

We will celebrate this win as usual and we will send a gift soon to all the members who have participated in this salon with IIG

Congratulations Team IIG for winning the Best Group Trophy!

1. Amar Nath Dutta
2. Udayan Sankar Pal
3. Barath Karthi R K
4. SYAMAL KR SAHA
5. Raj Kumar Jain
6. Jayasish Banik
7. Subhasish Bhandari
8. Jiten Phukan (JUDGES CHOICE)🏆
9. Gautam Chakraborty (JUDGES CHOICE)🏆
10. Balachandder SK (JUDGES CHOICE)🏆
11 Asim kumar Chaudhuri (TD GOLD)🏆
12. Venkatesh BS
13. Subrata Bysack (JUDGES CHOICE & TD Silver)🏆🏆
14. Sreeram Naini
IIG
  10229
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
One more award for #IIG!

We have together won the Best Group Award in Eshaani- 2022 International. This is our 53rd win for #IIG. 13 IIG Photographers also won 26 individual awards.

Congratulations Team IIG for winning the Best Group Trophy!

1. Ashok Kumar (2 CHAIRMANCHOICE+SALON BRONZE+CERTIFICATE OF MERIT)🏆🏆🏆🏆
2. Gautam Chakraborty
3. sreeram (CERTIFICATE OF MERIT)🏆
4. Basudev Maity (SALON BRONZE +2 CHAIRMANCHOICE+CERTIFICATE OF MERIT)🏆🏆🏆🏆
5. Venkatesh BS (JSP SILVER)🏆
6. Jiten Phukan (PSA GOLD+3 CHAIRMANCHOICE)🏆🏆🏆🏆
7. Barath Karthi R K(3 CERTIFICATE OF MERIT)🏆🏆🏆
8. Jayasish Banik
9. Udayan Sankar Pal (CHAIRMANCHOICE)🏆
10. Balachandder SK (CERTIFICATE OF MERIT)🏆
11. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy (2 CHAIRMANCHOICE)🏆🏆
12. Amar Nath Dutta (PSA GOLD+JSP SILVER MEDAL+2 CERTIFICATE OF MERIT)🏆🏆🏆🏆
13. Pratyush Halder (CHAIRMANCHOICE)🏆
IIG
  10226
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Time for celebration once again…

We have together won the 3rd Best Club Award in Oztan Ozatay Memorial Awards-2022 (Cyprus). This is our 53rd win for #IIG. 20 IIG Photographers also won 18 individual awards.

Congratulations Team IIG for winning the Best Group Trophy!

1. Udayan Sankar Pal (NPS eHM)🏆
2. Sreeram
3. Mainak Dey (NPS eHM)🏆
4. Amar Nath Dutta (NPS RIBBON)🏆
5. Balachandder SK (NPS eHM)🏆
6. Akhilesh Balachandder
7. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee (IAAP RIBBON+NPS RIBBON+OVIDIO Certificate)🏆🏆🏆
8. Ashok Kumar (NPS eHM)🏆
9. Gautam Chakraborty (NPS CERTIFICATE)🏆
10. Sushroota Sarkar
11. Avijit Bose (NPS CERTIFICATE+IAAP GOLD+NPS GOLD)🏆🏆🏆
12. Venkatesh BS
13. Pratyush Halder
14. Amal Alameer (NPS CERTIFICATE+3 NPS eHM)🏆🏆🏆🏆
15. Loganathan K
16. Jiten Phukan (NPS eHM)🏆
17. GOUTAM PAL
18. Subrata Bysack
19. Asim kumar chaudhuri
20. Dibyendu Chatterjee (NPS eHM)🏆

#ExcellenceInPhotography
www.indiainternationalgroup.com
IIG
  10225
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Received this beautiful Best Club Plaque for #IIG from Photo Bokeh-2022 International Circuit for winning the 2nd Best Club Award!

It won together by:

1. Indranil Ghosh Dastidar
2. Barath Karthi R K
3. Subhasish Bhandari
4. DEBOJYOTI GHOSH
5. Akhilesh Balachandder
6. Balachandder SK
7. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar
8. Eaga Ravindra
9. Amal Alameer
10. Mahdi Alamer
11. Udayan Sankar Pal
12. Jiten Phukan
13. GOUTAM PAL
14. Tapas Kumar Paul
15. Nilanjan Saha
16. Subrata Bysack
17. Manasi Roy
18. Nilendu Banerjee
IIG
  10224
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG
  10222
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
oztan ozatay memorial awards-2022
IIG
  10217
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Time for celebration once again…

We have together won the Best Group Trophy in 3rd Grand Global International Salon 2022. This is our 51st win for #IIG. 16 IIG Photographers also won 4 individual awards.

1. AMAL ALAMEER (FIP Ribbon+FIP Ribbon)🏆🏆
2. RAVINDRA PUNTAMBEKAR
3. Manasi Roy
4. Indranil Ghosh Dastidar (C.M. MEDAL)🏆
5. Akhilesh Balachandder
6. Ramanidharan Ramaswamy
7. Sadiqur Rahman
8. Santosh kumar janardhanan
9. Loganathan K
10. Rumna Mukherjee
11. Prantik Biswas
12. Nilanjan Saha
13. Partha Pratim Das
14. Basudeb Chakraborty (Club Silver)🏆
15. Ajit Joshi
16. Dr. Chitra Joshi
IIG
  10200
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Time for celebration once again…

We have together won the Best Club Award in TINY MOMENT-2022. This is our 50th win for #IIG. 17 IIG Photographers also won 10 individual awards.

Congratulations Team once again!

1. Sreeram Naini
2. Jiten Phukan (FS BRONZE+CHAIRMANCHOICE)🏆🏆
3. Udayan Sankar Pal (CERTIFICATE OFMERIT)🏆
4. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee (PSA GOLD)🏆
5. Balachandder SK (PSA GOLD)🏆
6. Nilendu Banerjee
7. Kalyan Bhattacharyya (CHAIRMAN CHOICE)🏆
8. Sushroota Sarkar (CHAIRMANCHOICE)🏆
9. Gautam Chakraborty
10. Ashim Chakravarty
11. Basudev Maity (CHAIRMAN CHOICE)🏆
12. Shourjendra Datta
13. SYAMAL KUMAR SAHA
14. GOUTAM PAL
15. Basudeb Chakraborty
16. PRATYUSH HALDER (CERTIFICATE OFMERIT)🏆
17. Suman Mitra (FS GOLD)🏆
IIG
  10189
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Time for celebration once again…

We have together won the Best Club Award in 15th International Photographic Salon Varna-2022 (Bulgaria). This is our 49th win for #IIG. 19 IIG Photographers also won 30 individual awards.

Congratulations Amal Alameer for winning the FIAP Best Author Award!

We will celebrate this win as usual and we will send a gift soon to all the members who have participated in this salon with IIG

1. AMAL ALAMEER (FIAP Best Author+IPSV Gold+PSA Bronze+PSA Gold+IPSV Silver)
2. Indranil Ghosh Dastidar (GPU Ribbon+PSA Silver)
3. GOUTAM PAL (GPU Ribbon)
4. Barath Karthi R K (FIAP Bronze)
5. JAYENDRA BABUBHAI KAMDAR (IPSV Silver+FIAP Ribbon)
6. AKHILESH BALACHANDDER (GPU Ribbon)
7. BALACHANDDER SK (GPU Gold)
8. Sushroota Sarkar (PSA Ribbon+GPU Gold)
9. Abhishek Basak (PSA Gold+IAAP Gold+PSA Ribbon+FIAP Ribbon)
10. SUBHASISH BHANDARI
11. Subrata Nath (FIAP Ribbon)
12. Mrinal Sen (2FIAP Ribbon+GPU Gold)
13. Harish raj Selvaraj
14. Loganathan K
15. Chinmoy Dutta (PSA Silver)
16. Jiten Phukan (IAAP Gold)
17. Subrata Bysack (Judges Choice+IPSV Silver+FIAP Silver)
18. Amar Nath Dutta (FIAP Ribbon)
19. Mainak Dey (FIAP Gold) 
IIG
  10183
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Time for celebration once again…

We have together won the Best Club Trophy in ZELAN PHOTO AWARDS 2022 (Srilanka). This is our 48th win for #IIG. 22 IIG Photographers also won 18 individual awards.

We will celebrate this win as usual and we will send a gift soon to all the members who have participated in this salon with IIG

Congratulations #TeamIIG

1. Udayan Sankar Pal (NPAS Gold+eSSP Diploma)🏆🏆
2. Subrata Nath
3. Amal Alameer (NPAS Gold+eSSP Merit+eChairmen Choice)🏆🏆🏆
4. Pratyush Halder (2 eSSP Merit)🏆
5. Jyotirmoy Chattopadhyay (FIAP Ribbon+eSSP Diploma+eSSP Merit)🏆🏆🏆
6. Saurabh Sirohiya (eSSP Merit)🏆
7. AKHILESH BALACHANDDER (eSSP Diploma)🏆
8. BALACHANDDER SK
9. JAYENDRA BABUBHAI KAMDAR (eSSP Merit)🏆
10. Dinabandhu Bhattacharya
11. Jiten Phukan
12. Subrata Bysack
13. Amar Nath Dutta
14. Gautam Chakraborty (eSSP Merit)🏆
15. Subhasish Bhandari
16. Eaga Ravindra (eSSP Diploma)🏆
17. Rumna Mukherjee
18. Mrinal Sen (2 eSSP Diploma)🏆🏆
19. Loganathan K
20. GOUTAM PAL
21. Avijit Bose (FIAP Ribbon+eSSP Merit)🏆🏆
22. Nikhil Paul
IIG
  10176
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Time for celebration once again…

We have together won the Best Group Trophy in FSP-2022 International. This is our 47th win for #IIG. 21 IIG Photographers also won 19 individual awards. Congratulations Mrinal Sen for winning the Best Author Award

We will celebrate this win as usual and we will send a gift soon to all the members who have participated in this salon with IIG.

Congratulations Team IIG for winning the Best Group Trophy!

1. Dr. Chitra Joshi🏆ChairmanChoice
2. Ajit Joshi
3. Gautam Chakraborty🏆SalonSilver
4. Sreeram Naini🏆ChairmanChoice
5. Raj Kumar Som
6. Venkatesh BS
7. Goutam Pal🏆CM
8. Balachandder SK
9. Mrinal Sen🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆BestEntrant+2PSA Gold+SalonGold+ChairmanChoice
10. Udayan Sankar Pal🏆JSP Gold
11. Syamal Kumar Saha
12. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee
13. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy🏆🏆ChairmanChoice+SalonSilver
14. Amar Nath Dutta
15. Pratyush Halder🏆ChairmanChoice
16. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
17. Jiten Phukan🏆ChairmanChoice
18. Ashok Kumar🏆🏆🏆ChairmanChoice+SalonBronze+JSP Bronze
19. Basudev Maity
20. Nikhil Paul🏆🏆2ChairmanChoice
21. Debarshi Mukherjee
IIG
  10154
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG
  10147
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Time for celebration once again…

We have together won the Best Group Award in PASSION MINI AWARDS-2022. This is our 46th win for #IIG. 12 IIG Photographers also won 8 individual awards. Congratulations Team IIG!

We will celebrate this win as usual and we will send a gift soon to all the members who have participated in this salon with IIG.

1. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
2. Ashok Kumar T
3. Basudev Maity
4. Amal Alameer🏆🏆2Jury Choice
5. Jiten Phukan
6. Mrinal Sen🏆🏆🏆Jury Choice+2 CM
7. Dr.Chitra Joshi🏆Jury Choice
8. Ajit Joshi
9. Udayan Sankar Pal
10. Balachandder SK🏆CM
11. SYAMAL KR SAHA
12. Nikhil Paul🏆Jury Choice
IIG
  10141
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Received these two beautiful mementos for winning the Best Group Awards for IIG in Ardour Circuit-2021 & Passion for Art Circuit-2022. Congratulations Team!

These two awards won together by:

1. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee
2. Ajit Joshi
3. Amal Alameer
4. Amitava Banerjee
5. Asim kumar Chaudhuri
6. Balachandder SK
7. Barath Karthi RK
8. Biswajit Mandal
9. Dibyendu Chatterjee
10. Dr Anirban Banerjee
11. Dr Shourjendra Datta
12. Gautam Chakraborty
13. Goutam Pal
14. Indranil Ghosh Dastidar
15. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar
16. K.M. Narayanaswamy
17. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
18. Krishnan KV
19. Mayurjyoti Das
20. Prakash Kandakoor
21. Prateek Agarwal
22. Pritam Panja
23. Raj Kumar Jain
24. Ramanidharan Ramaswamy
25. Sanjoy Bhattacharya
26. Shreenivas Yenni
27. Sivalai Senthilnathan
28. Sreeram Naini
29. Syamal Kumar Saha
30. Tapas Kumar Paul
31. Udayan Sankar Pal
32. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy

We will display all the awards of IIG during our Exhibition in Kolkata with all the members name who won these awards! Hope to see you all there in the Exhibition.
IIG
  10138
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG
  10133
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
One more award for IIG!

Team IIG won the 2nd Best Club Award in 1st International Photo Bokeh Circuit- 2022 (Georgia/UAE/Ivory Coast). This is our 45th win for IIG. 18 IIG Photographers also won 19 individual awards!

We will celebrate this win as usual and we will send a gift soon to all the members who have participated in this salon with IIG.

1. Indranil Ghosh Dastidar Bokeh Gold+SBCF Gold
2. Barath Karthi R K
3. Subhasish Bhandari Salon Diploma
4. DEBOJYOTI GHOSH Salon Gold+IAAP Ribbon+FIAP Gold+PSA Ribbon
5. Akhilesh Balachandder PhotoBokeh HM+Salon Diploma+ICPC Silver
6. Balachandder SK Salon Diploma
7. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar
8. Eaga Ravindra Salon Silver+Salon Diploma
9. Amal Alameer Salon Silver & 2 Salon Diploma
10. Mahdi Alamer
11. Udayan Sankar Pal
12. Jiten Phukan Salon Diploma
13. GOUTAM PAL
14. Tapas Kumar Paul
15. Nilanjan Saha
16. Subrata Bysack Salon Diploma
17. Manasi Roy FIAP Ribbon
18. Nilendu Banerjee
IIG
  10126
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG
  10125
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Time for celebration once again…

We have together won the 1st Best Club Award in KANTARA PHOTO AWARDS 2022 (Cyprus). This is our 44th win for IIG. 36 IIG Photographers also won 26 individual awards for themselves! Congratulations Team IIG!

We will celebrate this win as usual and we will send a gift soon to all the members who have participated in this salon with IIG.

1. SUSHROOTA SARKAR🏆NPS eHM
2. SYAMAL KR SAHA
3. PRABIR KUMAR ROY🏆NPS eHM
4. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee🏆NPS Gold
5. Subrata Nath
6. BALACHANDDER SK🏆🏆NPS Ribbon+eHM
7. AKHILESH BALACHANDDER
8. JAYENDRA BABUBHAI KAMDAR
9. Barath Karthi R K
10. Hari Lakshmi Ratan🏆🏆🏆NPS Gold+eHM & IAAP Ribbon
11. K M Narayanaswamy
12. Raj Kumar Som🏆🏆🏆🏆2 NPS eHM+PSA Gold+ISF Diploma
13. Amar Nath Dutta🏆NPS eHM
14. GOUTAM PAL
15. Basudeb Chakraborty🏆NPS Diploma
16. Gautam Chakraborty
17. Udayan Sankar Pal🏆PSA Gold
18. Mrinal Sen🏆NPS Gold
19. Sreeram🏆NPS eHM
20. Shourjendra Datta
21. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
22. Manas Pratim Sharma
23. Jiten Phukan
24. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy🏆🏆2 NPS eHM
25. Dr.Chitra Joshi
26. Ajit Joshi
27. Dibyendu Chatterjee
28. Raj Kumar Jain🏆NPS eHM
29. Ashok Kumar
30. Debarshi Mukherjee🏆NPS eHM
31. Subhasish Bhandari
32. Ranjan Roy
33. Saurabh Sirohiya🏆NPS Diploma
34. Subrata Bysack🏆🏆🏆 2 NPS eHM + ISF Diploma
35. Arindam Mandal🏆NPS eHM
36. Tapas Kumar Paul
IIG
  10097
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Received this NPS Gold Medal & Certificate for IIG from Cyprus! We won the Best Club Award in OTHELLO Photo Awards-2021. It was won together by

1. Udayan Sankar Pal
2. Gautam Chakraborty
3. Mainak Dey
4. Ashok Kumar
5. Amar Nath Dutta
6. Mrinal Sen
7. Sreeram Naini
8. Raj Kumar Som
9. Narendu Ghosh
10. Jayatu Das
11. Syamal Kumar Saha
12. Prabir Kumar Roy
13. Piu Maitra
14. Sivalai Senthilnathan
15. Avijit Bose
16. Dibyendu Chatterjee
17. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee
18. Soumyendu Bag
19. BalasubramanIan GV
20. Prateek Agarwal
21. Amal Alameer
22. Sanjoy Bhattacharya
23. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy
24. Mayurjyoti Das
25. Shourjendra Datta
26. K V Krishnan
27. Abhishek basak
28. Debarshi Mukherjee
29. Balachandder SK
30. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar
31. Tapas Kumar Paul
32. Subrata Bysack
33. Goutam Pal
IIG
  10095
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Congratulations Team #IIG! Time for celebration once again…

We have together won the BEST GROUP AWARD in ARTIST ARCHIVE PHOTO AWARDS 2022 (Srilanka). This is our 43rd win for IIG. 23 IIG Photographers also won 20 individual awards!

We will celebrate this win as usual and we will send a new gift soon to all the members who have participated in this salon with IIG.

Congratulations Team once again for participating in this salon and for winning an award for IIG!

1. Udayan Sankar Pal (CAPS E-CERTIFICATE)🏆
Akhilesh Balachandder
3. Ravindra Puntambekar (CAPS E-CERTIFICATE)🏆
4. subhasish Bhandari (CAPS E-CERTIFICATE)🏆
5. Subrata Nath (2 CAPS E-CERTIFICATES)🏆🏆
6. Indranil Ghosh Dastidar (CAPS E-CERTIFICATE)🏆
7. Sushroota Sarkar
8. K. M. Narayanaswamy
9. Mrinal Sen (2 CAPS E-CERTIFICATES)🏆🏆
10. Balachandder SK (CAPS E-CERTIFICATE)🏆
11. Monoj Biswas (2CAPS E-CERTIFICATE)🏆🏆
12. Gautam Chakraborty
13. Sanjoy Bhaatacharya
14. Avijit Ghorai
15. Prakash Kandakoor
16. Jiten Phukan (CAPS E-CERTIFICATE)🏆
17. Subrata Bysack (GPU Ribbon+JUDGES CHOICE)🏆🏆
18. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar (CAPS E-CERTIFICATE) 🏆
19. SYAMAL KR. SAHA
20. Amar Nath Dutta
21. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
22. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee (2 CAPS E-CERTIFICATES+ JUDGES CHOICE)🏆🏆🏆
23. GOUTAM PAL (2 CAPS E-CERTIFICATES)🏆🏆
IIG
  10093
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have received these two beautiful plaques for winning the Best Group/Club awards in The Hurricane-2021 & GNG International-2022.

These two awards won together for IIG by
1. Sadiqur Rahman
2. Ashok Kumar
3. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
4. Shreenivas Yenni
5. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar
6. Balachandder SK
7. Krishnan K V
8. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy
9. Hari Lakshmi Ratan
10. Barath Karthi R K (+ Hurricane 2021)
11. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee
12. Samir Sarkar
13. Nino Mghebrishvili
14. Udayan Sankar Pal
15. Satish B.Mural
16. Dibyendu Chatterjee (+ Hurricane 2021)
17. Suman Mitra
18. Prakash Kandakoor
19. Harish raj Selvaraj
20. Ranjan Roy
21. Shampa Bhowmik
22. Dinabandhu Bhattacharya
23. Subrata Nath
24. Asim kumar chaudhuri
25. Balasubramanian GV
26. Sushroota Sarkar
27. Ajit Joshi
28. Dr. Chitra Joshi
29. SYAMAL KUMAR SAHA
30. K. M. Narayanaswamy (+ Hurricane 2021)
31. Manas Pratim Sharma
32. Abir Ghosh
33. DEBOJYOTI GHOSH
34. Lale Cakti
35. Avijit Bose
36. Rumna Mukherjee
37. Kalyan Mondal
38. Soumyendu Bag
39. Akaki Kakha Pkhakadze
40. Saurabh Sirohiya
41. Sundar Gopalakrishnan
42. Pritam Panja
43. Biswajit Mandal
44. Amal Alameer
45. Mayurjyoti Das (+ Hurricane 2021)
46. Sivalai Senthilnathan
47. Mrinal Sen (Hurricane 2021)
48. Sreeram Naini (Hurricane 2021)
49. Gautam Chakraborty (Hurricane 2021)
50. Prateek Agarwal (Hurricane 2021)
IIG
  10019
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have received this beautiful “APG Best Club Medal” for winning the 2nd Best Club Award in 1st International circuit PHOTOLIFE 2022. This award won together for IIG by

1. Udayan Sankar Pal
2. Ravindra Puntambekar
3. Biswanath Bag
4. Amal Alameer
5. Balachandder SK
6. ANITA BASAK
7. Aniket chatterjee
8. Subhasis Dutta
9. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee
10. Subrata Nath
11. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar
12. Subrata Bysack
13. Amar Nath Dutta
14. Shreenivas Yenni
IIG
  10018
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have received this beautiful trophy for winning the Best Group Award in APJ-2022 International. This one won together for IIG by

1. Ashok Kumar T
2. Sreeram Naini
3. Balachandder SK
4. Asim kumar chaudhuri
5. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee
6. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar
7. Balasubramanian GV
8. Prakash Kandakoor
9. Satish B Mural
10. Udayan Sankar Pal
11. Raj Kumar Som
12. Harish raj Selvaraj
13. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
14. Jayasish Banik
15. Jiten Phukan
16. Prabir Kumar Roy
17. Subrata Nath
18. Krishnan K V
19. Syamal Kumar Saha
20. Pritam Panja
21. Gautam Chakraborty
22. Manas Pratim Sharma
23. Ranjan Roy
24. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy
25 K M Narayanaswamy
26. Barath Karthi R K
27. Debarshi Mukherjee
28. Suman Mitra
29. Shreenivas Yenni
IIG
  10012
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have together won an Ho’ble Mention AWARD in German International Photo Cup (GIP)-2022. This is our 42nd win for IIG.

We will celebrate this win as usual and we will send a new gift soon to all the members who have participated in this salon with IIG.

16 IIG Photographers also won 11 individual awards!

Congratulations Team #IIG once again for participating in this Circuit and for winning an award for IIG!

1. Udayan Sankar Pal
2. Ravindra puntambekar
3. Nilanjan Saha (GIP HM)🏆
4. Amal Alameer (GIP HM)🏆
5. Kalyan Chattopadhyay (FIAP Gold)🏆
6. Avijit Ghorai (GIP HM)🏆
7. Shaibal Nandi
8. Indranil Ghosh Dastidar (GIP HM)🏆
9. Dibyendu Chatterjee
10. Debarshi Mukherjee (GIP Medal)🏆
11. Amar Nath Dutta (GIP Medal)🏆
12. Jiten Phukan (GIP HM)🏆
13. Subrata Nath(GIP Medal+ GIP HM)🏆🏆
14. Barath Karthi R K
15. Gautam Chakraborty
16. Mainak Dey (GIP Medal)🏆
IIG
  9994
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Time for celebration once again…
We have together won the Best Group Award-Special Plaque in 6th ONYX International Exhibition of Photography-2022 (Romania). This is our 41st win for IIG.

We will celebrate this win as usual and we will send a new gift soon to all the members who have participated in this salon with IIG.

36 IIG Photographers also won 14 individual awards for themselves!
Congratulations Team!

1. Mainak Dey🏆Campina HM
2. Udayan Sankar Pal🏆ONYX HM
3. Subrata Bysack🏆PSA Gold
4. Sreeram Naini🏆ONYX HM
5. Gautam Chakraborty
6. Dibyendu Chatterjee
7. Gautam Pal
8. Subrata Nath
9. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar
10. Balachandder SK🏆Campina Gold
11. Akhilesh Balachandder
12. Sushroota Sarkar
13. Pritam Panja
14. Barath Karthi R K
15. Kalyan Chattopadhyay
16. Jiten Phukan
17. AMAL ALAMEER🏆PSA HM
18. Krishnan K V
19. Suman Mitra
20. Ranjan Roy
21. Tapas Kumar Paul
22. Mayurjyoti Das
23. SYAMAL KR SAHA🏆ONYX HM
24. K M Narayanaswamy
25. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy🏆ONYX HM
26. Manas Pratim Sharma
27. Kalyan Bhattacharyya🏆ONYX HM
28. Raj Kumar Som
29. Dr Shourjendra Datta🏆ONYX HM
30. Prodyut Bhattacharjee🏆ONYX HM
31. Namrata Mukherjee
32. Saurabh Sirohiya🏆ONYX HM
33. Sundar Gopalakrishnan
34. Pratyush Halder
35. Aniruddha Das🏆Campina Silver
36. Abir Ghosh🏆ONYX HM
IIG
  9989
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have together won the Best Group Award in the 1st IMPRINT International Salon-2022. This is our 40th win for IIG. Our 12 IIG Photographers also won 8 individual awards for themselves!

1. SANJOY BHATTACHARYA 🏆(Salon Gold)
2. Udayan Sankar Pal 🏆(Jury Choice)
3. Sushroota Sarkar 🏆🏆(Salon Gold+ Jury Choice)
4. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee 🏆(Salon Gold)
5. Raj Kumar Som
6. SYAMAL KUMAR SAHA
7. Gautam Chakraborty
8. Prabir Kumar Roy
9. Kalyan Bhattacharyya 🏆(Salon Gold)
10. Venkatesh BS 🏆(Jury Choice)
11. Goutam Pal
12. Suman Mitra 🏆 (Jury Choice)
IIG
  9932
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Time for celebration once again…

We have together won the Best Group Trophy in Passion for Art Circuit-2022. This is our 39th win for IIG. 14 IIG Photographers also won 17 individual awards for themselves!

We will celebrate this win as usual and we will send a gift soon to all the members who have participated in this salon with IIG.

Congratulations Team once again!

1. Balachandder SK
2. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar🏆🏆CM+JuryChoice
3. Udayan Sankar Pal🏆PSA Gold
4. Amal Alameer🏆🏆🏆🏆JuryChoice+2PassionMedal+PSA Gold
5. Indranil Ghosh Dastidar
6. Gautam Chakraborty🏆CM
7. Raj Kumar Jain🏆JuryChoice
8. Mayurjyoti Das🏆ChairmanChoice
9. Krishnan KV
10. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆2JuryChoice+2PassionMedal+ChairmanChoice
11. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
12. Syamal Kumar Saha🏆Passion Medal
13. Ajit Joshi
14.K.M. Narayanaswamy🏆CM
IIG
  9909
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Received this beautiful Plaque & Certificate from Trinetra Circuit-2021.

It was won together for IIG by:

1. Barath Karthi R K
2. Shreenivas Yenni
3. Balachandder SK
4. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar
5. Hari Lakshmi Ratan
6. Krishnan KV
7. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy
8. Dibyendu Chatterjee
9. Gautam Chakraborty
10. Mayurjyoti Das
11. Priteshkumar Patel
12. Balasubramanian GV
13. Manas Pratim Sharma
14. Syamal Kumar Saha
15. Sundar Gopalakrishnan
16. Pratyush Halder
17.K M Narayanaswamy
IIG
  9908
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Received this beautiful Club Cup winning the Best Club Award in 6th Photo Contest Bulgaria-2021.

It was won together for IIG by

1. Udayan Sankar Pal
2. Kalyan Chattopadhyay
3. Mrinal Sen
4. Amal Alameer
5. Subhasish Bhandari
6. Barath Karthi R K
7. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar
8. Balachandder SK
9. Jayatu Das
10. K. M. Narayanaswamy
11. Lale Cakti
12. Sreeram Naini
13. Abhishek basak
14. Loganathan K
15. Anirban Banerjee
16. K V Krishnan
17. Asim kumar Chaudhuri
18. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
19. Subrata Bysack
20. Sadiqur Rahman
21. Saurabh Sirohiya
22. Avijit Bose
23. Sivalai Senthilnathan
24. Manas Pratim Sharma
25. Suman Mitra
26. Mainak Dey
IIG
  9907
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Time for celebration once again…

We have together won the BEST PHOTO CLUB-Bronze Medal in 2nd HPS Anniversary Elite Photo Salon-2022. This is our 38th win for IIG & this time it was from Greece. 31 IIG Photographers also won 13 individual awards for themselves!

We will celebrate this win as usual and we will send a gift soon to all the members who have participated in this salon with IIG.

Congratulations Team once again!
1. Sumit Bose MGM
2. Subrata Nath
3. Krishnan KV
4. Barath Karthi RK
5. Ravindra Puntambekar
6. Sanjoy Bhattacharya
7. Udayan Sankar Pal🏆🏆HPS Silver+HPS Ribbon
8. Suman Mitra
9. ANIRBAN CHAKRABARTI🏆ISF Diploma
10. Mayurjyoti Das🏆IAAP Ribbon
11. Gautam Chakraborty
12. Shreenivas Yenni
13. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar🏆IAAP Ribbon
14. Hari Lakshmi Ratan
15. Balachandder SK
16. Ranjan Roy🏆ISF Diploma
17. Prakash Kandakoor🏆PSA Ribbon
18. Tapas Kumar Paul
19. Balasubramanian GV🏆🏆GPU & HPS Ribbons
20. Subrata Bysack
21. Debojyoti Ghosh🏆HPS Ribbon
22. Asim kumar Chaudhuri
23. Avijit Bose🏆FIP Gold
24. Anirban Banerjee
25. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee🏆Best Portrait
26. Pritam Panja
27. Sundar Gopalakrishan
28. K M narayanaswamy🏆PSA Ribbon
29. Kalyan Chattopadhyay
30. Amar Nath Dutta
31. Partha Pratim Das
IIG
  9905
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Time for celebration…

We have together won Special Diploma & Plaquette for Clubs (II Place) in 1st International circuit PHOTOLIFE 2022. This is our 37th win for IIG & this time from Georgia! 14 IIG Photographers also won 12 individual awards!

We will celebrate this win as usual and we will send a gift soon to all the members who have participated in this salon with IIG.

Congratulations Team!
1. Udayan Sankar Pal🏆🏆PSA Gold+APG Diploma
2. Ravindra Puntambekar
3. Biswanath Bag🏆IAAP Gold
4. Amal Alameer🏆🏆🏆Salon Silver+IAAP HM+Salon Diploma
5. Balachandder SK
6. ANITA BASAK
7. Aniket chatterjee🏆Salon Diploma
8. Subhasis Dutta
9. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee🏆🏆APG Diploma+ Salon Diploma
10. Subrata Nath
11. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar🏆APG Gold
12. Subrata Bysack🏆🏆IAAP HM+FIAP HM
13. Amar Nath Dutta
14. Shreenivas Yenni
IIG
  9867
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Time for celebration once again…

We have together won the Best Club Award for IIG in GNG International Salon-2022. This is our 36th win for IIG. 46 IIG Photographers also won 28 individual awards!

We will celebrate this win as usual and we will send a new gift soon to all the members who have participated in this salon with IIG.

1. Sadiqur Rahman
2. Ashok Kumar (IAAP Gold)🏆
3. Kalyan Bhattacharyya (SAP Ribbon)🏆
4. Shreenivas Yenni (ISF Ribbon)🏆
5. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar
6. Balachandder SK
7. Krishnan K V
8. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy
9. Hari Lakshmi Ratan
10. Barath Karthi R K
11. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee (GNG Gold)🏆
12. Samir Sarkar
13. Nino Mghebrishvili (ISF Diploma)🏆
14. Udayan Sankar Pal (Best Author+ISF Diploma+GPU Gold)🏆🏆🏆
15. Satish B.Mural
16. Dibyendu Chatterjee
17. Suman Mitra
18. Prakash Kandakoor
19. Harish raj Selvaraj (HPS Ribbon)🏆
20. Ranjan Roy (ISF Diploma)🏆
21. Shampa Bhowmik (NOBEL Gold)🏆
22. Dinabandhu Bhattacharya
23. Subrata Nath (ISF Diploma)🏆
24. Asim kumar chaudhuri (IAAP Ribbon) 🏆
25. Balasubramanian GV
26. Sushroota Sarkar
27. Ajit Joshi
28. Dr. Chitra Joshi
29. SYAMAL KUMAR SAHA
30. K. M. Narayanaswamy
31. Manas Pratim Sharma (SAP Ribbon)🏆
32. Abir Ghosh (SAP Ribbon)🏆
33. DEBOJYOTI GHOSH
34. Lale Cakti (SAP Ribbon)🏆
35. Avijit Bose (SAP Ribbon+SAP Ribbon)🏆🏆
36. Rumna Mukherjee (PPG Gold)🏆
37. Kalyan Mondal ( HPS Ribbon+NOBEL Gold)🏆🏆
38. Soumyendu Bag (NOBEL Gold)🏆
39. Akaki Kakha Pkhakadze (GPU Ribbon)🏆
40. Saurabh Sirohiya (SSS Gold+ ISF Diploma)🏆🏆
41. Sundar Gopalakrishnan (GNG Gold)🏆
42. Pritam Panja (GPU Ribbon)🏆
43. Biswajit Mandal (SAP Gold)🏆
44. Amal Alameer
45. Mayurjyoti Das
46. Sivalai Senthilnathan
IIG
  9865
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have received one more trophy. This time from CIS International-2021 for winning the Best Group. It was won together for IIG by:

Asim Kumar Chaudhuri
Barath Karthi RK
Syamal Kumar Saha
Kalyan Bhattacharyya
Amal Alameer
Jayasish Banik
Prantik Biswas
Mayurjyoti Das
Gautam Chakraborty
Udayan Sankar Pal
IIG
  9827
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have received this beautiful memento for IIG for winning the Best Club Award in Plovdiv-2021.
It was won together by:

Kalyan Chattopadhyay
Subrata Bysack
Saurabh Sirohiya
Amal Alameer
Dr Anirban Banerjee
Ravindra Eaga
Hari Lakshmi Ratan
SK Balachandder
Sundar Gopalakrishnan
Udayan Sankar Pal
IIG
  9822
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Received two awards for IIG!
A beautiful Trophy for winning the Best Group Award in Christmas National-2021 & an NPS Gold Medal for winning the Best Club Award in Cyprus Photo Awards-2021!

These two awards won together by:

Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee
Ajit Joshi
Amal Alameer
Balachandder SK
Biswanath Bag
Chitra Joshi
Gautam Chakraborty
Hari Lakshmi Ratan
Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar
KM Narayanaswamy
Mainak Dey
Manas Pratim Sharma
Mayurjyoti Das
Prantik Biswas
Prateek Agarwal
Ravindra Puntambekar
Saurabh Sirohiya
Shreenivas Yenni
Sreeram Naini
Subrata Bysack
Suman Mitra
Syamal Kumar Saha
Udayan Sankar Pal
Venkateswaran Radhaswamy
IIG
  9816
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Congratulations Team! Time for celebration once again…

We have together won the Best Club Award in Kyrenia Photo Awards 2022. This is our 35th win for IIG. Congratulations Youth Photographic Society & Megrez Photo Club for winning the 2nd & 3rd Best Club Award!

We will celebrate this win as usual and we will send a new gift soon to all the members who have participated in this salon with IIG.

39 IIG Photographers also won 31 individual awards!

1. Gautam Chakraborty🏆NPS Gold
2. Mainak Dey🏆PSA HM
3. Dibyendu Chatterjee
4. Ashok Kumar
5. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee🏆🏆🏆NPS Gold+2 NPS HM
6. Sreeram Naini
7. Udayan Sankar Pal🏆🏆NPS Gold+PSA HM
8. Ajit Joshi
9. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar🏆NPS Diploma
10. Balachandder SK🏆ISF Diploma
11. Krishnan K V
12. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy
13. Prakash Kandakoor
14. Prabir Kumar Roy
15. Amal Alameer🏆🏆NPS Diploma+NPS HM
16. Syamal Kumar Saha
17. Pritam Panja
18. Sumit Bose MGM
19. Tapas Kumar Paul
20. Ranjan Roy🏆🏆🏆🏆4NPS HM
21. Balasubramanian GV
22. Raj Kumar Jain
23. Sanjoy Bhattacharya
24. Raj Kumar Som🏆🏆2 NPS HM
25. Subrata Nath🏆NPS HM
26. Barath Karthi RK🏆NPS Diploma
27. Shreenivas Yenni🏆🏆PSA Gold+NPS HM
28. Avijit Bose🏆🏆NPS Diploma+NPS HM
29. Subrata Bysack🏆NPS Diploma
30. Amar Nath Dutta
31. Mrinal Sen🏆🏆🏆SSS Gold+ISF Diploma+NPS HM
32. Basudeb Chakraborty🏆🏆NPS HM+NPS Diploma
33. K. M narayanaswamy🏆NPS Gold
34. Jiten Phukan🏆NPS HM
35. Mayurjyoti Das
36. Chitra Joshi
37. Satish B.Mural
38. Suman Mitra
39. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
IIG
  9814
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG
  9811
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Congratulations Team! Time for celebration once again…

We have together won the Best Group Trophy in APJ-2022 International. This is our 34th win for IIG.

We will celebrate this win as usual and we will send a new gift soon to all the members who have participated in this salon with IIG.

29 IIG Photographers won 27 individual awards!

Congratulations Team once again for participating in this salon and for winning an award for IIG!

1. Ashok Kumar T 🏆🏆🏆🏆Best Entrant+GNG GOLD+2CERTI OF MERI
2. Sreeram
3. Balachandder SK 🏆🏆🏆CERTI OF MERIT+FS BRONZE+CHAIRMAN CHOICE
4. Asim kumar chaudhuri
5. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee 🏆🏆PSA GOLD+SALON BRONZE
6. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar
7. Balasubramanian GV
8. Prakash Kandakoor 🏆🏆CERTI OF MERIT+CHAIRMANCHOICE
9. Satish B Mural
10. Udayan Sankar Pal 🏆CERTI OF MERIT
11. Raj Kumar Som 🏆🏆 2CHAIRMAN CHOICE
12. Harish raj Selvaraj
13. Kalyan Bhattacharyya 🏆🏆CHAIRMAN CHOICE+CERTI OF MERIT
14. Jayasish Banik
15. Jiten Phukan
16. Prabir Kumar Roy 🏆🏆 2CHAIRMAN CHOICE
17. Subrata Nath 🏆 CERTI OF MERIT
18. Krishnan K V
19. Syamal Kumar Saha 🏆SALON SILVER MEDAL
20. Pritam Panja
21. Gautam Chakraborty 🏆🏆 2CERT OF MERIT
22. Manas Pratim Sharma
23. Ranjan Roy 🏆CHAIRMAN CHOICE
24. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy 🏆🏆2CHAIRMAN CHOICE
25 K. M. Narayanaswamy
26. Barath Karthi R K
27. Debarshi Mukherjee 🏆SALON CERT OF MERIT
28. Suman Mitra
29. Shreenivas Yenni 🏆FS SILVER MEDAL
IIG
  9788
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Received this beautiful Plaque from Romania for winning the Best Club Award for IIG in 6th CIEP-2021.

It is won together by
1. Udayan Sankar Pal
2. Gautam Chakraborty
3. Mainak Dey
4. Dibyendu Chatterjee
5. Prasenjit Basu
6. Sadiqur Rahman
7. Barath Karthi RK
8. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
9. Kalyan Chattopadhyay
10. Arindam Mandal
11. Suman Mitra
12. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar
13. Balachandder SK
14. Hari Lakshmi Ratan
15. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy
16. Kalyan Mondal
17. Nikhil Paul
18. Anirban Banerjee
19. Amitava Banerjee
20. Manas Pratim Sarma
21. Syamal Kumar Saha
22. Shailendra Singh Rawat
23. K V Krishnan
24. Aniruddha Das
25. Tapas Kumar Paul
26. Mayurjyoti Das
27. Saurabh Sirohiya
28. Subrata Bysack
29. Taraknath Dey
30. Amitabha Sil
31. Subrata Kumar Das
32. Prodyut Bhattacharya
33. Namrata Mukherjee
34. Manabendra Bhattacharjee
35. Abir Ghosh
IIG
  9787
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
6th CIEP-2021
IIG
  9771
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Received these two APG Best Club Medals for IIG from Ethiopia Art Fest-2021 & Circuit PHOTO FAIR-2021!

These two medals won by
Amal Alameer
Aniket chatterjee
Anirban Banerjee
Anirban Chakrabarti
Avijit Bose
Balachandder SK
Barath Karthi K
Barath Karthi RK
Basavaraj M
Biswanath Bag
Debojyoti Ghosh
Gautam Chakraborty
Harish Raj Selvaraj
Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar
Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar
Kalyan Chattopadhyay
KM Narayanaswamy
Loganathan K
Mainak Dey
Mayurjyoti Das
Mrinal Sen
Neelima M Reddy
Nilendu Banerjee
Partha Bhattacharyya
Raghu R
Rupa Bhattacharyya
Saurabh Sirohiya
Shampa Bhowmik
Sivalai Senthilnathan
Subhasis Dutta
Subhasish Bhandari
Subhasish Bhandari
Subrata Bysack
Udayan Kundu
Udayan Sankar Pal
Venkatesh BS
IIG
  9765
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Time for celebration once again…

42 IIG Photographers together won the Best Club Gold Award for IIG in Zion Photo Awards-2022.

This is our 33rd win for IIG. They have also won 35 individual awards!

We will celebrate this win as usual and we will send a new gift soon to all the members who have participated in this salon with IIG.

As you know, we had created an IIG distinction (IIG/p) based on the salons where IIG wins awards. Gautam Chakraborty completed the 20th salon where IIG won an award and earned 20 points for that. Now He is eligible for IIG/p2 Distinction. Congratulations Gautam Chakraborty! We will send him a memento for his IIG/p2 soon.

Congratulations Team #IIG!

1. Ashok Kumar🏆🏆2CAPS eCert
2. Sanjoy Bhattacharya
3. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
4. Sreeram Naini
5. Prakash Kandakoor
6. Subrata Nath
7. Dibyendu Chatterjee🏆🏆🏆ChairmanChoice+2CAPS eCert
8. Ajit Joshi
9. Chitra Joshi
10. Goutam Pal🏆CAPS eCert
11. Jyotirmoy Chattopadhyay
12. Shampa bhowmik🏆🏆FIAP Ribbon+JudgesChoice
13. Piu Maitra🏆🏆2CAPS eCert
14. Shreenivas Yenni🏆CAPS eCert
15. Syamal Kumar Saha
16. Udayan Sankar Pal🏆FIAP Ribbon
17. Raj Kumar Som🏆CAPS eCert
18. Nino Mghebrishvili🏆CAPS eCert
19. Lale Cakti🏆CAPS eCert
20. Santanu Bose🏆FIAP Ribbon
21. Gautam Chakraborty
22. Suman Mitra
23. Pritam Panja
24. Rupa Bhattacharyya🏆CAPS eCert
25. Asim Kumar Chaudhuri
26. Sumit Bose (MGM)
27. K. M. Narayanaswamy
28. Subhasish Bhandari
29. Basudeb Chakraborty🏆CAPS eCert
30. Abhishek Basak🏆🏆🏆NPAS Gold+CAPS eCert+ChairmanChoice
31. Avijit Bose🏆🏆2CAPS eCert
32. Jayatu Das🏆ChairmanChoice
33. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee🏆🏆ChairmanChoice+CAPS eCert
34. Happy Mukherjee🏆🏆🏆3CAPS eCert
35. Amar Nath Dutta
36. Subhasis Dutta🏆CAPS eCert
37. Subrata Bysack🏆🏆🏆CAPS eCert+2JudgesChoice
38. Partha Bhattacharyya
39. Loganathan K
40. Tapas Kumar Paul
41. Partha Pratim Das🏆CAPS eCert
42. Mainak Dey🏆CAPS eCert
IIG
  9732
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have won the Best Group Trophy for our IIG in Ardour Circuit-2021. This is our 32nd win!
Congratulations Team #IIG! Time for celebration once again… 27 IIG photographers won 33 individual awards!!!

Congratulations Team once again for participating in this salon and for winning an award for IIG!


1. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar 🏆🏆🏆 JuryChoice+CM+PassionMedal
2. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy 🏆 ChairmanChoice
3. Balachandder SK 🏆🏆PassionMedal+ChairmanChoice
4. Udayan Sankar Pal
5. Sreeram Naini 🏆 JuryChoice
6. Sanjoy Bhattacharya 🏆🏆PSA Gold+JuryChoice
7. Barath Karthi RK
8. Asim kumar Chaudhuri 🏆 JuryChoice
9. Shourjendra Datta
10. Amal Alameer 🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆 3CM+JuryChoice+PassionMedal
11. Dibyendu Chatterjee 🏆PassionMedal
12. Biswajit Mandal 🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆PSA Gold+3JuryChoice+CM
13. Goutam Pal 🏆🏆CM+ChairmanChoice
14. Prateek Agarwal 🏆CM
15. Syamal Kumar Saha 🏆 JuryChoice
16. Gautam Chakraborty 🏆PassionMedal
17. KV Krishnan
18. Ramanidharan Ramaswamy 🏆🏆🏆 ChairmanChoice+CM+JuryChoice
19. Shreenivas Yenni 🏆 ChairmanChoice
20. Dr Anirban Banerjee 🏆PassionMedal
21. Sivalai Senthilnathan
22. Prakash Kandakoor
23. Mayurjyoti Das 🏆PSA Gold
24. Amitava Banerjee
25. Tapas Kumar Paul
26. Pritam Panja
27. Kalyan Bhattacharyya 🏆 JuryChoice
IIG
  9711
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have received this gorgeous glass memento from 18 Percent Gray Circuit-2021 for winning the Club Special Award for our IIG.

It was won together by:

1. Udayan Sankar Pal🏆🏆🏆Salon Bronze+ADPA Bronze+GCPA Gold
2. Kalyan Chattopadhyay🏆🏆PSA Ribbon+GCPA Bronze
3. Shreenivas Yenni🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆GCPA Silver+ADPA Silver +GPU Gold & Ribbon+Salon Silver & HM
4. Mrinal Sen🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆PSA Ribbon+GPU Gold+ 2 Salon Silver & 1 Bronze+2 GCPA & 1 Salon HM
5. Syamal Kumar Saha
6. Mayurjyoti Das🏆🏆GCPA Gold+GPU Gold
7. Venkatesh BS
8. Mainak Dey🏆🏆🏆🏆PSA Silver+ADPA & GCPA HM+Salon Bronze

8 photographers from IIG won 25 individual awards! Congratulations Team!
IIG
  9694
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have received this big and beautiful Best Group trophy for #IIG from Vantage International Circuit-2021.

It was won together by
Balachandder SK
Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar
Hari Lakshmi Ratan
Barath Karthi R K
Udayan Sankar Pal
Biswajit Mandal
Mayurjyoti Das
Manas Pratim Sharma
Suman Mitra
Kalyan Bhattacharyya
Amal Alameer
Venkateswaran Radhaswamy
Syamal Kumar Saha
Sumit Bose MGM
Dr Anirban Banerjee
Prateek Agarwal
Tamilnadu International-2021
  9670
Move Close  
 
Image
 
Tamilnadu International-2021
Nicosia Photo Awards-2021
  9669
Move Close  
 
Image
 
Nicosia Photo Awards-2021
IIG
  9647
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have also won the Best Club Gold Award for our IIG in Christmas Photo Awards-2021. This is our 30th win!
Congratulations Team #IIG! Time for celebration once again… 30 IIG photographers won 23 individual awards!!!

Congratulations Dr Abir Ghosh for being the Best Entrant!

Congratulations Team once again for participating in this salon and for winning an award for IIG!


Udayan Sankar Pal🏆🏆GPU Ribbon+AAP Cert
Jayatu Das🏆🏆AAP & CAPS Cert
Sreeram Naini
Prateek Agarwal
Amal Alameer🏆GPU Gold
Jyotirmoy Chattopadhyay🏆AAP Cert
subhasish Bhandari
Subhasis Dutta
Mainak Dey🏆🏆FIAP Ribbon+ CAPS Cert
Sivalai Senthilnathan
Sumit Bose MGM
Pritam Panja
Gautam Chakraborty
Shreenivas Yenni
BalasubramanIan GV
Kalyan Bhattacharyya🏆Chairman Choice
Avijit Bose🏆🏆Jury Choice+ CAPS Cert
Manas Pratim Sharma
Dr Abir Ghosh🏆🏆🏆2FIAP Ribbons+Best Entrant
Ranjan Roy🏆FIAP Bronze
Barath Karthi R K
Soumyendu Bag🏆FIAP Gold
Sundara Rajan RN
Ashok Kumar🏆CAPS Certificate
Loganathan K
Subrata Bysack🏆🏆CAPS Gold+ Cert
Asim Kumar Chaudhuri🏆🏆CAPS & AAP Cert
Suman Mitra🏆CAPS Gold
KM narayanaswamy
Goutam Pal🏆CAPS Cert
IIG
  9646
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have won the Best Group Award for our IIG in Hurricane International Circuit-2021. This is our 29th win!
Congratulations Team #IIG! Time for celebration once again… 8 IIG photographers won 17 individual awards!!!

Congratulations Team once again for participating in this salon and for winning an award for IIG!

Barath Karthi R K🏆Hurricane Diploma
KM Narayanaswamy🏆🏆🏆PMP & Hurricane Gold+Hurricane Diploma
Mrinal Sen🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆2Nobel Gold+PSA Gold+2Hurricane Diploma
Sreeram Naini🏆GNG Gold
Gautam Chakraborty
Prateek Agarwal🏆🏆Hurricane Gold & Diploma
Mayurjyoti Das🏆🏆Hurricane Merit Medal & Diploma
Dibyendu Chatterjee🏆🏆🏆Nobel Gold+2Hurricane Diploma
IIG
  9627
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Congratulations Team #IIG!

We have won the Best Group Trophy for our #IIG in Christmas National-2021. This is our 28th win for IIG!

1. Prateek Agarwal
2 Ravindra Puntambekar
3. Sreeram
4. Udayan Sankar Pal🏆FIP Gold
5. Manas Pratim Sharma
6. Suman Mitra
7 Ajit Joshi
8 Chitra Joshi
9. Prantik Biswas
10. Biswanath Bag🏆Club Bronze
IIG
  9622
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Congratulations Team #IIG!

We have won the Best Group Award once again in IPCS International-2021. This is our 27th win for IIG!
15 IIG members won 23 individual awards!!!

We will celebrate this win as usual and we will send a gift by the next month. Lots of gifts are pending now & we are working now to finalize the gift with the vendors. I will share the list in couple of days!

As you know, we had created an IIG distinction (IIG/p) based on the salons where IIG wins awards.
KM Narayanswamy completed the 10th salon where IIG won an award and earned 10 points for that. Now he is eligible for IIG/p Distinction. Congratulations KM Narayanswamy!

We will send him a framed certificate & memento soon!

Now we have 4 IIG/p2, 14 IIG/p & one IIG/s Distinction holders!

Congratulations Team once again for participating in this salon with us and for winning an award for IIG!

1. Barath Karthi R K🏆Jury Choice
2. Sadiqur Rahman🏆🏆🏆PSA Gold+Jury Choice+IPCS Diploma
3. Prateek Agarwal🏆🏆2Jury Choice
4. Amal Alameer🏆🏆🏆🏆IPCS Silver & 3 Diploma
5. Asim kumar Chaudhuri🏆PSA Gold
6. Gautam Chakraborty🏆IPCS Diploma
7. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
8. Syamal Kumar Saha🏆IPCS HM
9. Debarshi Mukherjee🏆🏆IPCS Silver & Diploma
10. Balachandder SK🏆🏆Jury Choice+IPCS Diploma
11. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar🏆Jury Choice
12. Jayatu Das
13. Venkatesh BS
14. K. M. Narayanaswamy
15. Kalyan Chattopadhyay🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆Best Entrant+PSA Gold+IPCS Bronze & 2 Diploma
IIG
  9593
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have also won the Best Club Award for our IIG in OTHELLO Photo Awards-2021. This is our 26th win from 12th country!
Congratulations Team #IIG! Time for celebration once again… 33 IIG photographers won 27 individual awards!!!

As you know, we had created an IIG distinction (IIG/p) based on the salons where IIG wins awards. Manas Pratim Sharma & Syamal Kumar Saha completed the 10th salon where IIG won an award and earned 10 points each. Now they are eligible for IIG/p Distinction. We will send them a memento & framed certificate soon.

Dr Anirban Banerjee completed the 20th salon where IIG won an award and earned 20 points. Now he is eligible for IIG/p2 Distinction. We will send him a memento soon.


Congratulations Dr Anirban Banerjee, Manas Pratim Sharma & Syamal Kumar Saha!
Now we have 1 IIG/s, 4 IIG/p2 & 13 IIG/p Distinction holders!

Congratulations Team once again for participating in this salon and for winning an award for IIG!

1. Udayan Sankar Pal🏆NPS Gold
2. Gautam Chakraborty🏆IAAP Ribbon
3. Mainak Dey🏆🏆NPS Gold+GPU Ribbon
4. Ashok Kumar🏆NPS Gold
5. Amar Nath Dutta🏆PSA Ribbon
6. Mrinal Sen🏆🏆2NPS eHM
7. Sreeram Naini
8. Raj Kumar Som
9. Narendu Ghosh
10. Jayatu Das🏆NPS eHM
11. Syamal Kumar Saha
12. Prabir Kumar Roy🏆GPU Ribbon
13. Piu Maitra
14. Sivalai Senthilnathan
15. Avijit Bose🏆🏆GPU Gold+NPS eHM
16. Dibyendu Chatterjee🏆NPS eHM
17. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee🏆🏆NPS eHM+PSA Gold
18. Soumyendu Bag🏆NPS Gold
19. BalasubramanIan GV🏆PSA Gold
20. Prateek Agarwal
21. Amal Alameer🏆🏆NPS eHM+GPU Gold
22. Sanjoy Bhattacharya
23. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy
24. Mayurjyoti Das
25. Shourjendra Datta
26. K V Krishnan
27. Abhishek basak🏆NPS eHM
28. Debarshi Mukherjee🏆🏆NPS eHM+NPS Gold
29. Balachandder SK🏆🏆PSA Ribbon+NPS eHM
30. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar🏆NPS eHM
31. Tapas Kumar Paul
32. Subrata Bysack🏆NPS Gold
33. Goutam Pal🏆NPS eHM
IIG
  9592
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have together won the Best Club Gold Award for our IIG in CROWN Awards-2021. This is our 25th win from 12th country!
Congratulations Team #IIG! Time for celebration once again… 27 IIG photographers won 18 individual awards!!!

1. Subhasish Bhandari
2. Udayan Sankar Pal
3. Nilendu Banerjee
4. Avijit Bose🏆🏆🏆FIP Gold+ChairmanChoice+Jury Choice
5. Sadiqur Rahman🏆AAP Cert
6. Jyotirmoy Chattopadhyay🏆FIP Ribbon
7. Amal Alameer🏆Jury Choice
8. Kalyan Bhattacharyya🏆🏆AAP Cert+Jury Choice
9. Mrinal Sen🏆CAPS Cert
10. Prateek Agarwal
11. Abir Ghosh🏆🏆FIAP Ribbon+AAP Cert
12. Jayatu Das🏆FIAP Ribbon
13. K. M. Narayanaswamy
14. Soumyendu Bag
15. Subhasis Dutta
16. Sreeram Naini🏆AAP Cert
17. Asim kumar chaudhuri🏆CAPS Cert
18. Nikhil Paul🏆🏆FIAP Ribbon+AAP Cert
19. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar
20. Loganathan K
21. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy
22. Sayani Chowdhury🏆Jury Choice
23. Anirban Banerjee
24. Manas Pratim Sharma
25. Sivalai Senthilnathan
26. Saurabh Sirohiya
27. Subrata Bysack🏆CAPS Cert
IIG
  9591
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG
  9576
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have together won the Club Cup for our IIG in 6th Photo Contest Bulgaria-2021. This is our 24th win from 11th country!
Congratulations Team #IIG! Time for celebration once again… 26 IIG photographers won 21 individual awards!!!

As you know, we had created an IIG distinction (IIG/p) based on the salons where IIG wins awards. Balachandder SK sir completed the 20th salon where IIG won an award and earned 20 points for that. Now he is eligible for IIG/p2 Distinction. We will send him a memento soon.

Congratulations Balachandder SK sir!
Now we have 1 IIG/s, 3 IIG/p2 & 12 IIG/p Distinction holders!

Congratulations Team once again for participating in this salon and for winning an award for IIG!

1. Udayan Sankar Pal
2. Kalyan Chattopadhyay🏆GPU Ribbon
3. Mrinal Sen🏆🏆SALON Gold +GPU Gold
4. Amal Alameer🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆2FIAP Gold+Judges Choice+SALON Gold+Best Entrant
5. Subhasish Bhandari
6. Barath Karthi R K
7. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar🏆SALON Gold
8. Balachandder SK
9. Jayatu Das
10. K. M. Narayanaswamy🏆Judges Choice
11. Lale Cakti
12. Sreeram Naini
13. Abhishek basak🏆🏆2Judges Choice
14. Loganathan K
15. Anirban Banerjee
16. K V Krishnan
17. Asim kumar Chaudhuri
18. Kalyan Bhattacharyya🏆IAAP Ribbon
19. Subrata Bysack🏆GPU Ribbon
20. Sadiqur Rahman
21. Saurabh Sirohiya🏆🏆🏆Judges Choice+IAAP Gold +FIAP Ribbon
22. Avijit Bose🏆🏆🏆🏆SALON Silver+2 FIAP Ribbons+GPU Gold
23. Sivalai Senthilnathan
24. Manas Pratim Sharma
25. Suman Mitra
26. Mainak Dey
IIG
  9563
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
4th ATHENS Grand HPS-2021
IIG
  9562
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG
  9500
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
WE ARE THE BEST!
We have together won the 1ST BEST CLUB AWARD for our IIG in 21st Chhayapath International-2021. This is our 23rd win! Chhayapath is one of the most prestigious clubs in India & we are proud to be the winner in their international salon!

Congratulations Team #IIG! Time for celebration once again… 53 IIG photographers won 21 individual awards!!!

We will celebrate this win as usual and we will send a gift soon! Lots of gifts are pending now…

As you know, we had created an IIG distinction (IIG/p) based on the salons where IIG wins awards. Saurabh Sirohiya completed the 10th salon where IIG won an award and earned 10 points for that. Now he is eligible for IIG/p Distinction. We will send him a framed certificate & a memento soon.

Congratulations Saurabh Sirohiya!
Now we have 15 IIG/p & 1 IIG/s Distinction holders!

Congratulations Team once again for participating in this salon and for winning an award for IIG!

1. Abir Ghosh🏆FIAP Gold
2. Amal Alameer🏆PSA Ribbon
3. Amarendra Nath Dutta
4. Amitava Banerjee
5. Asim kumar chaudhuri
6. Balachandder SK🏆eCM
7. Basavaraj M
8. Biswanath Bag
9. Dibyendu Chatterjee
10. Dr Anirban Banerjee
11. Gautam Chakraborty🏆eCM
12. Hari Lakshmi Ratan🏆eCM
13. Harish raj selvaraj
14. J. Satish Kumar
15. Jayasish Banik
16. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar🏆🏆Chairman Choice+FIP Ribbon
17. Jyotirmoy Chattopadhyay
18. K M Narayanaswamy
19. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
20. Kalyan Chattopadhyay🏆🏆Best Indian Entrant+Chhayapath Gold
21. KV Krishnan
22. Lale Cakti
23. Loganathan K
24. Manas Pratim Sharma
25. Mayurjyoti Das🏆🏆2eCMs
26. Narendu Ghosh🏆FIAP Ribbon
27. Nikhil Paul🏆FIP Ribbon
28. Partha Bhattacharyya
29. Prantik Biswas
30. Prasenjit Basu
31. Prateek Agarwal🏆eCM
32. Pritam Panja
33. Sadiqur Rahman
34. Saurabh Sirohiya🏆🏆🏆🏆3eCMs+PSA Ribbon
35. Sayani Chowdhury
36. Shubhendu Banerjee
37. Sivalai Senthilnathan
38. Soumyendu Bag
39. Srinivasa Krishnan Veeraraghavan🏆FIP Ribbon
40. Subhasis Dutta
41. Subhasish Bhandari
42. Subrata Kumar Das
43. Suman Mitra
44. Sumit Bose MGM🏆FIAP Ribbon
45. Syamal Kumar Saha
46. Tapas Kumar Paul🏆FIP Ribbon
47. Udayan Sankar Pal
48. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy
49. Mrinal Sen
50. Avijit Bose
51. Barath Karthi RK
52. Dhiman Nath
53. Taraknath Dey
IIG
  9499
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG
  9496
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have together won the 2nd place for our IIG in 1st International Circuit PHOTO FAIR-2021. This is our 22ND win!

Congratulations Team #IIG! Time for celebration once again… 20 IIG photographers won 20 individual awards!!!

We will celebrate this win as usual and we will send a gift soon! Lots of gifts are pending now…

As you know, we had created an IIG distinction (IIG/p) based on the salons where IIG wins awards. Barath Karthi RK & Kalyan Chattopadhyay completed the 10th salon where IIG won an award and each of them earned 10 points for that. Now they are eligible for IIG/p Distinction. We will send them a framed certificate & a memento soon.

Mayurjyoti Das & Udayan Sankar Pal completed the 20th salon where IIG won an award and each of them earned 20 points for that. Now they are eligible for IIG/p2 Distinction. We will send them an eCertificate & a new memento (different from the previous one) soon.


Congratulations Mayurjyoti Das, Udayan Sankar Pal, Barath Karthi RK & Kalyan Chattopadhyay!
Now we have 14 IIG/p & 1 IIG/s Distinction holders!

Congratulations Team once again for participating in this salon and for winning an award for IIG!

1. Rupa Bhattacharyya 🏆 🏆 🏆 (APG Ribbon+NSPAU Silver+PHOTOLIFE Diploma)
2. Udayan Sankar Pal 🏆 🏆 🏆 (PSA Gold & Ribbon+IAAP Bronze)
3. Avijit Bose 🏆 🏆 🏆 (2 PHOTOLIFE Diploma & 1 APG Diploma)
4. Barath Karthi RK
5. Subhasish Bhandari 🏆 (PHOTOLIFE Ribbon)
6. Harish Raj Selvaraj
7. Udayan Kundu
8. Nilendu Banerjee
9. Aniket Chatterjee
10. Balachandder SK
11. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar 🏆 (PSA Ribbon)
12. Kalyan Chattopadhyay 🏆 (Salon Diploma)
13. Mayurjyoti Das
14. Sivalai Senthilnathan
15. Loganathan K
16. Partha Bhattacharyya
17. Debojyoti Ghosh 🏆 🏆 🏆 🏆 (APG & PSA Ribbons +Salon & APG Diplomas)
18. KM Narayanaswamy
19. Subrata Bysack 🏆 🏆 🏆 🏆 (Salon Diploma+PSA, IAAP & FIAP Ribbons)
20. Biswanath Bag
IIG
  9477
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
One more Best Club Award for our IIG!
WE ARE THE BEST!

#ExcellenceInPhotography
www.IndiaInternationalGroup.com
IIG
  9476
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have together won the Best Club Award once again in 6th CIEP-2021. This is our 21st win for IIG!

Congratulations Team #IIG! Time for celebration once again… 35 IIG photographers won 11 individual awards!!!

We will celebrate this win as usual and we will send a gift soon! Lots of gifts are pending now…

As you know, we had created an IIG distinction (IIG/p) based on the salons where IIG wins awards. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar & Venkateswaran Radhaswamy completed the 10th salon where IIG won an award and each of them earned 10 points for that. Now they are eligible for IIG/p Distinction.

Congratulations Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar & Venkateswaran Radhaswamy! We will send your mementos & framed certificates soon.
.
Now we have 12 IIG/p & 1 IIG/s Distinction holders!

Congratulations Team once again for participating in this salon and for winning an award for IIG!

1. Udayan Sankar Pal
2. Gautam Chakraborty
3. Mainak Dey🏆CIEP HM
4. Dibyendu Chatterjee
5. Prasenjit Basu🏆ICS HM Certificate
6. Sadiqur Rahman
7. Barath Karthi RK
8. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
9. Kalyan Chattopadhyay
10. Arindam Mandal
11. Suman Mitra
12. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar
13. Balachandder SK🏆Campina Exhibition HM
14. Hari Lakshmi Ratan
15. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy
16. Kalyan Mondal
17. Nikhil Paul🏆CIEP HM
18. Anirban Banerjee
19. Amitava Banerjee
20. Manas Pratim Sarma
21. Syamal Kumar Saha
22. Shailendra Singh Rawat
23. K V Krishnan🏆ICS HM Certificate
24. Aniruddha Das
25. Tapas Kumar Paul
26. Mayurjyoti Das
27. Saurabh Sirohiya🏆CIEP HM
28. Subrata Bysack🏆Campina Gold
29. Taraknath Dey🏆CIEP HM
30. Amitabha Sil
31. Subrata Kumar Das
32. Prodyut Bhattacharya🏆Campina Exhibition HM
33. Namrata Mukherjee🏆CIEP HM
34. Manabendra Bhattacharjee
35. Abir Ghosh🏆Campina Exhibition HM
IIG
  9475
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have won an “Outstanding Club Award” in 3rd GCPA international -2021. This is our 20th win for IIG & this time from Canada!

Congratulations Team #IIG! Time for celebration once again… 28 IIG photographers won 15 individual awards in this international Salon!!!

We will celebrate this win as usual and we will send a gift soon! Lots of gifts are pending now…

1. Udayan Sankar Pal
2. Mainak Dey
3. Kartik Raman
4. Biswajit Mandal
5. Gautam Chakraborty
6. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
7. Barath Karthi RK
8. Mayurjyoti Das🏆CAPA Silver
9. Mrinal Sen🏆GCPA HM Ribbon
10. Abhishek Basak🏆🏆🏆CAPA Gold+PSA & GPU Ribbon
11. Amal Alameer🏆GPU Ribbon
12. Saurabh Sirohiya🏆🏆CAPA Gold & GCPA Ribbon
13. Asim Kumar Chaudhuri🏆GCPA Ribbon
14. Dibyendu Chatterjee
15. Sanjoy Bhattacharya🏆GCPA Ribbon
16. Prantik Biswas
17. Balachandder SK
18. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar
19. Santanu Mukherjee
20. Abir Ghosh🏆🏆🏆Chairman Choice+CAPA Silver+GCPA Ribbon
21. Debarshi Mukherjee🏆GCPA Ribbon
22. Anirban Banerjee🏆Jury Choice
23. Manas Pratim Sharma
24. Syamal Kumar Saha
25. Subrata Bysack
26. K M Narayanaswamy
27. Subrata Kumar Das
28. Sundar Gopalakrishnan
IIG
  9468
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Congratulations Team #IIG! Time for celebration once again… 14 IIG photographers won 12 individual awards!!!

We have together won the Best Group Award once again in Tamilnadu international -2021. This is our 19th win for IIG!

We will celebrate this win as usual and we will send a gift by the next month (post-Diwali)! Lots of gifts are pending now…

As you know, we had created an IIG distinction (IIG/p) based on the salons where IIG wins awards. Kalyan Bhattacharyya completed the 10th salon where IIG won an award and earned 10 points for that. Now he is eligible for IIG/p Distinction. Congratulations Kalyan Bhattacharyya.
Congratulations Kalyan Bhattacharyya Sir & thank you once again for being with all of us at IIG.
We will send him the framed certificate & memento soon!

Now we have ten IIG/p & one IIG/s Distinction holders!

Congratulations Team once again for participating in this salon and for winning an award for IIG!

1. Udayan Sankar Pal 🏆🏆🏆
2. B.Ramana Kumar
3. Dibyendu Chatterjee
4. Kalyan Chattopadhyay 🏆🏆
5. Subrata kr Das
6. Gautam Chakraborty 🏆
7. Balachandder SK
8. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar 🏆🏆
9. Kalyan Bhattacharyya 🏆
10. Anirban Banerjee 🏆
11. Prantik Biswas
12. Amar Nath Dutta
13. Maheswaran Karthikeyan 🏆
14.K.M.Narayanaswamy 🏆
IIG
  9463
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Congratulations Team #IIG!

We have won the Best Group Award in CIS International-2021. This is our 18th win for IIG!
10 IIG members won 12 individual awards!!!

We will celebrate this win as usual and we will send a gift by the next month (post-Diwali)! Lots of gifts are pending now… Sorry for this delay.

As you know, we had created an IIG distinction (IIG/p) based on the salons where IIG wins awards. Gautam Chakraborty completed the 10th salon where IIG won an award and earned 10 points for that. Now he is eligible for IIG/p Distinction. Congratulations Gautam Chakraborty!

We will send you a framed certificate & memento soon!

Now we have nine IIG/p & one IIG/s Distinction holders!

Congratulations Team once again for participating in this salon with us and for winning an award for IIG!

1. Udayan Sankar Pal🏆🏆
2. Asim Kumar Chaudhuri
3. Barath Karthi RK🏆
4. Syamal Kumar Saha
5.Kalyan Bhattacharyya🏆🏆
6. Amal Alameer🏆🏆🏆
7. Jayasish Banik
8. Prantik Biswas
9. Mayurjyoti Das🏆
10. Gautam Chakraborty🏆🏆🏆
IIG
  9452
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Congratulations Team #IIG! Time for DOUBLE celebration TODAY… 17 IIG photographers won 23 individual awards!!!

We have also together won a special group Award in Trinetra Circuit-2021. This is our 17th win for IIG!

We will celebrate this win as usual and we will send a gift by the next month (post-Diwali)! Lots of gifts are pending now… Sorry for this delay.

As you know, we had created an IIG distinction (IIG/p) based on the salons where IIG wins awards. Hari Lakshmi Ratan completed the 10th salon where IIG won an award and earned 10 points for that. Now he is eligible for IIG/p Distinction. Congratulations Hari Lakshmi Ratan & thank you Balachandder SK sir for helping him for achieving this distinction!

We will send him the framed certificate & memento soon!

Now we have eight IIG/p & one IIG/s Distinction holders!

Congratulations Team once again for participating in this salon and for winning an award for IIG!

1. Barath Karthi R K
2. Shreenivas Yenni🏆 🏆 🏆
3. Balachandder SK
4. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar 🏆🏆🏆
5. Hari Lakshmi Ratan🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆
6. Krishnan KV
7. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy🏆
8. Dibyendu Chatterjee🏆
9. Gautam Chakraborty🏆🏆
10. Mayurjyoti Das🏆🏆🏆
11. Priteshkumar Patel
12. Balasubramanian GV
13. Manas Pratim Sharma🏆🏆
14. Syamal Kumar Saha
15. Sundar Gopalakrishnan🏆
16. Pratyush Halder
17.K M Narayanaswamy🏆
IIG
  9451
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG
  9447
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Congratulations Team #IIG! Time for celebration once again… 25 IIG photographers won 17 individual awards!!!

We have together won the Best Club Award once again in Ethiopia Art Fest-2021. This is our 16th win for IIG!

We will celebrate this win as usual and we will send a gift by the next month (post-Diwali)! Lots of gifts are pending now…

As you know, we had created an IIG distinction (IIG/p) based on the salons where IIG wins awards. Someone very special completed the 10th salon where IIG won an award and earned 10 points for that. Now he is eligible for IIG/p Distinction. Infact, now IIG distinction becomes more prestigious because of him. He is none other than our own legendary Subrata Bysack Sir. We will send him the framed certificate & memento soon!

Congratulations Subrata Bysack Sir & thank you once again for being with all of us at IIG.

Now we have seven IIG/p & one IIG/s Distinction holders!

Congratulations Team once again for participating in this salon and for winning an award for IIG!

1. Udayan Sankar Pal🏆🏆EAC Ribbon+EAC Gold
2. Saurabh Sirohiya
3. Mrinal Sen
4. Amal Alameer 🏆🏆🏆EAC Silver+Salon Diploma+PSA Gold medal
5. Shampa Bhowmik🏆EAC Ribbon
6. Neelima M Reddy🏆PHOTOLIFE diploma
7. Subhasish Bhandari🏆FIAP Ribbon
8. Subhasis Dutta
9. Anirban Chakrabarti
10. Barath Karthi R K
11. Avijit Bose🏆Salon Gold
12. Venkatesh BS
13. K.M.Narayanaswamy
14. Anirban Banerjee🏆EAC Ribbon
15. Basavaraj M
16. Debojyoti Ghosh🏆🏆🏆EAC Ribbon+GNG Gold +HPS Ribbon
17. Subrata Bysack🏆🏆🏆FIAP Gold+PSA Ribbon+EAC Bronze
18. Udayan Kundu
19. Sivalai Senthilnathan
20. Raghu. R
21. Aniket chatterjee
22. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar🏆APG Gold
23. Balachandder SK
24. Mainak Dey
25. Gautam Chakraborty
Cyprus Photo Awards-2021
  9397
Move Close  
 
Image
 
Cyprus Photo Awards-2021
IIG
  9396
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Congratulations Team #IIG! Time for celebration once again…

We have together won the Best Club Award once again in Cyprus Photo Awards-2021. This is our 15th win for IIG!

Congratulations Subrata Bysack Sir for your Best Author Award!

We will celebrate this win as usual and we will send a gift by the next month (post-Diwali)!

As you know, we had created an IIG distinction (IIG/p) based on the salons where IIG wins awards. Amal Alameer completed the 10th salon where IIG won an award and earned 10 points for that. Now she is eligible for IIG/p Distinction. Congratulations Amal Ma’am!
We will send her the framed certificate & memento soon!

Now we have six IIG/p & one IIG/s Distinction holders!

Congratulations Team once again for participating in this salon and for winning an award for IIG!

This win for IIG was possible for:
1. Mainak Dey🏆NPS eHM
2. Mayurjyoti Das🏆NPS eHM
3. Gautam Chakraborty
4. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee
5. Saurabh Sirohiya
6. Udayan Sankar Pal🏆🏆2 NPS eHM
7. Shreenivas Yenni 🏆IAAP Ribbon
8. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar🏆NPS eHM
9. Hari Lakshmi Ratan🏆NPS eHM
10. Balachandder SK
11. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy🏆NPS Gold
12. SYAMAL KUMAR SAHA
13. K M Narayanaswamy
14. Amal Alameer🏆🏆PSA Gold+NPS eHM
15. Subrata Bysack🏆🏆🏆Best Author+IAAP Gold&IAAP Ribbon
IIG
  9375
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Congratulations Team #IIG! Time for celebration once again…

We have together won the Best Group Award once again in DigiPic Circuit-2021. This is our 14th win for IIG!

We will celebrate this win as usual and we will send a gift by the next month (post-Diwali) to all the participating members!

As you know, we had created an IIG distinction (IIG/p) based on the salons where IIG wins awards. Suman Mitra completed the 10th salon where IIG won an award and earned 10 points for that. Now He is eligible for IIG/p Distinction. Congratulations Suman Mitra! We will send him the framed certificate & memento soon!

Now we have five IIG/p & one IIG/s Distinction holders!

Congratulations Team once again for participating in this Circuit and winning an award for IIG!

This win was possible for:
Suman Mitra _5 🏆
Barath Karthi RK
Mayurjyoti Das_6🏆
Jayendar Babubhai Kamdar_7🏆
Krishnan KV_1🏆
SK Balachander_5🏆
GV Balasubramanian_5🏆
Dr Anirban Banerjee_4🏆
Amal Alameer_5🏆
Pritam Panja_1🏆
Sundar Goplakrishnan_7🏆
Manas Pratim Sarma_1🏆
Shreenivas Yenni_10🏆
IIG
  9339
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
SSS HM for AvTvISO
  9318
Move Close  
 
Image
 
SSS HM for AvTvISO
2021
IIG
  9279
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Congratulations Team #IIG! Time for celebration once again…

Together we have won the Anniversary Trophy of Foto Club Pro Arad for IIG
in their Xth Edition-2021. This is our 13th win for IIG!

This win for IIG was possible for:
1. Mainak Dey
2. Udayan Sankar Pal🏆Varadinum Gold
3. Balachandder SK
4. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar
5. Hari Lakshmi Ratan🏆FCPA HM
6. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy
7. Balasubramanian GV🏆FCPA HM
8. Suman Mitra
9. Kalyan Chattopadhyay
10. Sanjoy Bhattacharya
11. Mrinal Sen
12. Mayurjyoti Das🏆Varadinum HM
13. Amal Alameer🏆ICS Gold
14. Kalyan Bhattacharyya🏆🏆Varadinum Silver+FCPA HM
15. Abhishek Basak🏆Varadinum HM
16. Debarshi Mukherjee
17. Pritam Panja
18. Saurabh Sirohiya🏆ICS HM
19. Subrata Bysack🏆ICS Silver
20. Anirban Banerjee🏆Argus ICS HM
21. Asim Kumar Chaudhuri🏆Argus ICS HM
22. Manabendra Bhattacharjee
23. Shreenivas Yenni

We will celebrate this win as usual and we will send a gift by November 2021 to all the members who have participated in this salon, Vantage Circuit-2021 & Nicosia Photo Awards-2021 with IIG.

Balachandder SK completed the 10th salon where IIG won an award and earned 10 points for that. Now He is eligible for IIG/p Distinction. Congratulations Balachandder Sir!

We will send him the framed certificate & memento by November 2021! We will add his profile on our website tomorrow.

Now we have four IIG/p & one IIG/s Distinction holders!

Distinction points updated on our website & you can check your point at https://indiainternationalgroup.com/awards-for-iig/

I can see Suman Mitra needs only one point & Amal Alameer/Hari Lakshmi Ratan/Kalyan Bhattacharyya/Subrata Bysack needs two points each for their IIG/p Distinction!

Congratulations Team once again for participating in this salon and for winning an award for IIG!
IIG
  9273
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Congratulations Team #IIG! Time for celebration once again…

We have together won the Best Group Award once again in Vantage International Circuit-2021. This is our 12th win for IIG!

We will celebrate this win as usual and we will send a gift by the next month to all the members who have participated in this salon & Nicosia Photo Awards-2021 with IIG.

Congratulations Team once again for participating in this salon and for winning an award for IIG!

This win for IIG was possible for:
1. Balachandder SK6️⃣🏆BestEntrant+4HM+ClubSilver
2. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar3️⃣🏆PSA Gold+ClubGold+CM
3. Hari Lakshmi Ratan11️⃣🏆HM
4. Barath Karthi R K
5. Udayan Sankar Pal
6. Biswajit Mandal6️⃣🏆PSA Gold+ClubSilver+HM+3CM
7. Mayurjyoti Das1️⃣🏆HM
8. Manas Pratim Sharma1️⃣🏆CM
9. Suman Mitra2️⃣🏆ClubBronze+HM
10. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
11. Amal Alameer8️⃣🏆ClubGold & 2Bronze+2HM+3CM
12. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy4️⃣🏆Club Silver+3HM
13. Syamal Kumar Saha1️⃣🏆HM
14. Sumit Bose MGM
15. Anirban Banerjee2️⃣🏆HM+CM
16. Prateek Agarwal2️⃣🏆ClubBronze+CM

Congratulations Balachandder SK for winning the Best Indian Entrant Award! You are just one point behind for your IIG/p Distinction.

Suman Mitra Needs just 2 points & Amal Alameer/Hari Lakshmi Ratan/Kalyan Bhattacharyya/Subrata Bysack needs just 3 points for their IIG/p.

We have updated the points & website. You can check your points at https://indiainternationalgroup.com/
IIG
  9154
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Congratulations Team #IIG! Time for celebration once again…

We have together won the Best Club Award in Nicosia Photo Awards-2021. This is our 11th win for IIG!

We will celebrate this win as usual and we will send a gift by the end of this month to all the members who have participated in this salon with IIG.

As you know, we had created an IIG distinction (IIG/p) based on the salons where IIG wins awards. Dr Anirban Banerjee completed the 10th salon where IIG won an award and earned 10 points for that. Now He is eligible for IIG/p Distinction. Congratulations Dr Anirban Banerjee!

We will send him the framed certificate & memento by the end of this month!

Now we have three IIG/p & one IIG/s Distinction holders!

Congratulations Team once again for participating in this salon and for winning an award for IIG!

This win for IIG was possible for:
1. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee
2. Abhishek Basak🏆PSA Gold
3. Amal Alameer🏆🏆🏆PSA Gold+IAAP HM+NPS eHM
4. Anirban Banerjee🏆NPS eHM
5. Balachandder Sk🏆🏆PSA HM+NPS eHM
6. Debarshi Mukherjee🏆🏆NPS Gold & eHM
7. Dibyendu Chatterjee🏆NPS eHM
8. Gautam Chakraborty
9. Hari Lakshmi Ratan
10. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar🏆🏆IF Gold+NPS eHM
11. Joydeep Deb🏆NPS eHM
12. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
13. Kalyan Chattopadhyay
14. Manabendra Bhattacharjee
15. Manas Pratim Sarma
16. Mayurjyoti Das
17. Mrinal Sen
18. Pritam Panja🏆NPS eHM
19. Raj Kumar Jain
20. Saurabh Sirohiya🏆🏆NPS Gold & eHM
21. Subrata Bysack🏆🏆Best Author+NPS Gold
22. Suman Mitra🏆🏆NPS Gold & eHM
23. Sumit Bose Mgm🏆NPS eHM
24. Udayan Sankar Pal🏆NPS eHM
25. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy
Nicosia Photo Awards-2021
  9151
Move Close  
 
Image
 
Nicosia Photo Awards-2021
Cyprus/ nicosiafoto.com
IIG
  9113
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG
  9112
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG
  8880
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG
  8846
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Congratulations Team! Time for celebration once again…

We have together won the 2nd Best Group Award in 1st International Circuit GRAND PHOTO FESTIVAL-2021. This is our 10th win for IIG!

We will celebrate this win with two of our previous wins (Daguerre-2021 & Plovdiv-2021) together and we will send a gift in few weeks to all the members who have participated in these three salons!

As you know, we had created an IIG distinction (IIG/p) based on the salons where IIG wins awards. Mayur & Udayan Sir participated in all these 10 salons and earned 10 points each. Now both of them are eligible for IIG/p Distinction!

We will send them a framed certificate & memento in a few weeks. Not only that, they can participate in a few salons for free as we will pay their entry fees on behalf of them! We will communicate with them via personal email whenever they are eligible for free participation!

Congratulations Mayur & Udayan Sir for your IIG/p and all the best for your next level that is IIG/p2 (both of you need another 10 points for the next level). Also, Mayur & Udayan sir, can both start writing IIG/p after your name with your other distinctions. IIG/p details can be found at https://indiainternationalgroup.com/awards-for-iig/

You too can also aim for IIG/s distinction (https://indiainternationalgroup.com/iig-distinction/).

While IIG/p is exclusively for IIG Whatsapp Group Members, IIG/s is open for everyone worldwide!


Congratulations Team once again for participating in this salon and win an award for IIG!

1. Mayurjyoti Das
2. Udayan Sankar Pal🏆🏆🏆🏆PhotoLife/PSA/GPU/IAAP HM
3. Anurag badoliya
4. Subrata Bysack🏆Salon Gold
5. Lale Cakti🏆EAC Bronze
6. Raghu R
7. Ravindra Eaga
8. Balasubramanian GV🏆EAC HM
9. Happy Mukherjee🏆PhotoLife HM
10. SK Balachandder
11. Hari Lakshmi Ratan
12. KV Krishnan
13. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy
14. Suman Mitra
15. Jiten Phukan
16. Barath Karthi R K
17. Pritam Panja
18. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee
19. Ankur Hazarika
20. Nilendu Banerjee
21. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
22. Syamal Kumar Saha
23. Tapas Kumar Paul🏆PSA HM
24.Anirban Banerjee
25. Kartik Raman
26. Kalyan Chattopadhyay🏆🏆UPA HM/Salon Diploma
IIG
  8785
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
India International Group members together won the Best Club Award again for #IIG in the 14th Salon Daguerre 2021 of France! They have also won €400 as the award for the Best Club!

This is the 9th win for IIG!

As usual, time to celebrate once again at IIG. We will send a special gift to everyone who has participated with IIG!

Congratulations Team IIG!
Abir Ghosh (Px_5) 🏆FIAP HM
Amal Alameer (Px_12)
Anirban Banerjee (Px_10)
Asim Kumar Chaudhuri (Px_12)
Balachandder S K (Px_20)🏆🏆FIAP HM+Coup de coeur Marc Trigalou
Barath Karthi R K (Px_4)
Dibyendu Chatterjee (Px_5)
Gautam Chakraborty (Px_6)
Hari Lakshmi Ratan (Px_20)
Kalyan Bhattacharyya (Px_8)
Kalyan Chattopadhyay (Px_16)
Maheswaran Karthikeyan (Px_11)
Manabendra Bhattacharjee (Px_4)
Manas Pratim Sharma (Px_5)
Mayurjyoti Das (Px_5)
Mita Das Bhawal (Px_5)
Mohan S (Px_5)
Mousumi Naskar Bhattacharyya (Px_5)
Mrinal Sen (Px_8)
Nino Mghebrishvili (Px_12)
Partha Pratim Das (Px_4)
Prantik Biswas (Px_5)
Prasenjit Basu (Px_8)
Prateek Agarwal (Px_20)
Pritam Panja (Px_12)
Raghu R (Px_8)
Raj Kumar Jain (Px_10)
Ramnath Banerjee (Px_10)
Sadiqur Rahman (Px_9)🏆FIAP HM
Samrat Chatterjee (Px_8)
Santanu Bose (Px_8)
Santanu Mukherjee (Px_12)
Saurabh Sirohiya (Px_12)
Saurav Kumar Boruah (Px_5)
Shreenivas Yenni (Px_8)
Shubhendu Banerjee (Px_6)
Subhasis Dutta (Px_8)
Subhra Dhar (Px_10)
Subrata Bysack (Px_18)
Suman Mitra (Px_12)
Sumit Bose (Px_8)
Sumit Bose Bose (Px_8)
Sundar Gopalakrishnan (Px_14)
Udayan Sankar Pal (Px_20)
Venkateswaran Radhaswamy (Px_8)


At IIG, we participate together with group discounts in National and International salons. Send us a WhatsApp message with “IIG” to 8801166930 to join this exclusive communications group for salon photography.
Website: https://indiainternationalgroup.com/
#ExcellenceInPhotography
IIG
  8764
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
VIII International Photo Salon Plovdiv-2021
  8755
Move Close  
 
Image
 
VIII International Photo Salon Plovdiv-2021
India International Group members together won a Best Club Group Award for #IIG in the VIII International Photo Salon Plovdiv-2021 from Bulgaria!

This is the 8th win for IIG!

Time to celebrate once again at IIG. We will send a special gift to everyone who has participated with IIG!

Thank you once again for being a part of IIG and Congratulations on your win!

1. Udayan Sankar Pal🏆Plovdiv Ribbon
2. Kalyan Chattopadhyay
3. Subrata Bysack
4. Saurabh Sirohiya🏆🏆🏆🏆FIAP Best Author Pin & Ribbon+2 Plovdiv Silver
5. Amal Alameer🏆🏆FIAP & APB Ribbon
6. Dr Anirban Banerjee
7. Ravindra Eaga
8. Hari Lakshmi Ratan
9. SK Balachandder
10. Sundar Gopalakrishnan
11. Mayurjyoti Das
12. Nino Mghebrishvili🏆Plovdiv Gold

At IIG, we participate together with group discounts in National and International salons. Send us a WhatsApp message with “IIG” to 8801166930 to join this exclusive communications group for salon photography.

Website: https://indiainternationalgroup.com/
#ExcellenceInPhotography
4th Athens Grand HPS Salon-2021
  8711
Move Close  
 
Image
 
4th Athens Grand HPS Salon-2021
ndia International Group members together won a Best Club-HPS Silver Medal for #IIG (Best Club-2nd position) in the 4th ATHENS Grand HPS-2021/Greece.

This is the 7th win for IIG!

We will celebrate this win once the Covid situation improves along with our previous wins at CHENNAI International-2021 & 5th International Photo Salon GEORGIAN DRAG 2021.

We will send a special gifts to everyone who has participated with IIG!

Thank you once again for being a part