Collection
  AvTvISO
  AvTvISO PrintCollection
  Compliments for APE
  Documents
  IIG
  Key People
  Press Coverage
  Recognition
  SignedPRINTS Photographers
  THREEDOTS
  UttarPurv
IIG
  10817
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We are the TOPPER again!

Together we won the BEST GROUP AWARD in 7th CAMPINA International Exhibition of Photography - CIEP 2022.

This is our 76th win for #IIG. Our 45 IIG Photographers also won 15 individual awards.

1 Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee (Campina Bronze)🏆
2 Akhilesh Balachandder
3 Amrita Ghosh
4 Anirban Baberjee
5 Aniruddha Das (Campina HM) 🏆
6 Balachandder SK (Campina Gold)🏆
7 Barath Karthi R K
8 Basudeb Chakraborty
9 Basudev Maity
10 Bikram Mitra
11 Debanjan Das
12 Dibyendu Chatterjee (Campina HM)🏆
13 Dr. Abhijit Bandyopadhyay
14 Gautam Chakraborty
15 GOUTAM PAL
16 Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar
17 Jiten Phukan (ICS HM)🏆
18 K M Narayanaswamy
19 Kalyan Bhattacharyya
20 Kalyan Chattopadhyay
21 Krishnan K V
22 Lale Cakti
23 Mainak Dey (PSA Gold)🏆
24 Manas Pratim Sharma
25 Manasi Roy
26 Nikhil Paul (Campina HM)🏆
27 Prabir Kumar Roy (ICS HM)🏆
28 Prateek Agarwal
29 Pritam Panja
30 Sanat Kumar Karmakar
31 Saurabh Sirohiya (PSA HM)🏆
32 Sitanath Paul (CIEP HM)🏆
33 Sona Dalal (Campina HM)🏆
34 Soumitra Chatterjee
35 Sreeram (PSA HM)🏆
36 Subhasish Bhandari
37 Subrata Bysack (PSA Gold)🏆
38 Subrata Nath
39 SYAMAL KUMAR SAHA
40 Tapas Kumar Paul
41 Udayan Sankar Pal (CIEP HM)🏆
42 Venkateswaran Radhaswamy (Campina HM)🏆
43 Vishaka Guru G R
44 Tapas Bhowmik
45 Pratyush Halder
IIG
  10804
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG
  10782
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Time for celebration once again…

We have together won the BEST GROUP in OBSCURA International Photo Circuit-2022, India. This is our 75th win for #IIG. Our 32 IIG Photographers also won 31 individual awards.

1. Asim Kumar chaudhuri
2. Anirban Banerjee (Circuit Gold)🏆
3. Avijit Ghorai (PSA Gold)🏆
4. Basudev Maity (PSA Gold+2Circuit Silver+Circuit Bronze)🏆🏆🏆🏆
5. Balachandder SK (Circuit Gold+Circuit Silver)🏆🏆
6. Biswajit Mandal (BestEntrant+Chairman Choice+Circuit Gold+PSA Gold)🏆🏆🏆🏆
7. Dibyendu Chatterjee (Circuit Bronze)🏆
8. Gautam Chakraborty
9. GOUTAM PAL (H0’ble Mention)🏆
10. Jiten Phukan
11. Jayatu Das
12. Krishnan K V
13. Kalyan Bhattacharyya (Circuit Gold)🏆
14. Loganathan K (H0’ble Mention)🏆
15. Manasi Roy
16. Mrinal Sen (Circuit Silver+ 2H0’ble Mention)🏆🏆🏆
17. Nikhil Paul (Circuit Gold+Chairman Choice)🏆🏆
18. Prateek Agarwal
19. Prabir Kumar Roy
20. Ramnath Banerjee (Circuit Silver+Bronze)🏆🏆
21. Raj Kumar Som
22. Sumit Bose
23. Subhasish Bhandari (Circuit Bronze)🏆
24. Soumitra Chatterjee (H0’ble Mention)🏆
25. Sanat Kumar Karmakar
26. SYAMAL KUMAR SAHA
27. Subhasis Dutta (PSA Gold)🏆
28. Vishaka Guru G R (Circuit Gold)🏆
29. Udayan Sankar Pal (Circuit Gold+Bronze+Chairman Choice)🏆🏆🏆
30. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy
31. Amrita Ghosh (Circuit Bronze)🏆
32. Pritam Panja
IIG
  10754
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG
  10714
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Time for celebration once again…

We have together won the 1st Place in FOTOMAN-2022 Circuit, Georgia.

This is our 74th win for #IIG. Our 15 #IIG Photographers also won 15 individual awards.
Congratulations #TeamIIG

1. Arunima Ghosh (APG HM)🏆
2. Amal Alameer (PSA HM+Salon diploma+IAAP Bronze+PHOTOLIFE HM)🏆🏆🏆🏆
3. BIKRAM MITRA (2 Salon diploma)🏆🏆
4. GOUTAM PAL (MAPVA Silver)🏆
5. Jiten Phukan
6. Loganathan K
7. Mousumi Ghosh
8. Palash Kundu
9. Ranjan Roy (PSA Gold)🏆
10. SANJOY BHATTACHARYA
11. Shampa bhowmik (MAPVA Gold)🏆
12. Subhasish bhandari
13. Soumitra Chatterjee (APG HM)🏆
14. Tapas Kumar Paul (Salon diploma)🏆
15. Udayan Sankar Pal (Salon diploma+IAAP HM+EAC Gold)🏆🏆🏆
IIG
  10686
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG
  10682
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG

We have together won the BEST CLUB AWARD (1st Position) in 2nd CYPRUS Photo Awards 2022..

This is our 73rd win for #IIG. Our 30 IIG Photographers also won 30 individual awards.

Congratulations Team!

1. Mainak Dey (2NPS Ribbon+ NPs Bronze)🏆🏆🏆
2. Dibyendu Chatterjee (NPS Ribbon)🏆
3. Subhasish Bhandari (NPS eHM)🏆
4. Barath Karthi R K (NPS Ribbon)🏆
5. Gautam Chakraborty
6. Amar Nath Dutta (IAAP Ribbon+ NPS eHM)🏆🏆
7. Amal Alameer (NPS Ribbon)🏆
8. SANAT KUMAR KARMAKAR
9. Sitanath Paul (NPS eHM)🏆
10. Prabir Kumar Roy
11. Jiten Phukan (2 NPS eHM)🏆🏆
12. Partha Bhattacharyya
13. Soumitra Chatterjee (GPU Gold)🏆
14. SYAMAL KR SAHA
15. Subrata Nath (NPS eHM+ PSA HM)🏆🏆
16. BASUDEB CHAKRABORTY (NPS eHM)🏆
17. Prakash Kandakoor (3NPS eHM+ NPS Gold)🏆🏆🏆🏆
18. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
19. Mrinal Sen (NPS eHM)🏆
20. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee (ISF Gold)🏆
21. Ramnath Banerjee
22. Loganathan K
23. Balachandder SK
24. Akhilesh Balachandder
25. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy
26. Anirban Banerjee
27. Saurabh Sirohiya (NPS Gold+ NPS eHM)🏆🏆
28. Vishaka Guru G R
29. Subrata Bysack (GPU Ribbon+3 NPS eHM+ PSA Gold)🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆
30. Goutam Pal (NPS eHM)🏆
IIG
  10666
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG
  10665
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have together won the BEST CLUB/GROUP AWARD in 1st PHOTOSCOPE International Salon 2022.

This is our 72nd win for #IIG. Congratulations Mousumi Ghosh for winning the Best Female Indian Entrant Award!

Congratulations Team IIG!

1. Raj Kumar Som
2. Amrita Ghosh
3. Mousumi Ghosh (Best Female Indian Entrant)🏆
4. Udayan Sankar Pal
5. Avijit Bose
6. Subhasish Bhandari
7. Tapas Bhowmick
8. Kalyan Chattopadhyay
9. Dr.Chitra Joshi
10. Ajit Joshi
11. Abir Ghosh
12. Arunima Ghosh
13. Jiten Phukan
14. Prabir Kumar Roy
15. Joyraj Samanta (HM Ribbon)🏆
16. Manasi Roy
17. SVK Narendra
18. Ranjan Roy (HM Ribbon)🏆
19. Chandan Dutta Gupta
20. Sitanath Paul (HM Ribbon) 🏆
21. SYAMAL KR SAHA
22. Saumi Biswas
23. Gautam Chakraborty
24. Vishaka Guru G R
25. Soumitra Chatterjee (CM Ribbon)🏆
26. SANAT KUMAR KARMAKAR
27. Mrinal Sen (HM Ribbon) 🏆
28. Debanjan Das
29. Piyali Mitra
30. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
31 GAUTAM KR BASU
32. GOUTAM PAL
33. Biswajit Mandal (PSA Ribbon) 🏆
34. Mousumi Sarkar
35. Aniruddha Das (Club Silver) 🏆
36. Basudev Maity
37. Basudeb Chakrborty
38. Anirban Banerjee
39. Bikram Mitra
40. Amal Alameer
41. Pritam Panja
42. Nikhil Paul
43. Debarshi Mukherjee
44. Amar Nath Dutta
IIG
  10664
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Time for celebration once again…

We have together won the BEST GROUP AWARD in 1st BELLEZA International Circuit-2022. This is our 71st win for #IIG. Our 16 IIG Photographers also won 11 individual awards.
We will celebrate this win as usual!

Congratulations Team IIG!

1. Udayan Sankar Pal (CM)🏆
2. Barath Karthi R K
3. Gautam Chakraborty
4. BIKRAM MITRA (HM) 🏆
5. Soumitra Chatterjee (HM)🏆
6. BALU.S (2 Club Bronze)🏆🏆
7. SYAMAL KR SAHA
8. Chandan Dutta Gupta
9. Krishnan K V (HM)🏆
10. Subhasish Bhandari (HM)🏆
11. Loganathan K (HM+CM)🏆🏆
12. Raj Kumar Som
13. Anirban Banerjee (Club Bronze)🏆
14. Jayasish Banik
15. Basudev Maity
16. Sivalai Senthilnathan (HM)🏆
IIG
  10656
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have received this beautiful Black Ceramic Trophy from Turkey for #IIG.
We won this Sille Sanat Sarayi Trophy for being the Best Club in ZELAN PHOTO AWARDS 2022 (Srilanka).

This award won together for IIG by

1. Udayan Sankar Pal
2. Subrata Nath
3. Amal Alameer
4. Pratyush Halder
5. Jyotirmoy Chattopadhyay
6. Saurabh Sirohiya
7. AKHILESH BALACHANDDER
8. BALACHANDDER SK
9. JAYENDRA BABUBHAI KAMDAR
10. Dinabandhu Bhattacharya
11. Jiten Phukan
12. Subrata Bysack
13. Amar Nath Dutta
14. Gautam Chakraborty
15. Subhasish Bhandari
16. Eaga Ravindra
17. Rumna Mukherjee
18. Mrinal Sen
19. Loganathan K
20. GOUTAM PAL
21. Avijit Bose
22. Nikhil Paul
IIG
  10654
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Time for celebration once again…

We have together won the BEST GROUP AWARD in Circle of Confusion Circuit 2022. This is our 70th win for #IIG. 16 IIG Photographers also won 19 individual awards.

Congratulations Team!

1. Ashok Kumar T (Chairman Choice)
2. SYAMAL KUMAR SAHA
3. Soumitra Chatterjee (2 Circuit Bronze+Chairman Choice)
4. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
5. Balachandder SK (2 circuit silver)
6. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy (Chairman Choice)
7. Sreeram Naini (Circuit Bronze)
8. Vishaka Guru G R
9. Jayasish Banik (Circuit Silver)
10. Balu S (2 Circuit Silver+ Circuit Gold)
11. Dibyendu Chatterjee (Circuit Bronze)
12. Bikram mitra
13. Udayan Sankar Pal
14. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar (PSA Gold+ 2 Chairman Choice+Crcuit Bronze+HM)
IIG
  10643
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have together won the BEST GROUP AWARD in FOTOSOUL CIRCUIT 2022. This is our 69th win for #IIG. Our 8 IIG Photographers also won 23 individual awards.

Congratulations Team!
1. Nilanjan Saha
2. BALACHANDDER SK (SALON SILVER+CM+2Chairman Choice)🏆🏆🏆🏆
3. BALU.S (PSA GOLD+ JSP GOLD+ 2CHAIRMAN CHOICE)🏆🏆🏆🏆
4. Barath Karthi R K (2CM+ JSP GOLD)🏆🏆🏆
5. Udayan Sankar Pal (SALON BRONZE+CM)🏆🏆
6. Gautam Chakraborty (Chairman Choice)🏆
7. Bikram Mitra. (2CM+4Chairman Choice+JSP Gold)🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆
8. Pritam Panja (CM+Chairman Choice)🏆🏆
IIG
  10633
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG
  10627
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG
  10626
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG

Received this NPS Gold Medal for winning the 3rd Best Group Award in Oztan Ozatay Memorial Awards-2022 (Cyprus). It was won together for IIG by

1. Udayan Sankar Pal
2. Sreeram Naini
3. Mainak Dey
4. Amar Nath Dutta
5. Balachandder SK
6. Akhilesh Balachandder
7. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee
8. Ashok Kumar
9. Gautam Chakraborty
10. Sushroota Sarkar
11. Avijit Bose
12. Venkatesh BS
13. Pratyush Halder
14. Amal Alameer
15. Loganathan K
16. Jiten Phukan
17. GOUTAM PAL
18. Subrata Bysack
19. Asim kumar chaudhuri
20. Dibyendu Chatterjee
IIG
  10615
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Time for celebration once again…

We have together won the BEST GROUP AWARD in CAS Photo Academy International Photo Contest 2022. This is our 68th win for #IIG. Our 46 IIG Photographers also won 27 individual awards.

We will celebrate this win as usual!
Congratulations Team IIG for winning the BEST GROUP AWARD!

1. Udayan Sankar Pal 🏆 CAS Merit Medal
2. Prabir Kumar Roy
3. Piyali Mitra
4. Manasi Roy
5. Basudeb Chakraborty 🏆 PSA Gold
6. Manas Pratim Sharma 🏆 CAS Merit Medal
7. Sitanath Paul
8. Amrita Ghosh 🏆 CAS Merit Medal
9. Sushroota Sarkar
10. Ranjan Roy
11. Chandan Dutta Gupta 🏆 CAS Merit Medal
12. Saumi Biswas
13. Ahmed Russell 🏆 CAS Merit Medal
14. SYAMAL KUMAR SAHA
15. Subrata Nath
16. Prakash Kandakoor 🏆🏆 ISF Bronze Medal + CAS Gold
17. Barath Karthi R K
18. Gautam Chakraborty
19. Bikram Mitra
20. GOUTAM PAL 🏆 ISF HM
21. BALU.S 🏆 CAS Merit Medal
22. Sanat Kumar Karmakar
23. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee 🏆 CAS Silver
24. Arunima Ghosh 🏆 CAS Merit Medal
25. Raj Kumar Jain
26. Soumitra Chaterjee
27. Saurabh Sirohiya 🏆 CAS Merit Medal
28. ANIRBAN CHAKRABARTI 🏆 CAS Merit Medal
29. Ajit Joshi
30. Dr.Chitra Joshi
31. Dipayan Dutta 🏆 CAS Merit Medal
32. Aniruddha Das 🏆 CAS Special Edition Medal
33. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
34. Abir Ghosh 🏆 CAS Special Edition Medal
35. Suman Das
36. Vishaka Guru G R
37. Biswajit Mandal 🏆🏆 2x CAS Merit Medal
38. Anirban Banerjee
39. Debarshi Mukherjee 🏆🏆 CAS Gold+CAS Special Edition Medal
40. Pritam Panja 🏆 CAS Merit Medal
41. BALACHANDDER SK 🏆 CAS Merit Medal
42. Nikhil Paul 🏆 CAS Merit Medal
43. Jiten Phukan
44. Partha Pratim Das
45. Subrata Bysack 🏆🏆🏆 3x CAS Merit Medal
46. Basudev Maity
IIG
  10614
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have together won 2 Awards (Overall Best Group & Best Indian Group) in City of Joy 1st International Digital Salon-2022. 26 IIG Photographers also won 20 individual awards.

Congratulations Team IIG!

1. Ashok Kumar T 🏆 Best Portrait Award
2. Prabir Kumar Roy 🏆 eCM
3. SYAMAL KUMAR SAHA
4. Soumitra Chatterjee
5. Kalyan Chattopadhyay 🏆🏆 Judges Choice Medal+eCM
6. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy 🏆 Chairman Choice Medal
7. Balachandder SK 🏆 GPU Ribbon
8. Dr. Chitra Joshi 🏆 GPU Gold
9. Ajit Joshi
10. Subrata Nath 🏆 🏆 eCM+Club Bronze
11. Ranjan Roy 🏆 🏆 2x eCM
12. Manas Pratim Sharma
13. Sushroota Sarkar
14. Debarshi Mukherjee 🏆 PSA Gold
15. Mousumi Sarkar
16. Jiten Phukan 🏆 🏆 🏆 2x Judges Choice Medals+Best Candid Award
17. Sreeram Naini
18. Vishaka Guru G R
19. GOUTAM PAL 🏆 🏆 PSA Gold+ GPU Ribbon
20. Jayasish Banik
21. Saurabh Sirohiya 🏆 🏆 Best Story Telling Award+GPU Ribbon
22. Shreenivas Yenni
23. Dr. Anirban Banerjee 🏆 Judges Choice Medal
24. Patel Pritesh kumar
25. Tapas Bhowmick
26. Raj Kumar Som
IIG
  10566
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Time for celebration once again…

We have together won the Best Club/Group Trophy in PEGASUS Circuit-2022. This is our 65th win for #IIG. 14 IIG Photographers also won 10 individual awards.

Congratulations Team IIG!

1. Balachandder SK (CM)🏆
2. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar
3. Prabir Kumar Roy (PSA Gold)🏆
4. Raj Kumar Som
5. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
6. Sreeram Naini (CM)🏆
7. Udayan Sankar Pal (Jury Choice)🏆
8. Balu.S
9. Gautam Chakraborty
10. Dibyendu Chatterjee (Jury Choice)🏆
11. SYAMAL KUMAR SAHA (Chairman Choice)🏆
12. Basudev Maity
13. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee (Passion Medal + CM + Chairman Choice)🏆🏆🏆
14. Pritam Panja (Chairman Choice)🏆
IIG
  10552
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have received this printed certificate & Best Club Plaque for winning the 2nd Best Group Award in Photo Marathon Circuit-2022 for our IIG. This was won together by

1. Shourjendra Datta
2. Indranil Ghosh Dastidar
3. Shaibal Nandi
4. Kalyan Chattopadhyay
5. Mousumi Ghosh
6. Subhasish Bhandari
7. Happy Mukherjee
8. Sadiqur Rahman
9. Subrata Bysack
10. Jiten Phukan
11. Debanjan Das
12. Basudev Maity
13. GOUTAM PAL
14 Rumna Mukherjee
15. Balachandder SK
16. Akhilesh Balachandder
17. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar
18. Jayasish Banik
19. Avra Ghosh
20. Tapas Kumar Paul
21 Asim Kumar Chaudhuri
22. Nilendu Banerjee
23. Abhijit Pal
24. Loganathan K
IIG
  10547
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Received these three incredibly beautiful trophies for our IIG for winning the Best Group Award in Anshu-2022, JSP-2022 & NAVYA-2022.

These three awards won together by

Ajit Joshi
Amar Nath Dutta Sreeram Naini
Asim kumar Chaudhuri
Balachandder SK
Barath Karthi R K
Basudev Maity
Debarshi Mukherjee
Dibyendu Chatterjee
Dr Chitra Joshi
Gautam Chakraborty
Jiten Phukan
K M Narayanswamy
Kalyan Bhattacharyya
Kalyan Chattopadhyay
Manasi Roy
Momita Bhattacharya
Piyali Mitra
Prabir Kumar Roy
Pratyush Halder
Raj Kumar Som
Sreeram Naini
Sundar Gopalakrishnan
Syamal Kumar Saha
Udayan Sankar Pal
Venkatesh BS
Venkateswaran Radhaswamy
IIG
  10541
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Received this beautiful NPS Gold Medal for IIG from Cyprus for winning the Best Group Award in Kantara Photo Awards-2022!

It was won together by
1. SUSHROOTA SARKAR
2. SYAMAL KR SAHA
3. PRABIR KUMAR ROY
4. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee
5. Subrata Nath
6. BALACHANDDER SK
7. AKHILESH BALACHANDDER
8. JAYENDRA BABUBHAI KAMDAR
9. Barath Karthi R K
10. Hari Lakshmi Ratan
11. K M Narayanaswamy
12. Raj Kumar Som
13. Amar Nath Dutta
14. GOUTAM PAL
15. Basudeb Chakraborty
16. Gautam Chakraborty
17. Udayan Sankar Pal
18. Mrinal Sen
19. Sreeram
20. Shourjendra Datta
21. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
22. Manas Pratim Sharma
23. Jiten Phukan
24. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy
25. Dr.Chitra Joshi
26. Ajit Joshi
27. Dibyendu Chatterjee
28. Raj Kumar Jain
29. Ashok Kumar
30. Debarshi Mukherjee
31. Subhasish Bhandari
32. Ranjan Roy
33. Saurabh Sirohiya
34. Subrata Bysack
35. Arindam Mandal
36. Tapas Kumar Paul
IIG
  10469
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Time for celebration once again…

We have together won the Best Club Award in SALFOD International Reha Bilir Contest-2022 from Turkey. This is our 64th win for #IIG. 21 IIG Photographers also won 11 individual awards.

Congratulations Team IIG for winning the Best Group Trophy!

1. GOUTAM PAL
2. Subrata Nath
3. Mrinal Sen (SALFOD Special Award + SSS Silver)🏆🏆
4. Basudeb Chakraborty (SALFOD Special Award)🏆
5. shampa bhowmik (Jury Special Award)🏆
6. Ranjan Roy (SSS Mention)🏆
7. Sundar Gopalakrishnan
8. Pratyush Halder
9. Santanu Chandra
10. Loganathan K
11. Krishnan K V
12. Indranil Ghosh Dastidar
13. Bikram Mitra
14. Sourendra Banerjee
15. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy (Jury Special Award)🏆
16. Nikhil Paul (SSS Silver+ SALFOD Special Award + SSS Mention)🏆🏆🏆
17. Mainak Dey (FIAP Mention + SSS Mention)🏆🏆
18. Krishnendu Pathak
19. Amar Nath Dutta
20. Balachandder SK
21. Kalyan Chattopadhyay
IIG
  10465
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Time for celebration once again…

We have together won the Best Club/Group Award in CAPTURE MOMENT-2022 from NEPAL. This is our 63rd win for #IIG. 25 IIG Photographers also won 7 individual awards.

Congratulations Team IIG for winning the Best Group Award for IIG!

1. Barath Karthi R K
2. Shaibal Nandi
3. Amar Nath Dutta
4. Udayan sankar pal (FIAP GOLD & RIBBON)🏆🏆
5. SVK Narendra (CLUB SILVER)🏆
6. Gautam Chakraborty
7. Sreeram
8. Harish Raj Selvaraj
9. Subrata Nath
10. Sushroota Sarkar
11. Partha Pratim Das
12. Basudeb Chakraborty (IPN BRONZE)🏆
13. Santanu Mukherjee
14. Mrinal Sen (CLUB MERIT)🏆
15. Aniruddha Das
16. Dr. Chitra Joshi
17. Ajit Joshi
18. Bikram Mitra
19. LOGANATHAN K
20. Manas Pratim Sharma
21. Jiten Phukan
22. Ranjan Roy
23. Pritam Panja (CLUB MERIT)🏆
24. GOUTAM PAL (JUDGES CHOICE)🏆
25. Tapas Bhowmick
26. Amal Alameer (FIAP Blue PIN/IPN God & Silver)🏆🏆🏆
IIG
  10446
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Time for celebration once again…

We have together won the Best Group Trophy for #IIG in JSP-2022 International. This is our 62nd win! 17 IIG Photographers also won 9 individual awards.

Congratulations Team IIG!

1. Asim kumar Chaudhuri (FS BRONZE)🏆
2. Basudev Maity
3. Dibyendu Chatterjee (CM+Chairman Choice)🏆🏆
4. Gautam Chakraborty
5. Jiten Phukan (PSA GOLD)🏆
6. Kalyan Chattopadhyay (FS GOLD+CM)🏆🏆
7. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
8. Momita Bhattacharya
9. Manasi Roy
10. Piyali Mitra
11. Prabir Kumar Roy
12. Raj Kumar Som (FS SILVER)🏆
13. Sreeram Naini (FS SILVER)🏆
14. Syamal Kumar Saha (FS GOLD)🏆
15. Venkatesh BS
16. Udayan Sankar Pal
17. Pratyush Halder
IIG
  10416
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have received these three incredibly beautiful trophies from Eshaani-2022, Tiny Moments-2022 & FSP-2022 for winning their Best Group Awards in these three international salons.

These three trophies won together by

Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee
Ajit Joshi
Amar Nath Dutta
Ashim Chakravarty
Balachandder SK
Barath Karthi R K
Basudev Maity
Debarshi Mukherjee
Dr Ashok Kumar T
Dr Shourjendra Datta
Dr. Chitra Joshi
Gautam Chakraborty
Goutam Pal
Jayasish Banik
Jiten Phukan
Kalyan Bhattacharyya
Mrinal Sen
Nikhil Paul
Nilendu Banerjee
Pratyush Halder
Raj Kumar Som
Sreeram Naini
Suman Mitra
Sushroota Sarkar
Syamal Kumar Saha
Udayan Sankar Pal
Venkatesh BS
Venkateswaran Radhaswamy
IIG
  10413
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have received this beautiful plaque from Tiny Dots International-2022. Congratulations Team!

It won together by

Amar Nath Dutta
Udayan Sankar Pal
Barath Karthi R K
Syamal Kr Saha
Raj Kumar Jain
Jayasish Banik
Subhasish Bhandari
Jiten Phukan
Gautam Chakraborty
Balachandder SK
Asim kumar Chaudhuri
Venkatesh BS
Subrata Bysack
Sreeram Naini
IIG
  10411
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG
  10349
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have together won the Best Group Award in NAVYA AWARDS-2022. This is our 61st win for #IIG. 11 IIG Photographers also won 6 individual awards.

1. Pratyush Halder
2. Amar Nath Dutta (Chairman Choice)🏆
3. Sreeram Naini
4. Udayan Sankar Pal
5. Venkatesh BS (CERTIFICATE OF MERIT)🏆
6. Gautam Chakraborty (CHAIRMAN CHOICE)🏆
7. Kalyan Bhattacharyya (CHAIRMAN CHOICE)🏆
8. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy (CERTIFICATE OF MERIT)🏆
9. Balachandder SK (JSP GOLD)🏆
10. Basudev Maity
11. K M Narayanswamy
IIG
  10338
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Time for celebration once again…

We have together won the Best Group Award in 9th IPS Plovdiv 2022, Bulgaria. This is our 60th win for #IIG. 12 IIG Photographers also won 20 individual awards. (Including Best Author by Debarshi Mukhrjee in Photojournalism)

We will celebrate this win as usual!
Congratulations Team IIG for winning the Best Group!

1. BARATH KARTHI R K
2. ABHIJEET KUMAR BANERJEE (Salon Gold+FIAP HM)🏆🏆
3. MAINAK DEY (FIAP Bronze+APB HM+FIAP HM)🏆🏆🏆
4. ABHISHEK BASAK (APB HM+Salon HM+Jury Incentive Diploma+2 FIAP HM)🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆
5. BALACHANDDER SK
6. DEBARSHI MUKHERJEE (HPS HM+FIAP Bronze+Juri Incentive Diploma+Best Author in Photojournalism)🏆🏆🏆🏆
7. MRINAL SEN (APB HM)🏆
8. UDAYAN SANKAR PAL
9. AVRA GHOSH (FIAP HM+Jury Incentive Diploma)🏆🏆
10. KALYAN CHATTOPADHYAY (FIAP HM)🏆
11. JAYENDRA BABUBHAI KAMDAR (FIAP HM+Salon HM)🏆🏆
12. GOUTAM PAL (Salon HM)
IIG
  10335
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Time for celebration once again…

We have also won the Best Club Award in Nepal Photo Festival-2022. This is our 59th win for #IIG. 31 IIG Photographers also won 38 individual awards.
Congratulations Team IIG for winning the Best Group Trophy!

Amar Nath Dutta
Amrita Ghosh
Aniruddha Das (Club Gold+Club Merit) 🏆🏆
Ashok Kumar
Asim kumar Chaudhuri
Avijit Bose (FIAP Ribbon+Club Merit) 🏆🏆
Avijit Ghorai (FIAP Gold+Chairman Choice+Club Merit)🏆🏆🏆
Barath Karthi R K
Basudeb Chakraborty (IPN Bronze+Club Merit) 🏆🏆
Bhaskar Sehanabish
Bikram Mitra
Debarshi Mukherjee
Dibyendu Chatterjee (3 Club Merit) 🏆🏆🏆
Gautam Chakraborty (2 Club Merit) 🏆🏆
GOUTAM PAL (Club Merit+FIAP Ribbon) 🏆🏆
Indranil Ghosh Dastidar (Club Silver) 🏆
Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar (Chairman Choice)🏆
Jiten Phukan (2 Club Merit) 🏆🏆
K.M.Narayanaswamy (Chairman Choice) 🏆
Loganathan K
Mousumi Ghosh (IPN Silver+Club Merit) 🏆🏆
Mrinal Sen (2 FIAP Gold+Club Merit)🏆🏆🏆
Partha Pratim Das (Club Merit) 🏆
Prantik Biswas
Ranjan Roy (IPN Gold) 🏆
Sandeep Das (Club Merit+FIAP Ribbon)🏆🏆
Shashank HR (FIAP Ribbon) 🏆
Subrata Bysack (Best Entrant+Club Merit+2 Chairman Choice+FIAP Ribbon)🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆
Subrata Nath (Club Merit) 🏆
Sushroota Sarkar ( Club Bronze ) 🏆
Udayan Sankar Pal (Club Gold) 🏆
IIG
  10334
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have together won the Best Group Award in ANSHU-2022 International for our #IIG! This is our 58th win. 15 IIG Photographers also won 7 individual awards.

Congratulations Team IIG for winning the Best Group Trophy!

1. Udayan Sankar Pal
2. Barath Karthi R K
3. Dr.Chitra Joshi (CERTIFICATE OF MERIT)🏆
4. Ajit Joshi
5. Sreeram Naini (CERTIFICATE OF MERIT)🏆
6. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
7. Basudev Maity
8. Gautam Chakraborty
9. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy (CHAIRMAN CHOICE)🏆
10. Jiten Phukan (CERTIFICATE OF MERIT)🏆
11. Sundar Gopalakrishnan (CHAIRMAN CHOICE+FS BRONZE MEDAL)🏆🏆
12. K M Narayanaswamy
13. Debarshi Mukherjee (FS SILVER MEDAL)🏆
14. Prabir Kumar Roy
15. Balachandder S K
IIG
  10301
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Received this Certificate & Plaque for IIG today for winning the Best Group Award in 6th ONYX-2022. This award won together by:

1. Mainak Dey
2. Udayan Sankar Pal
3. Subrata Bysack
4. Sreeram Naini
5. Gautam Chakraborty
6. Dibyendu Chatterjee
7. Gautam Pal
8. Subrata Nath
9. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar
10. Balachandder SK
11. Akhilesh Balachandder
12. Sushroota Sarkar
13. Pritam Panja
14. Barath Karthi R K
15. Kalyan Chattopadhyay
16. Jiten Phukan
17. AMAL ALAMEER
18. Krishnan K V
19. Suman Mitra
20. Ranjan Roy
21. Tapas Kumar Paul
22. Mayurjyoti Das
23. SYAMAL KR SAHA
24. K M Narayanaswamy
25. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy
26. Manas Pratim Sharma
27. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
28. Raj Kumar Som
29. Dr Shourjendra Datta
30. Prodyut Bhattacharjee
31. Namrata Mukherjee
32. Saurabh Sirohiya
33. Sundar Gopalakrishnan
34. Pratyush Halder
35. Aniruddha Das
36. Abir Ghosh
IIG
  10300
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG
  10280
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have together won the Best Group Award in HISTOGRAM INTERNATIONAL DIGITAL SALON-2022. This is our 57th win for #IIG. 14 IIG Photographers also won 5 individual awards.

We will celebrate this win as usual and we will send a gift soon to all the members who have participated in this salon with IIG

Congratulations Team IIG for winning the Best Group Trophy!

1. Indranil Ghosh Dastidar
2. Santosh Kumar Janardhanan
3. Partha Pratim Das
4. Manasi Roy
5. Jyotirmoy Chattopadhyay
6. Udayan Sankar Pal
7. Harish raj Selvaraj
8. Prantik Biswas
9. Pratyush Halder
10. Amrita Ghosh
11. Subrata Bysack (FIP Ribbon+ Club Silver)🏆🏆
12. Jiten Phukan (FIAP Gold)🏆
13. Basudeb Chamraborty (FIP Ribbon)🏆
14. Suman Mitra (FIAP Ribbon)🏆
IIG
  10274
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Time for celebration once again…

We have together won the Best Club Award in 1ST INTERNATIONAL CIRCUIT PHOTO MARATHON 2022 (GEORGIA). This is our 56th win for #IIG. 24 IIG Photographers also won 43 individual awards Including 2 FIAP Blue Badges.

Congratulations Subrata Bysack sir and Happy Mukherjee for your FIAP Blue Badge.

We will celebrate this win as usual and we will send a gift soon to all the members who have participated in this salon with IIG

Congratulations Team IIG for winning the Best Group Trophy!

1. Shourjendra Datta
2. Indranil Ghosh Dastidar (Marathon HM+ Salon diploma+ IAAP HM)🏆🏆🏆
3. Shaibal Nandi (IAAP HM + 2 Marathon HM)🏆🏆🏆
4. Kalyan Chattopadhyay (ORASIS Gold +Salon diploma)🏆🏆
5. Mousumi Ghosh (2 Salon diploma+ Latvia Bronze)🏆🏆🏆
6. Subhasish Bhandari
7. Happy Mukherjee (FIAP Blue Badge+FIAP Gold)🏆🏆
8. Sadiqur Rahman (Salon diploma+ PSA HM+ Marathon HM)🏆🏆🏆
9. Subrata Bysack (FIAP Blue Badge+ Salon Gold+ Salon diploma+ Marathon HM+ FIAP Gold+ Latvia Silver+ FIAP HM)🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆
10. Jiten Phukan (salon diploma)🏆
11. Debanjan Das (FIAP Gold+ FIAP HM+ IAAP HM+ Latvia Bronze)🏆🏆🏆🏆
12. Basudev Maity (Moldova Bronze)🏆
13. GOUTAM PAL
14 Rumna Mukherjee (GPU Bronze+ Marathon HM)🏆🏆
15. Balachandder SK (PHOTOLIFE Silver+FIAP HM+Marathon HM)🏆🏆🏆
16. Akhilesh Balachandder
17. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar (2 Salon diploma+PSA Gold+FIAP Gold)🏆🏆🏆🏆
18. Jayasish Banik
19. Avra Ghosh (Marathon HM+PSA Gold)🏆🏆
20. Tapas Kumar Paul
21 Asim Kumar Chaudhuri
22. Nilendu Banerjee (FIAP Gold+Salon Silver+PSA HM)🏆🏆🏆
23. Abhijit Pal
24. Loganathan K
IIG
  10273
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have received this NPS Gold for IIG for winning the Best Club Award in Kyrenia Photo Awards 2022!

It won together by
1. Gautam Chakraborty
2. Mainak Dey
3. Dibyendu Chatterjee
4. Ashok Kumar
5. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee
6. Sreeram Naini
7. Udayan Sankar Pal
8. Ajit Joshi
9. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar
10. Balachandder SK
11. Krishnan K V
12. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy
13. Prakash Kandakoor
14. Prabir Kumar Roy
15. Amal Alameer
16. Syamal Kumar Saha
17. Pritam Panja
18. Sumit Bose MGM
19. Tapas Kumar Paul
20. Ranjan Roy
21. Balasubramanian GV
22. Raj Kumar Jain
23. Sanjoy Bhattacharya
24. Raj Kumar Som
25. Subrata Nath
26. Barath Karthi RK
27. Shreenivas Yenni
28. Avijit Bose
29. Subrata Bysack
30. Amar Nath Dutta
31. Mrinal Sen
32. Basudeb Chakraborty
33. K. M narayanaswamy
34. Jiten Phukan
35. Mayurjyoti Das
36. Chitra Joshi
37. Satish B.Mural
38. Suman Mitra
39. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
IIG
  10250
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Time for celebration once again…

We have together won the 2nd Best Club Award in KIANNA CLICKS- 2022, Sri Lanka. This is our 55th win for #IIG. 23 IIG Photographers also won 29 individual awards.


Congratulations Team IIG for winning the Best Club Award!

1. Manasi Roy (CAPS E-Certificate)🏆
2. Subrata Nath (CAPS E-Certificate)🏆
3. Mrinal sen (FIAP GOLD+GPU RIBBON+ CAPS E-Certificate)🏆🏆🏆
4. Subhasish Bhandari (CAPS E-Certificate)🏆
5. Udayan Sankar Pal
6. Amar Nath Dutta (2 CAPS E-Certificates)🏆🏆
7. Amal Alameer (2 CAPS E-Certificates)🏆🏆
8. Sivalai Senthilnathan (CAPS E-Certificate)🏆
9. Jiten Phukan (2 CAPS E-Certificates)🏆🏆
10. Gautam Chakraborty (CAPS E-Certificate)🏆
11. Shashank HR (CAPS E-Certificate)🏆
12. Goutam pal (CAPS E-Certificate)🏆
13. Nilendu Banerjee (CAPS E-Certificate)🏆
14. Prantik Biswas
15. Loganathan K
16. Nikhil Paul (3 CAPS E-Certificates)🏆🏆🏆
17. Barath Karthi R K (CAPS E-Certificate)🏆
18. Subrata Bysack (2 FIAP RIBBONs)🏆🏆
19. Kalyan Bhattacharyya (2 CAPS E-Certificate)🏆
20. Chitra Joshi (CAPS E-Certificate)🏆
21 Ajit Joshi (CAPS E-Certificate)🏆
22. Sadiqur Rahman (2 CAPS E-Certificates)🏆🏆
23. Pratyush Halder
IIG
  10240
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have together won one more Best Group Award today for #IIG in TINY DOTS-2022 International. This is our 54th win! 14 IIG Photographers also won 6 individual awards.

We will celebrate this win as usual and we will send a gift soon to all the members who have participated in this salon with IIG

Congratulations Team IIG for winning the Best Group Trophy!

1. Amar Nath Dutta
2. Udayan Sankar Pal
3. Barath Karthi R K
4. SYAMAL KR SAHA
5. Raj Kumar Jain
6. Jayasish Banik
7. Subhasish Bhandari
8. Jiten Phukan (JUDGES CHOICE)🏆
9. Gautam Chakraborty (JUDGES CHOICE)🏆
10. Balachandder SK (JUDGES CHOICE)🏆
11 Asim kumar Chaudhuri (TD GOLD)🏆
12. Venkatesh BS
13. Subrata Bysack (JUDGES CHOICE & TD Silver)🏆🏆
14. Sreeram Naini
IIG
  10229
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
One more award for #IIG!

We have together won the Best Group Award in Eshaani- 2022 International. This is our 53rd win for #IIG. 13 IIG Photographers also won 26 individual awards.

Congratulations Team IIG for winning the Best Group Trophy!

1. Ashok Kumar (2 CHAIRMANCHOICE+SALON BRONZE+CERTIFICATE OF MERIT)🏆🏆🏆🏆
2. Gautam Chakraborty
3. sreeram (CERTIFICATE OF MERIT)🏆
4. Basudev Maity (SALON BRONZE +2 CHAIRMANCHOICE+CERTIFICATE OF MERIT)🏆🏆🏆🏆
5. Venkatesh BS (JSP SILVER)🏆
6. Jiten Phukan (PSA GOLD+3 CHAIRMANCHOICE)🏆🏆🏆🏆
7. Barath Karthi R K(3 CERTIFICATE OF MERIT)🏆🏆🏆
8. Jayasish Banik
9. Udayan Sankar Pal (CHAIRMANCHOICE)🏆
10. Balachandder SK (CERTIFICATE OF MERIT)🏆
11. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy (2 CHAIRMANCHOICE)🏆🏆
12. Amar Nath Dutta (PSA GOLD+JSP SILVER MEDAL+2 CERTIFICATE OF MERIT)🏆🏆🏆🏆
13. Pratyush Halder (CHAIRMANCHOICE)🏆
IIG
  10226
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Time for celebration once again…

We have together won the 3rd Best Club Award in Oztan Ozatay Memorial Awards-2022 (Cyprus). This is our 53rd win for #IIG. 20 IIG Photographers also won 18 individual awards.

Congratulations Team IIG for winning the Best Group Trophy!

1. Udayan Sankar Pal (NPS eHM)🏆
2. Sreeram
3. Mainak Dey (NPS eHM)🏆
4. Amar Nath Dutta (NPS RIBBON)🏆
5. Balachandder SK (NPS eHM)🏆
6. Akhilesh Balachandder
7. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee (IAAP RIBBON+NPS RIBBON+OVIDIO Certificate)🏆🏆🏆
8. Ashok Kumar (NPS eHM)🏆
9. Gautam Chakraborty (NPS CERTIFICATE)🏆
10. Sushroota Sarkar
11. Avijit Bose (NPS CERTIFICATE+IAAP GOLD+NPS GOLD)🏆🏆🏆
12. Venkatesh BS
13. Pratyush Halder
14. Amal Alameer (NPS CERTIFICATE+3 NPS eHM)🏆🏆🏆🏆
15. Loganathan K
16. Jiten Phukan (NPS eHM)🏆
17. GOUTAM PAL
18. Subrata Bysack
19. Asim kumar chaudhuri
20. Dibyendu Chatterjee (NPS eHM)🏆

#ExcellenceInPhotography
www.indiainternationalgroup.com
IIG
  10225
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Received this beautiful Best Club Plaque for #IIG from Photo Bokeh-2022 International Circuit for winning the 2nd Best Club Award!

It won together by:

1. Indranil Ghosh Dastidar
2. Barath Karthi R K
3. Subhasish Bhandari
4. DEBOJYOTI GHOSH
5. Akhilesh Balachandder
6. Balachandder SK
7. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar
8. Eaga Ravindra
9. Amal Alameer
10. Mahdi Alamer
11. Udayan Sankar Pal
12. Jiten Phukan
13. GOUTAM PAL
14. Tapas Kumar Paul
15. Nilanjan Saha
16. Subrata Bysack
17. Manasi Roy
18. Nilendu Banerjee
IIG
  10224
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG
  10222
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
oztan ozatay memorial awards-2022
IIG
  10217
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Time for celebration once again…

We have together won the Best Group Trophy in 3rd Grand Global International Salon 2022. This is our 51st win for #IIG. 16 IIG Photographers also won 4 individual awards.

1. AMAL ALAMEER (FIP Ribbon+FIP Ribbon)🏆🏆
2. RAVINDRA PUNTAMBEKAR
3. Manasi Roy
4. Indranil Ghosh Dastidar (C.M. MEDAL)🏆
5. Akhilesh Balachandder
6. Ramanidharan Ramaswamy
7. Sadiqur Rahman
8. Santosh kumar janardhanan
9. Loganathan K
10. Rumna Mukherjee
11. Prantik Biswas
12. Nilanjan Saha
13. Partha Pratim Das
14. Basudeb Chakraborty (Club Silver)🏆
15. Ajit Joshi
16. Dr. Chitra Joshi
IIG
  10200
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Time for celebration once again…

We have together won the Best Club Award in TINY MOMENT-2022. This is our 50th win for #IIG. 17 IIG Photographers also won 10 individual awards.

Congratulations Team once again!

1. Sreeram Naini
2. Jiten Phukan (FS BRONZE+CHAIRMANCHOICE)🏆🏆
3. Udayan Sankar Pal (CERTIFICATE OFMERIT)🏆
4. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee (PSA GOLD)🏆
5. Balachandder SK (PSA GOLD)🏆
6. Nilendu Banerjee
7. Kalyan Bhattacharyya (CHAIRMAN CHOICE)🏆
8. Sushroota Sarkar (CHAIRMANCHOICE)🏆
9. Gautam Chakraborty
10. Ashim Chakravarty
11. Basudev Maity (CHAIRMAN CHOICE)🏆
12. Shourjendra Datta
13. SYAMAL KUMAR SAHA
14. GOUTAM PAL
15. Basudeb Chakraborty
16. PRATYUSH HALDER (CERTIFICATE OFMERIT)🏆
17. Suman Mitra (FS GOLD)🏆
IIG
  10189
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Time for celebration once again…

We have together won the Best Club Award in 15th International Photographic Salon Varna-2022 (Bulgaria). This is our 49th win for #IIG. 19 IIG Photographers also won 30 individual awards.

Congratulations Amal Alameer for winning the FIAP Best Author Award!

We will celebrate this win as usual and we will send a gift soon to all the members who have participated in this salon with IIG

1. AMAL ALAMEER (FIAP Best Author+IPSV Gold+PSA Bronze+PSA Gold+IPSV Silver)
2. Indranil Ghosh Dastidar (GPU Ribbon+PSA Silver)
3. GOUTAM PAL (GPU Ribbon)
4. Barath Karthi R K (FIAP Bronze)
5. JAYENDRA BABUBHAI KAMDAR (IPSV Silver+FIAP Ribbon)
6. AKHILESH BALACHANDDER (GPU Ribbon)
7. BALACHANDDER SK (GPU Gold)
8. Sushroota Sarkar (PSA Ribbon+GPU Gold)
9. Abhishek Basak (PSA Gold+IAAP Gold+PSA Ribbon+FIAP Ribbon)
10. SUBHASISH BHANDARI
11. Subrata Nath (FIAP Ribbon)
12. Mrinal Sen (2FIAP Ribbon+GPU Gold)
13. Harish raj Selvaraj
14. Loganathan K
15. Chinmoy Dutta (PSA Silver)
16. Jiten Phukan (IAAP Gold)
17. Subrata Bysack (Judges Choice+IPSV Silver+FIAP Silver)
18. Amar Nath Dutta (FIAP Ribbon)
19. Mainak Dey (FIAP Gold) 
IIG
  10183
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Time for celebration once again…

We have together won the Best Club Trophy in ZELAN PHOTO AWARDS 2022 (Srilanka). This is our 48th win for #IIG. 22 IIG Photographers also won 18 individual awards.

We will celebrate this win as usual and we will send a gift soon to all the members who have participated in this salon with IIG

Congratulations #TeamIIG

1. Udayan Sankar Pal (NPAS Gold+eSSP Diploma)🏆🏆
2. Subrata Nath
3. Amal Alameer (NPAS Gold+eSSP Merit+eChairmen Choice)🏆🏆🏆
4. Pratyush Halder (2 eSSP Merit)🏆
5. Jyotirmoy Chattopadhyay (FIAP Ribbon+eSSP Diploma+eSSP Merit)🏆🏆🏆
6. Saurabh Sirohiya (eSSP Merit)🏆
7. AKHILESH BALACHANDDER (eSSP Diploma)🏆
8. BALACHANDDER SK
9. JAYENDRA BABUBHAI KAMDAR (eSSP Merit)🏆
10. Dinabandhu Bhattacharya
11. Jiten Phukan
12. Subrata Bysack
13. Amar Nath Dutta
14. Gautam Chakraborty (eSSP Merit)🏆
15. Subhasish Bhandari
16. Eaga Ravindra (eSSP Diploma)🏆
17. Rumna Mukherjee
18. Mrinal Sen (2 eSSP Diploma)🏆🏆
19. Loganathan K
20. GOUTAM PAL
21. Avijit Bose (FIAP Ribbon+eSSP Merit)🏆🏆
22. Nikhil Paul
IIG
  10176
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Time for celebration once again…

We have together won the Best Group Trophy in FSP-2022 International. This is our 47th win for #IIG. 21 IIG Photographers also won 19 individual awards. Congratulations Mrinal Sen for winning the Best Author Award

We will celebrate this win as usual and we will send a gift soon to all the members who have participated in this salon with IIG.

Congratulations Team IIG for winning the Best Group Trophy!

1. Dr. Chitra Joshi🏆ChairmanChoice
2. Ajit Joshi
3. Gautam Chakraborty🏆SalonSilver
4. Sreeram Naini🏆ChairmanChoice
5. Raj Kumar Som
6. Venkatesh BS
7. Goutam Pal🏆CM
8. Balachandder SK
9. Mrinal Sen🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆BestEntrant+2PSA Gold+SalonGold+ChairmanChoice
10. Udayan Sankar Pal🏆JSP Gold
11. Syamal Kumar Saha
12. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee
13. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy🏆🏆ChairmanChoice+SalonSilver
14. Amar Nath Dutta
15. Pratyush Halder🏆ChairmanChoice
16. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
17. Jiten Phukan🏆ChairmanChoice
18. Ashok Kumar🏆🏆🏆ChairmanChoice+SalonBronze+JSP Bronze
19. Basudev Maity
20. Nikhil Paul🏆🏆2ChairmanChoice
21. Debarshi Mukherjee
IIG
  10154
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG
  10147
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Time for celebration once again…

We have together won the Best Group Award in PASSION MINI AWARDS-2022. This is our 46th win for #IIG. 12 IIG Photographers also won 8 individual awards. Congratulations Team IIG!

We will celebrate this win as usual and we will send a gift soon to all the members who have participated in this salon with IIG.

1. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
2. Ashok Kumar T
3. Basudev Maity
4. Amal Alameer🏆🏆2Jury Choice
5. Jiten Phukan
6. Mrinal Sen🏆🏆🏆Jury Choice+2 CM
7. Dr.Chitra Joshi🏆Jury Choice
8. Ajit Joshi
9. Udayan Sankar Pal
10. Balachandder SK🏆CM
11. SYAMAL KR SAHA
12. Nikhil Paul🏆Jury Choice
IIG
  10141
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Received these two beautiful mementos for winning the Best Group Awards for IIG in Ardour Circuit-2021 & Passion for Art Circuit-2022. Congratulations Team!

These two awards won together by:

1. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee
2. Ajit Joshi
3. Amal Alameer
4. Amitava Banerjee
5. Asim kumar Chaudhuri
6. Balachandder SK
7. Barath Karthi RK
8. Biswajit Mandal
9. Dibyendu Chatterjee
10. Dr Anirban Banerjee
11. Dr Shourjendra Datta
12. Gautam Chakraborty
13. Goutam Pal
14. Indranil Ghosh Dastidar
15. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar
16. K.M. Narayanaswamy
17. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
18. Krishnan KV
19. Mayurjyoti Das
20. Prakash Kandakoor
21. Prateek Agarwal
22. Pritam Panja
23. Raj Kumar Jain
24. Ramanidharan Ramaswamy
25. Sanjoy Bhattacharya
26. Shreenivas Yenni
27. Sivalai Senthilnathan
28. Sreeram Naini
29. Syamal Kumar Saha
30. Tapas Kumar Paul
31. Udayan Sankar Pal
32. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy

We will display all the awards of IIG during our Exhibition in Kolkata with all the members name who won these awards! Hope to see you all there in the Exhibition.
IIG
  10138
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG
  10133
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
One more award for IIG!

Team IIG won the 2nd Best Club Award in 1st International Photo Bokeh Circuit- 2022 (Georgia/UAE/Ivory Coast). This is our 45th win for IIG. 18 IIG Photographers also won 19 individual awards!

We will celebrate this win as usual and we will send a gift soon to all the members who have participated in this salon with IIG.

1. Indranil Ghosh Dastidar Bokeh Gold+SBCF Gold
2. Barath Karthi R K
3. Subhasish Bhandari Salon Diploma
4. DEBOJYOTI GHOSH Salon Gold+IAAP Ribbon+FIAP Gold+PSA Ribbon
5. Akhilesh Balachandder PhotoBokeh HM+Salon Diploma+ICPC Silver
6. Balachandder SK Salon Diploma
7. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar
8. Eaga Ravindra Salon Silver+Salon Diploma
9. Amal Alameer Salon Silver & 2 Salon Diploma
10. Mahdi Alamer
11. Udayan Sankar Pal
12. Jiten Phukan Salon Diploma
13. GOUTAM PAL
14. Tapas Kumar Paul
15. Nilanjan Saha
16. Subrata Bysack Salon Diploma
17. Manasi Roy FIAP Ribbon
18. Nilendu Banerjee
IIG
  10126
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG
  10125
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Time for celebration once again…

We have together won the 1st Best Club Award in KANTARA PHOTO AWARDS 2022 (Cyprus). This is our 44th win for IIG. 36 IIG Photographers also won 26 individual awards for themselves! Congratulations Team IIG!

We will celebrate this win as usual and we will send a gift soon to all the members who have participated in this salon with IIG.

1. SUSHROOTA SARKAR🏆NPS eHM
2. SYAMAL KR SAHA
3. PRABIR KUMAR ROY🏆NPS eHM
4. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee🏆NPS Gold
5. Subrata Nath
6. BALACHANDDER SK🏆🏆NPS Ribbon+eHM
7. AKHILESH BALACHANDDER
8. JAYENDRA BABUBHAI KAMDAR
9. Barath Karthi R K
10. Hari Lakshmi Ratan🏆🏆🏆NPS Gold+eHM & IAAP Ribbon
11. K M Narayanaswamy
12. Raj Kumar Som🏆🏆🏆🏆2 NPS eHM+PSA Gold+ISF Diploma
13. Amar Nath Dutta🏆NPS eHM
14. GOUTAM PAL
15. Basudeb Chakraborty🏆NPS Diploma
16. Gautam Chakraborty
17. Udayan Sankar Pal🏆PSA Gold
18. Mrinal Sen🏆NPS Gold
19. Sreeram🏆NPS eHM
20. Shourjendra Datta
21. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
22. Manas Pratim Sharma
23. Jiten Phukan
24. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy🏆🏆2 NPS eHM
25. Dr.Chitra Joshi
26. Ajit Joshi
27. Dibyendu Chatterjee
28. Raj Kumar Jain🏆NPS eHM
29. Ashok Kumar
30. Debarshi Mukherjee🏆NPS eHM
31. Subhasish Bhandari
32. Ranjan Roy
33. Saurabh Sirohiya🏆NPS Diploma
34. Subrata Bysack🏆🏆🏆 2 NPS eHM + ISF Diploma
35. Arindam Mandal🏆NPS eHM
36. Tapas Kumar Paul
IIG
  10097
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Received this NPS Gold Medal & Certificate for IIG from Cyprus! We won the Best Club Award in OTHELLO Photo Awards-2021. It was won together by

1. Udayan Sankar Pal
2. Gautam Chakraborty
3. Mainak Dey
4. Ashok Kumar
5. Amar Nath Dutta
6. Mrinal Sen
7. Sreeram Naini
8. Raj Kumar Som
9. Narendu Ghosh
10. Jayatu Das
11. Syamal Kumar Saha
12. Prabir Kumar Roy
13. Piu Maitra
14. Sivalai Senthilnathan
15. Avijit Bose
16. Dibyendu Chatterjee
17. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee
18. Soumyendu Bag
19. BalasubramanIan GV
20. Prateek Agarwal
21. Amal Alameer
22. Sanjoy Bhattacharya
23. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy
24. Mayurjyoti Das
25. Shourjendra Datta
26. K V Krishnan
27. Abhishek basak
28. Debarshi Mukherjee
29. Balachandder SK
30. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar
31. Tapas Kumar Paul
32. Subrata Bysack
33. Goutam Pal
IIG
  10095
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Congratulations Team #IIG! Time for celebration once again…

We have together won the BEST GROUP AWARD in ARTIST ARCHIVE PHOTO AWARDS 2022 (Srilanka). This is our 43rd win for IIG. 23 IIG Photographers also won 20 individual awards!

We will celebrate this win as usual and we will send a new gift soon to all the members who have participated in this salon with IIG.

Congratulations Team once again for participating in this salon and for winning an award for IIG!

1. Udayan Sankar Pal (CAPS E-CERTIFICATE)🏆
Akhilesh Balachandder
3. Ravindra Puntambekar (CAPS E-CERTIFICATE)🏆
4. subhasish Bhandari (CAPS E-CERTIFICATE)🏆
5. Subrata Nath (2 CAPS E-CERTIFICATES)🏆🏆
6. Indranil Ghosh Dastidar (CAPS E-CERTIFICATE)🏆
7. Sushroota Sarkar
8. K. M. Narayanaswamy
9. Mrinal Sen (2 CAPS E-CERTIFICATES)🏆🏆
10. Balachandder SK (CAPS E-CERTIFICATE)🏆
11. Monoj Biswas (2CAPS E-CERTIFICATE)🏆🏆
12. Gautam Chakraborty
13. Sanjoy Bhaatacharya
14. Avijit Ghorai
15. Prakash Kandakoor
16. Jiten Phukan (CAPS E-CERTIFICATE)🏆
17. Subrata Bysack (GPU Ribbon+JUDGES CHOICE)🏆🏆
18. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar (CAPS E-CERTIFICATE) 🏆
19. SYAMAL KR. SAHA
20. Amar Nath Dutta
21. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
22. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee (2 CAPS E-CERTIFICATES+ JUDGES CHOICE)🏆🏆🏆
23. GOUTAM PAL (2 CAPS E-CERTIFICATES)🏆🏆
IIG
  10093
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have received these two beautiful plaques for winning the Best Group/Club awards in The Hurricane-2021 & GNG International-2022.

These two awards won together for IIG by
1. Sadiqur Rahman
2. Ashok Kumar
3. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
4. Shreenivas Yenni
5. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar
6. Balachandder SK
7. Krishnan K V
8. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy
9. Hari Lakshmi Ratan
10. Barath Karthi R K (+ Hurricane 2021)
11. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee
12. Samir Sarkar
13. Nino Mghebrishvili
14. Udayan Sankar Pal
15. Satish B.Mural
16. Dibyendu Chatterjee (+ Hurricane 2021)
17. Suman Mitra
18. Prakash Kandakoor
19. Harish raj Selvaraj
20. Ranjan Roy
21. Shampa Bhowmik
22. Dinabandhu Bhattacharya
23. Subrata Nath
24. Asim kumar chaudhuri
25. Balasubramanian GV
26. Sushroota Sarkar
27. Ajit Joshi
28. Dr. Chitra Joshi
29. SYAMAL KUMAR SAHA
30. K. M. Narayanaswamy (+ Hurricane 2021)
31. Manas Pratim Sharma
32. Abir Ghosh
33. DEBOJYOTI GHOSH
34. Lale Cakti
35. Avijit Bose
36. Rumna Mukherjee
37. Kalyan Mondal
38. Soumyendu Bag
39. Akaki Kakha Pkhakadze
40. Saurabh Sirohiya
41. Sundar Gopalakrishnan
42. Pritam Panja
43. Biswajit Mandal
44. Amal Alameer
45. Mayurjyoti Das (+ Hurricane 2021)
46. Sivalai Senthilnathan
47. Mrinal Sen (Hurricane 2021)
48. Sreeram Naini (Hurricane 2021)
49. Gautam Chakraborty (Hurricane 2021)
50. Prateek Agarwal (Hurricane 2021)
IIG
  10019
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have received this beautiful “APG Best Club Medal” for winning the 2nd Best Club Award in 1st International circuit PHOTOLIFE 2022. This award won together for IIG by

1. Udayan Sankar Pal
2. Ravindra Puntambekar
3. Biswanath Bag
4. Amal Alameer
5. Balachandder SK
6. ANITA BASAK
7. Aniket chatterjee
8. Subhasis Dutta
9. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee
10. Subrata Nath
11. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar
12. Subrata Bysack
13. Amar Nath Dutta
14. Shreenivas Yenni
IIG
  10018
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have received this beautiful trophy for winning the Best Group Award in APJ-2022 International. This one won together for IIG by

1. Ashok Kumar T
2. Sreeram Naini
3. Balachandder SK
4. Asim kumar chaudhuri
5. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee
6. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar
7. Balasubramanian GV
8. Prakash Kandakoor
9. Satish B Mural
10. Udayan Sankar Pal
11. Raj Kumar Som
12. Harish raj Selvaraj
13. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
14. Jayasish Banik
15. Jiten Phukan
16. Prabir Kumar Roy
17. Subrata Nath
18. Krishnan K V
19. Syamal Kumar Saha
20. Pritam Panja
21. Gautam Chakraborty
22. Manas Pratim Sharma
23. Ranjan Roy
24. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy
25 K M Narayanaswamy
26. Barath Karthi R K
27. Debarshi Mukherjee
28. Suman Mitra
29. Shreenivas Yenni
IIG
  10012
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have together won an Ho’ble Mention AWARD in German International Photo Cup (GIP)-2022. This is our 42nd win for IIG.

We will celebrate this win as usual and we will send a new gift soon to all the members who have participated in this salon with IIG.

16 IIG Photographers also won 11 individual awards!

Congratulations Team #IIG once again for participating in this Circuit and for winning an award for IIG!

1. Udayan Sankar Pal
2. Ravindra puntambekar
3. Nilanjan Saha (GIP HM)🏆
4. Amal Alameer (GIP HM)🏆
5. Kalyan Chattopadhyay (FIAP Gold)🏆
6. Avijit Ghorai (GIP HM)🏆
7. Shaibal Nandi
8. Indranil Ghosh Dastidar (GIP HM)🏆
9. Dibyendu Chatterjee
10. Debarshi Mukherjee (GIP Medal)🏆
11. Amar Nath Dutta (GIP Medal)🏆
12. Jiten Phukan (GIP HM)🏆
13. Subrata Nath(GIP Medal+ GIP HM)🏆🏆
14. Barath Karthi R K
15. Gautam Chakraborty
16. Mainak Dey (GIP Medal)🏆
IIG
  9994
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Time for celebration once again…
We have together won the Best Group Award-Special Plaque in 6th ONYX International Exhibition of Photography-2022 (Romania). This is our 41st win for IIG.

We will celebrate this win as usual and we will send a new gift soon to all the members who have participated in this salon with IIG.

36 IIG Photographers also won 14 individual awards for themselves!
Congratulations Team!

1. Mainak Dey🏆Campina HM
2. Udayan Sankar Pal🏆ONYX HM
3. Subrata Bysack🏆PSA Gold
4. Sreeram Naini🏆ONYX HM
5. Gautam Chakraborty
6. Dibyendu Chatterjee
7. Gautam Pal
8. Subrata Nath
9. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar
10. Balachandder SK🏆Campina Gold
11. Akhilesh Balachandder
12. Sushroota Sarkar
13. Pritam Panja
14. Barath Karthi R K
15. Kalyan Chattopadhyay
16. Jiten Phukan
17. AMAL ALAMEER🏆PSA HM
18. Krishnan K V
19. Suman Mitra
20. Ranjan Roy
21. Tapas Kumar Paul
22. Mayurjyoti Das
23. SYAMAL KR SAHA🏆ONYX HM
24. K M Narayanaswamy
25. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy🏆ONYX HM
26. Manas Pratim Sharma
27. Kalyan Bhattacharyya🏆ONYX HM
28. Raj Kumar Som
29. Dr Shourjendra Datta🏆ONYX HM
30. Prodyut Bhattacharjee🏆ONYX HM
31. Namrata Mukherjee
32. Saurabh Sirohiya🏆ONYX HM
33. Sundar Gopalakrishnan
34. Pratyush Halder
35. Aniruddha Das🏆Campina Silver
36. Abir Ghosh🏆ONYX HM
IIG
  9989
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have together won the Best Group Award in the 1st IMPRINT International Salon-2022. This is our 40th win for IIG. Our 12 IIG Photographers also won 8 individual awards for themselves!

1. SANJOY BHATTACHARYA 🏆(Salon Gold)
2. Udayan Sankar Pal 🏆(Jury Choice)
3. Sushroota Sarkar 🏆🏆(Salon Gold+ Jury Choice)
4. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee 🏆(Salon Gold)
5. Raj Kumar Som
6. SYAMAL KUMAR SAHA
7. Gautam Chakraborty
8. Prabir Kumar Roy
9. Kalyan Bhattacharyya 🏆(Salon Gold)
10. Venkatesh BS 🏆(Jury Choice)
11. Goutam Pal
12. Suman Mitra 🏆 (Jury Choice)
IIG
  9932
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Time for celebration once again…

We have together won the Best Group Trophy in Passion for Art Circuit-2022. This is our 39th win for IIG. 14 IIG Photographers also won 17 individual awards for themselves!

We will celebrate this win as usual and we will send a gift soon to all the members who have participated in this salon with IIG.

Congratulations Team once again!

1. Balachandder SK
2. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar🏆🏆CM+JuryChoice
3. Udayan Sankar Pal🏆PSA Gold
4. Amal Alameer🏆🏆🏆🏆JuryChoice+2PassionMedal+PSA Gold
5. Indranil Ghosh Dastidar
6. Gautam Chakraborty🏆CM
7. Raj Kumar Jain🏆JuryChoice
8. Mayurjyoti Das🏆ChairmanChoice
9. Krishnan KV
10. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆2JuryChoice+2PassionMedal+ChairmanChoice
11. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
12. Syamal Kumar Saha🏆Passion Medal
13. Ajit Joshi
14.K.M. Narayanaswamy🏆CM
IIG
  9909
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Received this beautiful Plaque & Certificate from Trinetra Circuit-2021.

It was won together for IIG by:

1. Barath Karthi R K
2. Shreenivas Yenni
3. Balachandder SK
4. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar
5. Hari Lakshmi Ratan
6. Krishnan KV
7. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy
8. Dibyendu Chatterjee
9. Gautam Chakraborty
10. Mayurjyoti Das
11. Priteshkumar Patel
12. Balasubramanian GV
13. Manas Pratim Sharma
14. Syamal Kumar Saha
15. Sundar Gopalakrishnan
16. Pratyush Halder
17.K M Narayanaswamy
IIG
  9908
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Received this beautiful Club Cup winning the Best Club Award in 6th Photo Contest Bulgaria-2021.

It was won together for IIG by

1. Udayan Sankar Pal
2. Kalyan Chattopadhyay
3. Mrinal Sen
4. Amal Alameer
5. Subhasish Bhandari
6. Barath Karthi R K
7. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar
8. Balachandder SK
9. Jayatu Das
10. K. M. Narayanaswamy
11. Lale Cakti
12. Sreeram Naini
13. Abhishek basak
14. Loganathan K
15. Anirban Banerjee
16. K V Krishnan
17. Asim kumar Chaudhuri
18. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
19. Subrata Bysack
20. Sadiqur Rahman
21. Saurabh Sirohiya
22. Avijit Bose
23. Sivalai Senthilnathan
24. Manas Pratim Sharma
25. Suman Mitra
26. Mainak Dey
IIG
  9907
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Time for celebration once again…

We have together won the BEST PHOTO CLUB-Bronze Medal in 2nd HPS Anniversary Elite Photo Salon-2022. This is our 38th win for IIG & this time it was from Greece. 31 IIG Photographers also won 13 individual awards for themselves!

We will celebrate this win as usual and we will send a gift soon to all the members who have participated in this salon with IIG.

Congratulations Team once again!
1. Sumit Bose MGM
2. Subrata Nath
3. Krishnan KV
4. Barath Karthi RK
5. Ravindra Puntambekar
6. Sanjoy Bhattacharya
7. Udayan Sankar Pal🏆🏆HPS Silver+HPS Ribbon
8. Suman Mitra
9. ANIRBAN CHAKRABARTI🏆ISF Diploma
10. Mayurjyoti Das🏆IAAP Ribbon
11. Gautam Chakraborty
12. Shreenivas Yenni
13. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar🏆IAAP Ribbon
14. Hari Lakshmi Ratan
15. Balachandder SK
16. Ranjan Roy🏆ISF Diploma
17. Prakash Kandakoor🏆PSA Ribbon
18. Tapas Kumar Paul
19. Balasubramanian GV🏆🏆GPU & HPS Ribbons
20. Subrata Bysack
21. Debojyoti Ghosh🏆HPS Ribbon
22. Asim kumar Chaudhuri
23. Avijit Bose🏆FIP Gold
24. Anirban Banerjee
25. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee🏆Best Portrait
26. Pritam Panja
27. Sundar Gopalakrishan
28. K M narayanaswamy🏆PSA Ribbon
29. Kalyan Chattopadhyay
30. Amar Nath Dutta
31. Partha Pratim Das
IIG
  9905
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Time for celebration…

We have together won Special Diploma & Plaquette for Clubs (II Place) in 1st International circuit PHOTOLIFE 2022. This is our 37th win for IIG & this time from Georgia! 14 IIG Photographers also won 12 individual awards!

We will celebrate this win as usual and we will send a gift soon to all the members who have participated in this salon with IIG.

Congratulations Team!
1. Udayan Sankar Pal🏆🏆PSA Gold+APG Diploma
2. Ravindra Puntambekar
3. Biswanath Bag🏆IAAP Gold
4. Amal Alameer🏆🏆🏆Salon Silver+IAAP HM+Salon Diploma
5. Balachandder SK
6. ANITA BASAK
7. Aniket chatterjee🏆Salon Diploma
8. Subhasis Dutta
9. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee🏆🏆APG Diploma+ Salon Diploma
10. Subrata Nath
11. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar🏆APG Gold
12. Subrata Bysack🏆🏆IAAP HM+FIAP HM
13. Amar Nath Dutta
14. Shreenivas Yenni
IIG
  9867
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Time for celebration once again…

We have together won the Best Club Award for IIG in GNG International Salon-2022. This is our 36th win for IIG. 46 IIG Photographers also won 28 individual awards!

We will celebrate this win as usual and we will send a new gift soon to all the members who have participated in this salon with IIG.

1. Sadiqur Rahman
2. Ashok Kumar (IAAP Gold)🏆
3. Kalyan Bhattacharyya (SAP Ribbon)🏆
4. Shreenivas Yenni (ISF Ribbon)🏆
5. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar
6. Balachandder SK
7. Krishnan K V
8. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy
9. Hari Lakshmi Ratan
10. Barath Karthi R K
11. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee (GNG Gold)🏆
12. Samir Sarkar
13. Nino Mghebrishvili (ISF Diploma)🏆
14. Udayan Sankar Pal (Best Author+ISF Diploma+GPU Gold)🏆🏆🏆
15. Satish B.Mural
16. Dibyendu Chatterjee
17. Suman Mitra
18. Prakash Kandakoor
19. Harish raj Selvaraj (HPS Ribbon)🏆
20. Ranjan Roy (ISF Diploma)🏆
21. Shampa Bhowmik (NOBEL Gold)🏆
22. Dinabandhu Bhattacharya
23. Subrata Nath (ISF Diploma)🏆
24. Asim kumar chaudhuri (IAAP Ribbon) 🏆
25. Balasubramanian GV
26. Sushroota Sarkar
27. Ajit Joshi
28. Dr. Chitra Joshi
29. SYAMAL KUMAR SAHA
30. K. M. Narayanaswamy
31. Manas Pratim Sharma (SAP Ribbon)🏆
32. Abir Ghosh (SAP Ribbon)🏆
33. DEBOJYOTI GHOSH
34. Lale Cakti (SAP Ribbon)🏆
35. Avijit Bose (SAP Ribbon+SAP Ribbon)🏆🏆
36. Rumna Mukherjee (PPG Gold)🏆
37. Kalyan Mondal ( HPS Ribbon+NOBEL Gold)🏆🏆
38. Soumyendu Bag (NOBEL Gold)🏆
39. Akaki Kakha Pkhakadze (GPU Ribbon)🏆
40. Saurabh Sirohiya (SSS Gold+ ISF Diploma)🏆🏆
41. Sundar Gopalakrishnan (GNG Gold)🏆
42. Pritam Panja (GPU Ribbon)🏆
43. Biswajit Mandal (SAP Gold)🏆
44. Amal Alameer
45. Mayurjyoti Das
46. Sivalai Senthilnathan
IIG
  9865
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have received one more trophy. This time from CIS International-2021 for winning the Best Group. It was won together for IIG by:

Asim Kumar Chaudhuri
Barath Karthi RK
Syamal Kumar Saha
Kalyan Bhattacharyya
Amal Alameer
Jayasish Banik
Prantik Biswas
Mayurjyoti Das
Gautam Chakraborty
Udayan Sankar Pal
IIG
  9827
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have received this beautiful memento for IIG for winning the Best Club Award in Plovdiv-2021.
It was won together by:

Kalyan Chattopadhyay
Subrata Bysack
Saurabh Sirohiya
Amal Alameer
Dr Anirban Banerjee
Ravindra Eaga
Hari Lakshmi Ratan
SK Balachandder
Sundar Gopalakrishnan
Udayan Sankar Pal
IIG
  9822
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Received two awards for IIG!
A beautiful Trophy for winning the Best Group Award in Christmas National-2021 & an NPS Gold Medal for winning the Best Club Award in Cyprus Photo Awards-2021!

These two awards won together by:

Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee
Ajit Joshi
Amal Alameer
Balachandder SK
Biswanath Bag
Chitra Joshi
Gautam Chakraborty
Hari Lakshmi Ratan
Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar
KM Narayanaswamy
Mainak Dey
Manas Pratim Sharma
Mayurjyoti Das
Prantik Biswas
Prateek Agarwal
Ravindra Puntambekar
Saurabh Sirohiya
Shreenivas Yenni
Sreeram Naini
Subrata Bysack
Suman Mitra
Syamal Kumar Saha
Udayan Sankar Pal
Venkateswaran Radhaswamy
IIG
  9816
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Congratulations Team! Time for celebration once again…

We have together won the Best Club Award in Kyrenia Photo Awards 2022. This is our 35th win for IIG. Congratulations Youth Photographic Society & Megrez Photo Club for winning the 2nd & 3rd Best Club Award!

We will celebrate this win as usual and we will send a new gift soon to all the members who have participated in this salon with IIG.

39 IIG Photographers also won 31 individual awards!

1. Gautam Chakraborty🏆NPS Gold
2. Mainak Dey🏆PSA HM
3. Dibyendu Chatterjee
4. Ashok Kumar
5. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee🏆🏆🏆NPS Gold+2 NPS HM
6. Sreeram Naini
7. Udayan Sankar Pal🏆🏆NPS Gold+PSA HM
8. Ajit Joshi
9. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar🏆NPS Diploma
10. Balachandder SK🏆ISF Diploma
11. Krishnan K V
12. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy
13. Prakash Kandakoor
14. Prabir Kumar Roy
15. Amal Alameer🏆🏆NPS Diploma+NPS HM
16. Syamal Kumar Saha
17. Pritam Panja
18. Sumit Bose MGM
19. Tapas Kumar Paul
20. Ranjan Roy🏆🏆🏆🏆4NPS HM
21. Balasubramanian GV
22. Raj Kumar Jain
23. Sanjoy Bhattacharya
24. Raj Kumar Som🏆🏆2 NPS HM
25. Subrata Nath🏆NPS HM
26. Barath Karthi RK🏆NPS Diploma
27. Shreenivas Yenni🏆🏆PSA Gold+NPS HM
28. Avijit Bose🏆🏆NPS Diploma+NPS HM
29. Subrata Bysack🏆NPS Diploma
30. Amar Nath Dutta
31. Mrinal Sen🏆🏆🏆SSS Gold+ISF Diploma+NPS HM
32. Basudeb Chakraborty🏆🏆NPS HM+NPS Diploma
33. K. M narayanaswamy🏆NPS Gold
34. Jiten Phukan🏆NPS HM
35. Mayurjyoti Das
36. Chitra Joshi
37. Satish B.Mural
38. Suman Mitra
39. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
IIG
  9814
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG
  9811
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Congratulations Team! Time for celebration once again…

We have together won the Best Group Trophy in APJ-2022 International. This is our 34th win for IIG.

We will celebrate this win as usual and we will send a new gift soon to all the members who have participated in this salon with IIG.

29 IIG Photographers won 27 individual awards!

Congratulations Team once again for participating in this salon and for winning an award for IIG!

1. Ashok Kumar T 🏆🏆🏆🏆Best Entrant+GNG GOLD+2CERTI OF MERI
2. Sreeram
3. Balachandder SK 🏆🏆🏆CERTI OF MERIT+FS BRONZE+CHAIRMAN CHOICE
4. Asim kumar chaudhuri
5. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee 🏆🏆PSA GOLD+SALON BRONZE
6. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar
7. Balasubramanian GV
8. Prakash Kandakoor 🏆🏆CERTI OF MERIT+CHAIRMANCHOICE
9. Satish B Mural
10. Udayan Sankar Pal 🏆CERTI OF MERIT
11. Raj Kumar Som 🏆🏆 2CHAIRMAN CHOICE
12. Harish raj Selvaraj
13. Kalyan Bhattacharyya 🏆🏆CHAIRMAN CHOICE+CERTI OF MERIT
14. Jayasish Banik
15. Jiten Phukan
16. Prabir Kumar Roy 🏆🏆 2CHAIRMAN CHOICE
17. Subrata Nath 🏆 CERTI OF MERIT
18. Krishnan K V
19. Syamal Kumar Saha 🏆SALON SILVER MEDAL
20. Pritam Panja
21. Gautam Chakraborty 🏆🏆 2CERT OF MERIT
22. Manas Pratim Sharma
23. Ranjan Roy 🏆CHAIRMAN CHOICE
24. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy 🏆🏆2CHAIRMAN CHOICE
25 K. M. Narayanaswamy
26. Barath Karthi R K
27. Debarshi Mukherjee 🏆SALON CERT OF MERIT
28. Suman Mitra
29. Shreenivas Yenni 🏆FS SILVER MEDAL
IIG
  9788
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Received this beautiful Plaque from Romania for winning the Best Club Award for IIG in 6th CIEP-2021.

It is won together by
1. Udayan Sankar Pal
2. Gautam Chakraborty
3. Mainak Dey
4. Dibyendu Chatterjee
5. Prasenjit Basu
6. Sadiqur Rahman
7. Barath Karthi RK
8. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
9. Kalyan Chattopadhyay
10. Arindam Mandal
11. Suman Mitra
12. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar
13. Balachandder SK
14. Hari Lakshmi Ratan
15. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy
16. Kalyan Mondal
17. Nikhil Paul
18. Anirban Banerjee
19. Amitava Banerjee
20. Manas Pratim Sarma
21. Syamal Kumar Saha
22. Shailendra Singh Rawat
23. K V Krishnan
24. Aniruddha Das
25. Tapas Kumar Paul
26. Mayurjyoti Das
27. Saurabh Sirohiya
28. Subrata Bysack
29. Taraknath Dey
30. Amitabha Sil
31. Subrata Kumar Das
32. Prodyut Bhattacharya
33. Namrata Mukherjee
34. Manabendra Bhattacharjee
35. Abir Ghosh
IIG
  9787
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
6th CIEP-2021
IIG
  9771
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Received these two APG Best Club Medals for IIG from Ethiopia Art Fest-2021 & Circuit PHOTO FAIR-2021!

These two medals won by
Amal Alameer
Aniket chatterjee
Anirban Banerjee
Anirban Chakrabarti
Avijit Bose
Balachandder SK
Barath Karthi K
Barath Karthi RK
Basavaraj M
Biswanath Bag
Debojyoti Ghosh
Gautam Chakraborty
Harish Raj Selvaraj
Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar
Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar
Kalyan Chattopadhyay
KM Narayanaswamy
Loganathan K
Mainak Dey
Mayurjyoti Das
Mrinal Sen
Neelima M Reddy
Nilendu Banerjee
Partha Bhattacharyya
Raghu R
Rupa Bhattacharyya
Saurabh Sirohiya
Shampa Bhowmik
Sivalai Senthilnathan
Subhasis Dutta
Subhasish Bhandari
Subhasish Bhandari
Subrata Bysack
Udayan Kundu
Udayan Sankar Pal
Venkatesh BS
IIG
  9765
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Time for celebration once again…

42 IIG Photographers together won the Best Club Gold Award for IIG in Zion Photo Awards-2022.

This is our 33rd win for IIG. They have also won 35 individual awards!

We will celebrate this win as usual and we will send a new gift soon to all the members who have participated in this salon with IIG.

As you know, we had created an IIG distinction (IIG/p) based on the salons where IIG wins awards. Gautam Chakraborty completed the 20th salon where IIG won an award and earned 20 points for that. Now He is eligible for IIG/p2 Distinction. Congratulations Gautam Chakraborty! We will send him a memento for his IIG/p2 soon.

Congratulations Team #IIG!

1. Ashok Kumar🏆🏆2CAPS eCert
2. Sanjoy Bhattacharya
3. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
4. Sreeram Naini
5. Prakash Kandakoor
6. Subrata Nath
7. Dibyendu Chatterjee🏆🏆🏆ChairmanChoice+2CAPS eCert
8. Ajit Joshi
9. Chitra Joshi
10. Goutam Pal🏆CAPS eCert
11. Jyotirmoy Chattopadhyay
12. Shampa bhowmik🏆🏆FIAP Ribbon+JudgesChoice
13. Piu Maitra🏆🏆2CAPS eCert
14. Shreenivas Yenni🏆CAPS eCert
15. Syamal Kumar Saha
16. Udayan Sankar Pal🏆FIAP Ribbon
17. Raj Kumar Som🏆CAPS eCert
18. Nino Mghebrishvili🏆CAPS eCert
19. Lale Cakti🏆CAPS eCert
20. Santanu Bose🏆FIAP Ribbon
21. Gautam Chakraborty
22. Suman Mitra
23. Pritam Panja
24. Rupa Bhattacharyya🏆CAPS eCert
25. Asim Kumar Chaudhuri
26. Sumit Bose (MGM)
27. K. M. Narayanaswamy
28. Subhasish Bhandari
29. Basudeb Chakraborty🏆CAPS eCert
30. Abhishek Basak🏆🏆🏆NPAS Gold+CAPS eCert+ChairmanChoice
31. Avijit Bose🏆🏆2CAPS eCert
32. Jayatu Das🏆ChairmanChoice
33. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee🏆🏆ChairmanChoice+CAPS eCert
34. Happy Mukherjee🏆🏆🏆3CAPS eCert
35. Amar Nath Dutta
36. Subhasis Dutta🏆CAPS eCert
37. Subrata Bysack🏆🏆🏆CAPS eCert+2JudgesChoice
38. Partha Bhattacharyya
39. Loganathan K
40. Tapas Kumar Paul
41. Partha Pratim Das🏆CAPS eCert
42. Mainak Dey🏆CAPS eCert
IIG
  9732
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have won the Best Group Trophy for our IIG in Ardour Circuit-2021. This is our 32nd win!
Congratulations Team #IIG! Time for celebration once again… 27 IIG photographers won 33 individual awards!!!

Congratulations Team once again for participating in this salon and for winning an award for IIG!


1. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar 🏆🏆🏆 JuryChoice+CM+PassionMedal
2. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy 🏆 ChairmanChoice
3. Balachandder SK 🏆🏆PassionMedal+ChairmanChoice
4. Udayan Sankar Pal
5. Sreeram Naini 🏆 JuryChoice
6. Sanjoy Bhattacharya 🏆🏆PSA Gold+JuryChoice
7. Barath Karthi RK
8. Asim kumar Chaudhuri 🏆 JuryChoice
9. Shourjendra Datta
10. Amal Alameer 🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆 3CM+JuryChoice+PassionMedal
11. Dibyendu Chatterjee 🏆PassionMedal
12. Biswajit Mandal 🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆PSA Gold+3JuryChoice+CM
13. Goutam Pal 🏆🏆CM+ChairmanChoice
14. Prateek Agarwal 🏆CM
15. Syamal Kumar Saha 🏆 JuryChoice
16. Gautam Chakraborty 🏆PassionMedal
17. KV Krishnan
18. Ramanidharan Ramaswamy 🏆🏆🏆 ChairmanChoice+CM+JuryChoice
19. Shreenivas Yenni 🏆 ChairmanChoice
20. Dr Anirban Banerjee 🏆PassionMedal
21. Sivalai Senthilnathan
22. Prakash Kandakoor
23. Mayurjyoti Das 🏆PSA Gold
24. Amitava Banerjee
25. Tapas Kumar Paul
26. Pritam Panja
27. Kalyan Bhattacharyya 🏆 JuryChoice
IIG
  9711
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have received this gorgeous glass memento from 18 Percent Gray Circuit-2021 for winning the Club Special Award for our IIG.

It was won together by:

1. Udayan Sankar Pal🏆🏆🏆Salon Bronze+ADPA Bronze+GCPA Gold
2. Kalyan Chattopadhyay🏆🏆PSA Ribbon+GCPA Bronze
3. Shreenivas Yenni🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆GCPA Silver+ADPA Silver +GPU Gold & Ribbon+Salon Silver & HM
4. Mrinal Sen🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆PSA Ribbon+GPU Gold+ 2 Salon Silver & 1 Bronze+2 GCPA & 1 Salon HM
5. Syamal Kumar Saha
6. Mayurjyoti Das🏆🏆GCPA Gold+GPU Gold
7. Venkatesh BS
8. Mainak Dey🏆🏆🏆🏆PSA Silver+ADPA & GCPA HM+Salon Bronze

8 photographers from IIG won 25 individual awards! Congratulations Team!
IIG
  9694
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have received this big and beautiful Best Group trophy for #IIG from Vantage International Circuit-2021.

It was won together by
Balachandder SK
Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar
Hari Lakshmi Ratan
Barath Karthi R K
Udayan Sankar Pal
Biswajit Mandal
Mayurjyoti Das
Manas Pratim Sharma
Suman Mitra
Kalyan Bhattacharyya
Amal Alameer
Venkateswaran Radhaswamy
Syamal Kumar Saha
Sumit Bose MGM
Dr Anirban Banerjee
Prateek Agarwal
Tamilnadu International-2021
  9670
Move Close  
 
Image
 
Tamilnadu International-2021
Nicosia Photo Awards-2021
  9669
Move Close  
 
Image
 
Nicosia Photo Awards-2021
IIG
  9647
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have also won the Best Club Gold Award for our IIG in Christmas Photo Awards-2021. This is our 30th win!
Congratulations Team #IIG! Time for celebration once again… 30 IIG photographers won 23 individual awards!!!

Congratulations Dr Abir Ghosh for being the Best Entrant!

Congratulations Team once again for participating in this salon and for winning an award for IIG!


Udayan Sankar Pal🏆🏆GPU Ribbon+AAP Cert
Jayatu Das🏆🏆AAP & CAPS Cert
Sreeram Naini
Prateek Agarwal
Amal Alameer🏆GPU Gold
Jyotirmoy Chattopadhyay🏆AAP Cert
subhasish Bhandari
Subhasis Dutta
Mainak Dey🏆🏆FIAP Ribbon+ CAPS Cert
Sivalai Senthilnathan
Sumit Bose MGM
Pritam Panja
Gautam Chakraborty
Shreenivas Yenni
BalasubramanIan GV
Kalyan Bhattacharyya🏆Chairman Choice
Avijit Bose🏆🏆Jury Choice+ CAPS Cert
Manas Pratim Sharma
Dr Abir Ghosh🏆🏆🏆2FIAP Ribbons+Best Entrant
Ranjan Roy🏆FIAP Bronze
Barath Karthi R K
Soumyendu Bag🏆FIAP Gold
Sundara Rajan RN
Ashok Kumar🏆CAPS Certificate
Loganathan K
Subrata Bysack🏆🏆CAPS Gold+ Cert
Asim Kumar Chaudhuri🏆🏆CAPS & AAP Cert
Suman Mitra🏆CAPS Gold
KM narayanaswamy
Goutam Pal🏆CAPS Cert
IIG
  9646
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have won the Best Group Award for our IIG in Hurricane International Circuit-2021. This is our 29th win!
Congratulations Team #IIG! Time for celebration once again… 8 IIG photographers won 17 individual awards!!!

Congratulations Team once again for participating in this salon and for winning an award for IIG!

Barath Karthi R K🏆Hurricane Diploma
KM Narayanaswamy🏆🏆🏆PMP & Hurricane Gold+Hurricane Diploma
Mrinal Sen🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆2Nobel Gold+PSA Gold+2Hurricane Diploma
Sreeram Naini🏆GNG Gold
Gautam Chakraborty
Prateek Agarwal🏆🏆Hurricane Gold & Diploma
Mayurjyoti Das🏆🏆Hurricane Merit Medal & Diploma
Dibyendu Chatterjee🏆🏆🏆Nobel Gold+2Hurricane Diploma
IIG
  9627
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Congratulations Team #IIG!

We have won the Best Group Trophy for our #IIG in Christmas National-2021. This is our 28th win for IIG!

1. Prateek Agarwal
2 Ravindra Puntambekar
3. Sreeram
4. Udayan Sankar Pal🏆FIP Gold
5. Manas Pratim Sharma
6. Suman Mitra
7 Ajit Joshi
8 Chitra Joshi
9. Prantik Biswas
10. Biswanath Bag🏆Club Bronze
IIG
  9622
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Congratulations Team #IIG!

We have won the Best Group Award once again in IPCS International-2021. This is our 27th win for IIG!
15 IIG members won 23 individual awards!!!

We will celebrate this win as usual and we will send a gift by the next month. Lots of gifts are pending now & we are working now to finalize the gift with the vendors. I will share the list in couple of days!

As you know, we had created an IIG distinction (IIG/p) based on the salons where IIG wins awards.
KM Narayanswamy completed the 10th salon where IIG won an award and earned 10 points for that. Now he is eligible for IIG/p Distinction. Congratulations KM Narayanswamy!

We will send him a framed certificate & memento soon!

Now we have 4 IIG/p2, 14 IIG/p & one IIG/s Distinction holders!

Congratulations Team once again for participating in this salon with us and for winning an award for IIG!

1. Barath Karthi R K🏆Jury Choice
2. Sadiqur Rahman🏆🏆🏆PSA Gold+Jury Choice+IPCS Diploma
3. Prateek Agarwal🏆🏆2Jury Choice
4. Amal Alameer🏆🏆🏆🏆IPCS Silver & 3 Diploma
5. Asim kumar Chaudhuri🏆PSA Gold
6. Gautam Chakraborty🏆IPCS Diploma
7. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
8. Syamal Kumar Saha🏆IPCS HM
9. Debarshi Mukherjee🏆🏆IPCS Silver & Diploma
10. Balachandder SK🏆🏆Jury Choice+IPCS Diploma
11. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar🏆Jury Choice
12. Jayatu Das
13. Venkatesh BS
14. K. M. Narayanaswamy
15. Kalyan Chattopadhyay🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆Best Entrant+PSA Gold+IPCS Bronze & 2 Diploma
IIG
  9593
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have also won the Best Club Award for our IIG in OTHELLO Photo Awards-2021. This is our 26th win from 12th country!
Congratulations Team #IIG! Time for celebration once again… 33 IIG photographers won 27 individual awards!!!

As you know, we had created an IIG distinction (IIG/p) based on the salons where IIG wins awards. Manas Pratim Sharma & Syamal Kumar Saha completed the 10th salon where IIG won an award and earned 10 points each. Now they are eligible for IIG/p Distinction. We will send them a memento & framed certificate soon.

Dr Anirban Banerjee completed the 20th salon where IIG won an award and earned 20 points. Now he is eligible for IIG/p2 Distinction. We will send him a memento soon.


Congratulations Dr Anirban Banerjee, Manas Pratim Sharma & Syamal Kumar Saha!
Now we have 1 IIG/s, 4 IIG/p2 & 13 IIG/p Distinction holders!

Congratulations Team once again for participating in this salon and for winning an award for IIG!

1. Udayan Sankar Pal🏆NPS Gold
2. Gautam Chakraborty🏆IAAP Ribbon
3. Mainak Dey🏆🏆NPS Gold+GPU Ribbon
4. Ashok Kumar🏆NPS Gold
5. Amar Nath Dutta🏆PSA Ribbon
6. Mrinal Sen🏆🏆2NPS eHM
7. Sreeram Naini
8. Raj Kumar Som
9. Narendu Ghosh
10. Jayatu Das🏆NPS eHM
11. Syamal Kumar Saha
12. Prabir Kumar Roy🏆GPU Ribbon
13. Piu Maitra
14. Sivalai Senthilnathan
15. Avijit Bose🏆🏆GPU Gold+NPS eHM
16. Dibyendu Chatterjee🏆NPS eHM
17. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee🏆🏆NPS eHM+PSA Gold
18. Soumyendu Bag🏆NPS Gold
19. BalasubramanIan GV🏆PSA Gold
20. Prateek Agarwal
21. Amal Alameer🏆🏆NPS eHM+GPU Gold
22. Sanjoy Bhattacharya
23. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy
24. Mayurjyoti Das
25. Shourjendra Datta
26. K V Krishnan
27. Abhishek basak🏆NPS eHM
28. Debarshi Mukherjee🏆🏆NPS eHM+NPS Gold
29. Balachandder SK🏆🏆PSA Ribbon+NPS eHM
30. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar🏆NPS eHM
31. Tapas Kumar Paul
32. Subrata Bysack🏆NPS Gold
33. Goutam Pal🏆NPS eHM
IIG
  9592
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have together won the Best Club Gold Award for our IIG in CROWN Awards-2021. This is our 25th win from 12th country!
Congratulations Team #IIG! Time for celebration once again… 27 IIG photographers won 18 individual awards!!!

1. Subhasish Bhandari
2. Udayan Sankar Pal
3. Nilendu Banerjee
4. Avijit Bose🏆🏆🏆FIP Gold+ChairmanChoice+Jury Choice
5. Sadiqur Rahman🏆AAP Cert
6. Jyotirmoy Chattopadhyay🏆FIP Ribbon
7. Amal Alameer🏆Jury Choice
8. Kalyan Bhattacharyya🏆🏆AAP Cert+Jury Choice
9. Mrinal Sen🏆CAPS Cert
10. Prateek Agarwal
11. Abir Ghosh🏆🏆FIAP Ribbon+AAP Cert
12. Jayatu Das🏆FIAP Ribbon
13. K. M. Narayanaswamy
14. Soumyendu Bag
15. Subhasis Dutta
16. Sreeram Naini🏆AAP Cert
17. Asim kumar chaudhuri🏆CAPS Cert
18. Nikhil Paul🏆🏆FIAP Ribbon+AAP Cert
19. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar
20. Loganathan K
21. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy
22. Sayani Chowdhury🏆Jury Choice
23. Anirban Banerjee
24. Manas Pratim Sharma
25. Sivalai Senthilnathan
26. Saurabh Sirohiya
27. Subrata Bysack🏆CAPS Cert
IIG
  9591
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG
  9576
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have together won the Club Cup for our IIG in 6th Photo Contest Bulgaria-2021. This is our 24th win from 11th country!
Congratulations Team #IIG! Time for celebration once again… 26 IIG photographers won 21 individual awards!!!

As you know, we had created an IIG distinction (IIG/p) based on the salons where IIG wins awards. Balachandder SK sir completed the 20th salon where IIG won an award and earned 20 points for that. Now he is eligible for IIG/p2 Distinction. We will send him a memento soon.

Congratulations Balachandder SK sir!
Now we have 1 IIG/s, 3 IIG/p2 & 12 IIG/p Distinction holders!

Congratulations Team once again for participating in this salon and for winning an award for IIG!

1. Udayan Sankar Pal
2. Kalyan Chattopadhyay🏆GPU Ribbon
3. Mrinal Sen🏆🏆SALON Gold +GPU Gold
4. Amal Alameer🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆2FIAP Gold+Judges Choice+SALON Gold+Best Entrant
5. Subhasish Bhandari
6. Barath Karthi R K
7. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar🏆SALON Gold
8. Balachandder SK
9. Jayatu Das
10. K. M. Narayanaswamy🏆Judges Choice
11. Lale Cakti
12. Sreeram Naini
13. Abhishek basak🏆🏆2Judges Choice
14. Loganathan K
15. Anirban Banerjee
16. K V Krishnan
17. Asim kumar Chaudhuri
18. Kalyan Bhattacharyya🏆IAAP Ribbon
19. Subrata Bysack🏆GPU Ribbon
20. Sadiqur Rahman
21. Saurabh Sirohiya🏆🏆🏆Judges Choice+IAAP Gold +FIAP Ribbon
22. Avijit Bose🏆🏆🏆🏆SALON Silver+2 FIAP Ribbons+GPU Gold
23. Sivalai Senthilnathan
24. Manas Pratim Sharma
25. Suman Mitra
26. Mainak Dey
IIG
  9563
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
4th ATHENS Grand HPS-2021
IIG
  9562
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG
  9500
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
WE ARE THE BEST!
We have together won the 1ST BEST CLUB AWARD for our IIG in 21st Chhayapath International-2021. This is our 23rd win! Chhayapath is one of the most prestigious clubs in India & we are proud to be the winner in their international salon!

Congratulations Team #IIG! Time for celebration once again… 53 IIG photographers won 21 individual awards!!!

We will celebrate this win as usual and we will send a gift soon! Lots of gifts are pending now…

As you know, we had created an IIG distinction (IIG/p) based on the salons where IIG wins awards. Saurabh Sirohiya completed the 10th salon where IIG won an award and earned 10 points for that. Now he is eligible for IIG/p Distinction. We will send him a framed certificate & a memento soon.

Congratulations Saurabh Sirohiya!
Now we have 15 IIG/p & 1 IIG/s Distinction holders!

Congratulations Team once again for participating in this salon and for winning an award for IIG!

1. Abir Ghosh🏆FIAP Gold
2. Amal Alameer🏆PSA Ribbon
3. Amarendra Nath Dutta
4. Amitava Banerjee
5. Asim kumar chaudhuri
6. Balachandder SK🏆eCM
7. Basavaraj M
8. Biswanath Bag
9. Dibyendu Chatterjee
10. Dr Anirban Banerjee
11. Gautam Chakraborty🏆eCM
12. Hari Lakshmi Ratan🏆eCM
13. Harish raj selvaraj
14. J. Satish Kumar
15. Jayasish Banik
16. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar🏆🏆Chairman Choice+FIP Ribbon
17. Jyotirmoy Chattopadhyay
18. K M Narayanaswamy
19. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
20. Kalyan Chattopadhyay🏆🏆Best Indian Entrant+Chhayapath Gold
21. KV Krishnan
22. Lale Cakti
23. Loganathan K
24. Manas Pratim Sharma
25. Mayurjyoti Das🏆🏆2eCMs
26. Narendu Ghosh🏆FIAP Ribbon
27. Nikhil Paul🏆FIP Ribbon
28. Partha Bhattacharyya
29. Prantik Biswas
30. Prasenjit Basu
31. Prateek Agarwal🏆eCM
32. Pritam Panja
33. Sadiqur Rahman
34. Saurabh Sirohiya🏆🏆🏆🏆3eCMs+PSA Ribbon
35. Sayani Chowdhury
36. Shubhendu Banerjee
37. Sivalai Senthilnathan
38. Soumyendu Bag
39. Srinivasa Krishnan Veeraraghavan🏆FIP Ribbon
40. Subhasis Dutta
41. Subhasish Bhandari
42. Subrata Kumar Das
43. Suman Mitra
44. Sumit Bose MGM🏆FIAP Ribbon
45. Syamal Kumar Saha
46. Tapas Kumar Paul🏆FIP Ribbon
47. Udayan Sankar Pal
48. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy
49. Mrinal Sen
50. Avijit Bose
51. Barath Karthi RK
52. Dhiman Nath
53. Taraknath Dey
IIG
  9499
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG
  9496
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have together won the 2nd place for our IIG in 1st International Circuit PHOTO FAIR-2021. This is our 22ND win!

Congratulations Team #IIG! Time for celebration once again… 20 IIG photographers won 20 individual awards!!!

We will celebrate this win as usual and we will send a gift soon! Lots of gifts are pending now…

As you know, we had created an IIG distinction (IIG/p) based on the salons where IIG wins awards. Barath Karthi RK & Kalyan Chattopadhyay completed the 10th salon where IIG won an award and each of them earned 10 points for that. Now they are eligible for IIG/p Distinction. We will send them a framed certificate & a memento soon.

Mayurjyoti Das & Udayan Sankar Pal completed the 20th salon where IIG won an award and each of them earned 20 points for that. Now they are eligible for IIG/p2 Distinction. We will send them an eCertificate & a new memento (different from the previous one) soon.


Congratulations Mayurjyoti Das, Udayan Sankar Pal, Barath Karthi RK & Kalyan Chattopadhyay!
Now we have 14 IIG/p & 1 IIG/s Distinction holders!

Congratulations Team once again for participating in this salon and for winning an award for IIG!

1. Rupa Bhattacharyya 🏆 🏆 🏆 (APG Ribbon+NSPAU Silver+PHOTOLIFE Diploma)
2. Udayan Sankar Pal 🏆 🏆 🏆 (PSA Gold & Ribbon+IAAP Bronze)
3. Avijit Bose 🏆 🏆 🏆 (2 PHOTOLIFE Diploma & 1 APG Diploma)
4. Barath Karthi RK
5. Subhasish Bhandari 🏆 (PHOTOLIFE Ribbon)
6. Harish Raj Selvaraj
7. Udayan Kundu
8. Nilendu Banerjee
9. Aniket Chatterjee
10. Balachandder SK
11. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar 🏆 (PSA Ribbon)
12. Kalyan Chattopadhyay 🏆 (Salon Diploma)
13. Mayurjyoti Das
14. Sivalai Senthilnathan
15. Loganathan K
16. Partha Bhattacharyya
17. Debojyoti Ghosh 🏆 🏆 🏆 🏆 (APG & PSA Ribbons +Salon & APG Diplomas)
18. KM Narayanaswamy
19. Subrata Bysack 🏆 🏆 🏆 🏆 (Salon Diploma+PSA, IAAP & FIAP Ribbons)
20. Biswanath Bag
IIG
  9477
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
One more Best Club Award for our IIG!
WE ARE THE BEST!

#ExcellenceInPhotography
www.IndiaInternationalGroup.com
IIG
  9476
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have together won the Best Club Award once again in 6th CIEP-2021. This is our 21st win for IIG!

Congratulations Team #IIG! Time for celebration once again… 35 IIG photographers won 11 individual awards!!!

We will celebrate this win as usual and we will send a gift soon! Lots of gifts are pending now…

As you know, we had created an IIG distinction (IIG/p) based on the salons where IIG wins awards. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar & Venkateswaran Radhaswamy completed the 10th salon where IIG won an award and each of them earned 10 points for that. Now they are eligible for IIG/p Distinction.

Congratulations Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar & Venkateswaran Radhaswamy! We will send your mementos & framed certificates soon.
.
Now we have 12 IIG/p & 1 IIG/s Distinction holders!

Congratulations Team once again for participating in this salon and for winning an award for IIG!

1. Udayan Sankar Pal
2. Gautam Chakraborty
3. Mainak Dey🏆CIEP HM
4. Dibyendu Chatterjee
5. Prasenjit Basu🏆ICS HM Certificate
6. Sadiqur Rahman
7. Barath Karthi RK
8. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
9. Kalyan Chattopadhyay
10. Arindam Mandal
11. Suman Mitra
12. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar
13. Balachandder SK🏆Campina Exhibition HM
14. Hari Lakshmi Ratan
15. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy
16. Kalyan Mondal
17. Nikhil Paul🏆CIEP HM
18. Anirban Banerjee
19. Amitava Banerjee
20. Manas Pratim Sarma
21. Syamal Kumar Saha
22. Shailendra Singh Rawat
23. K V Krishnan🏆ICS HM Certificate
24. Aniruddha Das
25. Tapas Kumar Paul
26. Mayurjyoti Das
27. Saurabh Sirohiya🏆CIEP HM
28. Subrata Bysack🏆Campina Gold
29. Taraknath Dey🏆CIEP HM
30. Amitabha Sil
31. Subrata Kumar Das
32. Prodyut Bhattacharya🏆Campina Exhibition HM
33. Namrata Mukherjee🏆CIEP HM
34. Manabendra Bhattacharjee
35. Abir Ghosh🏆Campina Exhibition HM
IIG
  9475
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
We have won an “Outstanding Club Award” in 3rd GCPA international -2021. This is our 20th win for IIG & this time from Canada!

Congratulations Team #IIG! Time for celebration once again… 28 IIG photographers won 15 individual awards in this international Salon!!!

We will celebrate this win as usual and we will send a gift soon! Lots of gifts are pending now…

1. Udayan Sankar Pal
2. Mainak Dey
3. Kartik Raman
4. Biswajit Mandal
5. Gautam Chakraborty
6. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
7. Barath Karthi RK
8. Mayurjyoti Das🏆CAPA Silver
9. Mrinal Sen🏆GCPA HM Ribbon
10. Abhishek Basak🏆🏆🏆CAPA Gold+PSA & GPU Ribbon
11. Amal Alameer🏆GPU Ribbon
12. Saurabh Sirohiya🏆🏆CAPA Gold & GCPA Ribbon
13. Asim Kumar Chaudhuri🏆GCPA Ribbon
14. Dibyendu Chatterjee
15. Sanjoy Bhattacharya🏆GCPA Ribbon
16. Prantik Biswas
17. Balachandder SK
18. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar
19. Santanu Mukherjee
20. Abir Ghosh🏆🏆🏆Chairman Choice+CAPA Silver+GCPA Ribbon
21. Debarshi Mukherjee🏆GCPA Ribbon
22. Anirban Banerjee🏆Jury Choice
23. Manas Pratim Sharma
24. Syamal Kumar Saha
25. Subrata Bysack
26. K M Narayanaswamy
27. Subrata Kumar Das
28. Sundar Gopalakrishnan
IIG
  9468
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Congratulations Team #IIG! Time for celebration once again… 14 IIG photographers won 12 individual awards!!!

We have together won the Best Group Award once again in Tamilnadu international -2021. This is our 19th win for IIG!

We will celebrate this win as usual and we will send a gift by the next month (post-Diwali)! Lots of gifts are pending now…

As you know, we had created an IIG distinction (IIG/p) based on the salons where IIG wins awards. Kalyan Bhattacharyya completed the 10th salon where IIG won an award and earned 10 points for that. Now he is eligible for IIG/p Distinction. Congratulations Kalyan Bhattacharyya.
Congratulations Kalyan Bhattacharyya Sir & thank you once again for being with all of us at IIG.
We will send him the framed certificate & memento soon!

Now we have ten IIG/p & one IIG/s Distinction holders!

Congratulations Team once again for participating in this salon and for winning an award for IIG!

1. Udayan Sankar Pal 🏆🏆🏆
2. B.Ramana Kumar
3. Dibyendu Chatterjee
4. Kalyan Chattopadhyay 🏆🏆
5. Subrata kr Das
6. Gautam Chakraborty 🏆
7. Balachandder SK
8. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar 🏆🏆
9. Kalyan Bhattacharyya 🏆
10. Anirban Banerjee 🏆
11. Prantik Biswas
12. Amar Nath Dutta
13. Maheswaran Karthikeyan 🏆
14.K.M.Narayanaswamy 🏆
IIG
  9463
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Congratulations Team #IIG!

We have won the Best Group Award in CIS International-2021. This is our 18th win for IIG!
10 IIG members won 12 individual awards!!!

We will celebrate this win as usual and we will send a gift by the next month (post-Diwali)! Lots of gifts are pending now… Sorry for this delay.

As you know, we had created an IIG distinction (IIG/p) based on the salons where IIG wins awards. Gautam Chakraborty completed the 10th salon where IIG won an award and earned 10 points for that. Now he is eligible for IIG/p Distinction. Congratulations Gautam Chakraborty!

We will send you a framed certificate & memento soon!

Now we have nine IIG/p & one IIG/s Distinction holders!

Congratulations Team once again for participating in this salon with us and for winning an award for IIG!

1. Udayan Sankar Pal🏆🏆
2. Asim Kumar Chaudhuri
3. Barath Karthi RK🏆
4. Syamal Kumar Saha
5.Kalyan Bhattacharyya🏆🏆
6. Amal Alameer🏆🏆🏆
7. Jayasish Banik
8. Prantik Biswas
9. Mayurjyoti Das🏆
10. Gautam Chakraborty🏆🏆🏆
IIG
  9452
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Congratulations Team #IIG! Time for DOUBLE celebration TODAY… 17 IIG photographers won 23 individual awards!!!

We have also together won a special group Award in Trinetra Circuit-2021. This is our 17th win for IIG!

We will celebrate this win as usual and we will send a gift by the next month (post-Diwali)! Lots of gifts are pending now… Sorry for this delay.

As you know, we had created an IIG distinction (IIG/p) based on the salons where IIG wins awards. Hari Lakshmi Ratan completed the 10th salon where IIG won an award and earned 10 points for that. Now he is eligible for IIG/p Distinction. Congratulations Hari Lakshmi Ratan & thank you Balachandder SK sir for helping him for achieving this distinction!

We will send him the framed certificate & memento soon!

Now we have eight IIG/p & one IIG/s Distinction holders!

Congratulations Team once again for participating in this salon and for winning an award for IIG!

1. Barath Karthi R K
2. Shreenivas Yenni🏆 🏆 🏆
3. Balachandder SK
4. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar 🏆🏆🏆
5. Hari Lakshmi Ratan🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆🏆
6. Krishnan KV
7. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy🏆
8. Dibyendu Chatterjee🏆
9. Gautam Chakraborty🏆🏆
10. Mayurjyoti Das🏆🏆🏆
11. Priteshkumar Patel
12. Balasubramanian GV
13. Manas Pratim Sharma🏆🏆
14. Syamal Kumar Saha
15. Sundar Gopalakrishnan🏆
16. Pratyush Halder
17.K M Narayanaswamy🏆
IIG
  9451
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG
  9447
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Congratulations Team #IIG! Time for celebration once again… 25 IIG photographers won 17 individual awards!!!

We have together won the Best Club Award once again in Ethiopia Art Fest-2021. This is our 16th win for IIG!

We will celebrate this win as usual and we will send a gift by the next month (post-Diwali)! Lots of gifts are pending now…

As you know, we had created an IIG distinction (IIG/p) based on the salons where IIG wins awards. Someone very special completed the 10th salon where IIG won an award and earned 10 points for that. Now he is eligible for IIG/p Distinction. Infact, now IIG distinction becomes more prestigious because of him. He is none other than our own legendary Subrata Bysack Sir. We will send him the framed certificate & memento soon!

Congratulations Subrata Bysack Sir & thank you once again for being with all of us at IIG.

Now we have seven IIG/p & one IIG/s Distinction holders!

Congratulations Team once again for participating in this salon and for winning an award for IIG!

1. Udayan Sankar Pal🏆🏆EAC Ribbon+EAC Gold
2. Saurabh Sirohiya
3. Mrinal Sen
4. Amal Alameer 🏆🏆🏆EAC Silver+Salon Diploma+PSA Gold medal
5. Shampa Bhowmik🏆EAC Ribbon
6. Neelima M Reddy🏆PHOTOLIFE diploma
7. Subhasish Bhandari🏆FIAP Ribbon
8. Subhasis Dutta
9. Anirban Chakrabarti
10. Barath Karthi R K
11. Avijit Bose🏆Salon Gold
12. Venkatesh BS
13. K.M.Narayanaswamy
14. Anirban Banerjee🏆EAC Ribbon
15. Basavaraj M
16. Debojyoti Ghosh🏆🏆🏆EAC Ribbon+GNG Gold +HPS Ribbon
17. Subrata Bysack🏆🏆🏆FIAP Gold+PSA Ribbon+EAC Bronze
18. Udayan Kundu
19. Sivalai Senthilnathan
20. Raghu. R
21. Aniket chatterjee
22. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar🏆APG Gold
23. Balachandder SK
24. Mainak Dey
25. Gautam Chakraborty
Cyprus Photo Awards-2021
  9397
Move Close  
 
Image
 
Cyprus Photo Awards-2021
IIG
  9396
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Congratulations Team #IIG! Time for celebration once again…

We have together won the Best Club Award once again in Cyprus Photo Awards-2021. This is our 15th win for IIG!

Congratulations Subrata Bysack Sir for your Best Author Award!

We will celebrate this win as usual and we will send a gift by the next month (post-Diwali)!

As you know, we had created an IIG distinction (IIG/p) based on the salons where IIG wins awards. Amal Alameer completed the 10th salon where IIG won an award and earned 10 points for that. Now she is eligible for IIG/p Distinction. Congratulations Amal Ma’am!
We will send her the framed certificate & memento soon!

Now we have six IIG/p & one IIG/s Distinction holders!

Congratulations Team once again for participating in this salon and for winning an award for IIG!

This win for IIG was possible for:
1. Mainak Dey🏆NPS eHM
2. Mayurjyoti Das🏆NPS eHM
3. Gautam Chakraborty
4. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee
5. Saurabh Sirohiya
6. Udayan Sankar Pal🏆🏆2 NPS eHM
7. Shreenivas Yenni 🏆IAAP Ribbon
8. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar🏆NPS eHM
9. Hari Lakshmi Ratan🏆NPS eHM
10. Balachandder SK
11. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy🏆NPS Gold
12. SYAMAL KUMAR SAHA
13. K M Narayanaswamy
14. Amal Alameer🏆🏆PSA Gold+NPS eHM
15. Subrata Bysack🏆🏆🏆Best Author+IAAP Gold&IAAP Ribbon
IIG
  9375
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Congratulations Team #IIG! Time for celebration once again…

We have together won the Best Group Award once again in DigiPic Circuit-2021. This is our 14th win for IIG!

We will celebrate this win as usual and we will send a gift by the next month (post-Diwali) to all the participating members!

As you know, we had created an IIG distinction (IIG/p) based on the salons where IIG wins awards. Suman Mitra completed the 10th salon where IIG won an award and earned 10 points for that. Now He is eligible for IIG/p Distinction. Congratulations Suman Mitra! We will send him the framed certificate & memento soon!

Now we have five IIG/p & one IIG/s Distinction holders!

Congratulations Team once again for participating in this Circuit and winning an award for IIG!

This win was possible for:
Suman Mitra _5 🏆
Barath Karthi RK
Mayurjyoti Das_6🏆
Jayendar Babubhai Kamdar_7🏆
Krishnan KV_1🏆
SK Balachander_5🏆
GV Balasubramanian_5🏆
Dr Anirban Banerjee_4🏆
Amal Alameer_5🏆
Pritam Panja_1🏆
Sundar Goplakrishnan_7🏆
Manas Pratim Sarma_1🏆
Shreenivas Yenni_10🏆
IIG
  9339
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
SSS HM for AvTvISO
  9318
Move Close  
 
Image
 
SSS HM for AvTvISO
2021
IIG
  9279
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Congratulations Team #IIG! Time for celebration once again…

Together we have won the Anniversary Trophy of Foto Club Pro Arad for IIG
in their Xth Edition-2021. This is our 13th win for IIG!

This win for IIG was possible for:
1. Mainak Dey
2. Udayan Sankar Pal🏆Varadinum Gold
3. Balachandder SK
4. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar
5. Hari Lakshmi Ratan🏆FCPA HM
6. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy
7. Balasubramanian GV🏆FCPA HM
8. Suman Mitra
9. Kalyan Chattopadhyay
10. Sanjoy Bhattacharya
11. Mrinal Sen
12. Mayurjyoti Das🏆Varadinum HM
13. Amal Alameer🏆ICS Gold
14. Kalyan Bhattacharyya🏆🏆Varadinum Silver+FCPA HM
15. Abhishek Basak🏆Varadinum HM
16. Debarshi Mukherjee
17. Pritam Panja
18. Saurabh Sirohiya🏆ICS HM
19. Subrata Bysack🏆ICS Silver
20. Anirban Banerjee🏆Argus ICS HM
21. Asim Kumar Chaudhuri🏆Argus ICS HM
22. Manabendra Bhattacharjee
23. Shreenivas Yenni

We will celebrate this win as usual and we will send a gift by November 2021 to all the members who have participated in this salon, Vantage Circuit-2021 & Nicosia Photo Awards-2021 with IIG.

Balachandder SK completed the 10th salon where IIG won an award and earned 10 points for that. Now He is eligible for IIG/p Distinction. Congratulations Balachandder Sir!

We will send him the framed certificate & memento by November 2021! We will add his profile on our website tomorrow.

Now we have four IIG/p & one IIG/s Distinction holders!

Distinction points updated on our website & you can check your point at https://indiainternationalgroup.com/awards-for-iig/

I can see Suman Mitra needs only one point & Amal Alameer/Hari Lakshmi Ratan/Kalyan Bhattacharyya/Subrata Bysack needs two points each for their IIG/p Distinction!

Congratulations Team once again for participating in this salon and for winning an award for IIG!
IIG
  9273
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Congratulations Team #IIG! Time for celebration once again…

We have together won the Best Group Award once again in Vantage International Circuit-2021. This is our 12th win for IIG!

We will celebrate this win as usual and we will send a gift by the next month to all the members who have participated in this salon & Nicosia Photo Awards-2021 with IIG.

Congratulations Team once again for participating in this salon and for winning an award for IIG!

This win for IIG was possible for:
1. Balachandder SK6️⃣🏆BestEntrant+4HM+ClubSilver
2. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar3️⃣🏆PSA Gold+ClubGold+CM
3. Hari Lakshmi Ratan11️⃣🏆HM
4. Barath Karthi R K
5. Udayan Sankar Pal
6. Biswajit Mandal6️⃣🏆PSA Gold+ClubSilver+HM+3CM
7. Mayurjyoti Das1️⃣🏆HM
8. Manas Pratim Sharma1️⃣🏆CM
9. Suman Mitra2️⃣🏆ClubBronze+HM
10. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
11. Amal Alameer8️⃣🏆ClubGold & 2Bronze+2HM+3CM
12. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy4️⃣🏆Club Silver+3HM
13. Syamal Kumar Saha1️⃣🏆HM
14. Sumit Bose MGM
15. Anirban Banerjee2️⃣🏆HM+CM
16. Prateek Agarwal2️⃣🏆ClubBronze+CM

Congratulations Balachandder SK for winning the Best Indian Entrant Award! You are just one point behind for your IIG/p Distinction.

Suman Mitra Needs just 2 points & Amal Alameer/Hari Lakshmi Ratan/Kalyan Bhattacharyya/Subrata Bysack needs just 3 points for their IIG/p.

We have updated the points & website. You can check your points at https://indiainternationalgroup.com/
IIG
  9154
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Congratulations Team #IIG! Time for celebration once again…

We have together won the Best Club Award in Nicosia Photo Awards-2021. This is our 11th win for IIG!

We will celebrate this win as usual and we will send a gift by the end of this month to all the members who have participated in this salon with IIG.

As you know, we had created an IIG distinction (IIG/p) based on the salons where IIG wins awards. Dr Anirban Banerjee completed the 10th salon where IIG won an award and earned 10 points for that. Now He is eligible for IIG/p Distinction. Congratulations Dr Anirban Banerjee!

We will send him the framed certificate & memento by the end of this month!

Now we have three IIG/p & one IIG/s Distinction holders!

Congratulations Team once again for participating in this salon and for winning an award for IIG!

This win for IIG was possible for:
1. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee
2. Abhishek Basak🏆PSA Gold
3. Amal Alameer🏆🏆🏆PSA Gold+IAAP HM+NPS eHM
4. Anirban Banerjee🏆NPS eHM
5. Balachandder Sk🏆🏆PSA HM+NPS eHM
6. Debarshi Mukherjee🏆🏆NPS Gold & eHM
7. Dibyendu Chatterjee🏆NPS eHM
8. Gautam Chakraborty
9. Hari Lakshmi Ratan
10. Jayendra Babubhai Kamdar🏆🏆IF Gold+NPS eHM
11. Joydeep Deb🏆NPS eHM
12. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
13. Kalyan Chattopadhyay
14. Manabendra Bhattacharjee
15. Manas Pratim Sarma
16. Mayurjyoti Das
17. Mrinal Sen
18. Pritam Panja🏆NPS eHM
19. Raj Kumar Jain
20. Saurabh Sirohiya🏆🏆NPS Gold & eHM
21. Subrata Bysack🏆🏆Best Author+NPS Gold
22. Suman Mitra🏆🏆NPS Gold & eHM
23. Sumit Bose Mgm🏆NPS eHM
24. Udayan Sankar Pal🏆NPS eHM
25. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy
Nicosia Photo Awards-2021
  9151
Move Close  
 
Image
 
Nicosia Photo Awards-2021
Cyprus/ nicosiafoto.com
IIG
  9113
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG
  9112
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG
  8880
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG
  8846
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
Congratulations Team! Time for celebration once again…

We have together won the 2nd Best Group Award in 1st International Circuit GRAND PHOTO FESTIVAL-2021. This is our 10th win for IIG!

We will celebrate this win with two of our previous wins (Daguerre-2021 & Plovdiv-2021) together and we will send a gift in few weeks to all the members who have participated in these three salons!

As you know, we had created an IIG distinction (IIG/p) based on the salons where IIG wins awards. Mayur & Udayan Sir participated in all these 10 salons and earned 10 points each. Now both of them are eligible for IIG/p Distinction!

We will send them a framed certificate & memento in a few weeks. Not only that, they can participate in a few salons for free as we will pay their entry fees on behalf of them! We will communicate with them via personal email whenever they are eligible for free participation!

Congratulations Mayur & Udayan Sir for your IIG/p and all the best for your next level that is IIG/p2 (both of you need another 10 points for the next level). Also, Mayur & Udayan sir, can both start writing IIG/p after your name with your other distinctions. IIG/p details can be found at https://indiainternationalgroup.com/awards-for-iig/

You too can also aim for IIG/s distinction (https://indiainternationalgroup.com/iig-distinction/).

While IIG/p is exclusively for IIG Whatsapp Group Members, IIG/s is open for everyone worldwide!


Congratulations Team once again for participating in this salon and win an award for IIG!

1. Mayurjyoti Das
2. Udayan Sankar Pal🏆🏆🏆🏆PhotoLife/PSA/GPU/IAAP HM
3. Anurag badoliya
4. Subrata Bysack🏆Salon Gold
5. Lale Cakti🏆EAC Bronze
6. Raghu R
7. Ravindra Eaga
8. Balasubramanian GV🏆EAC HM
9. Happy Mukherjee🏆PhotoLife HM
10. SK Balachandder
11. Hari Lakshmi Ratan
12. KV Krishnan
13. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy
14. Suman Mitra
15. Jiten Phukan
16. Barath Karthi R K
17. Pritam Panja
18. Abhijeet Kumar Banerjee
19. Ankur Hazarika
20. Nilendu Banerjee
21. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
22. Syamal Kumar Saha
23. Tapas Kumar Paul🏆PSA HM
24.Anirban Banerjee
25. Kartik Raman
26. Kalyan Chattopadhyay🏆🏆UPA HM/Salon Diploma
IIG
  8785
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
India International Group members together won the Best Club Award again for #IIG in the 14th Salon Daguerre 2021 of France! They have also won €400 as the award for the Best Club!

This is the 9th win for IIG!

As usual, time to celebrate once again at IIG. We will send a special gift to everyone who has participated with IIG!

Congratulations Team IIG!
Abir Ghosh (Px_5) 🏆FIAP HM
Amal Alameer (Px_12)
Anirban Banerjee (Px_10)
Asim Kumar Chaudhuri (Px_12)
Balachandder S K (Px_20)🏆🏆FIAP HM+Coup de coeur Marc Trigalou
Barath Karthi R K (Px_4)
Dibyendu Chatterjee (Px_5)
Gautam Chakraborty (Px_6)
Hari Lakshmi Ratan (Px_20)
Kalyan Bhattacharyya (Px_8)
Kalyan Chattopadhyay (Px_16)
Maheswaran Karthikeyan (Px_11)
Manabendra Bhattacharjee (Px_4)
Manas Pratim Sharma (Px_5)
Mayurjyoti Das (Px_5)
Mita Das Bhawal (Px_5)
Mohan S (Px_5)
Mousumi Naskar Bhattacharyya (Px_5)
Mrinal Sen (Px_8)
Nino Mghebrishvili (Px_12)
Partha Pratim Das (Px_4)
Prantik Biswas (Px_5)
Prasenjit Basu (Px_8)
Prateek Agarwal (Px_20)
Pritam Panja (Px_12)
Raghu R (Px_8)
Raj Kumar Jain (Px_10)
Ramnath Banerjee (Px_10)
Sadiqur Rahman (Px_9)🏆FIAP HM
Samrat Chatterjee (Px_8)
Santanu Bose (Px_8)
Santanu Mukherjee (Px_12)
Saurabh Sirohiya (Px_12)
Saurav Kumar Boruah (Px_5)
Shreenivas Yenni (Px_8)
Shubhendu Banerjee (Px_6)
Subhasis Dutta (Px_8)
Subhra Dhar (Px_10)
Subrata Bysack (Px_18)
Suman Mitra (Px_12)
Sumit Bose (Px_8)
Sumit Bose Bose (Px_8)
Sundar Gopalakrishnan (Px_14)
Udayan Sankar Pal (Px_20)
Venkateswaran Radhaswamy (Px_8)


At IIG, we participate together with group discounts in National and International salons. Send us a WhatsApp message with “IIG” to 8801166930 to join this exclusive communications group for salon photography.
Website: https://indiainternationalgroup.com/
#ExcellenceInPhotography
IIG
  8764
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
VIII International Photo Salon Plovdiv-2021
  8755
Move Close  
 
Image
 
VIII International Photo Salon Plovdiv-2021
India International Group members together won a Best Club Group Award for #IIG in the VIII International Photo Salon Plovdiv-2021 from Bulgaria!

This is the 8th win for IIG!

Time to celebrate once again at IIG. We will send a special gift to everyone who has participated with IIG!

Thank you once again for being a part of IIG and Congratulations on your win!

1. Udayan Sankar Pal🏆Plovdiv Ribbon
2. Kalyan Chattopadhyay
3. Subrata Bysack
4. Saurabh Sirohiya🏆🏆🏆🏆FIAP Best Author Pin & Ribbon+2 Plovdiv Silver
5. Amal Alameer🏆🏆FIAP & APB Ribbon
6. Dr Anirban Banerjee
7. Ravindra Eaga
8. Hari Lakshmi Ratan
9. SK Balachandder
10. Sundar Gopalakrishnan
11. Mayurjyoti Das
12. Nino Mghebrishvili🏆Plovdiv Gold

At IIG, we participate together with group discounts in National and International salons. Send us a WhatsApp message with “IIG” to 8801166930 to join this exclusive communications group for salon photography.

Website: https://indiainternationalgroup.com/
#ExcellenceInPhotography
4th Athens Grand HPS Salon-2021
  8711
Move Close  
 
Image
 
4th Athens Grand HPS Salon-2021
ndia International Group members together won a Best Club-HPS Silver Medal for #IIG (Best Club-2nd position) in the 4th ATHENS Grand HPS-2021/Greece.

This is the 7th win for IIG!

We will celebrate this win once the Covid situation improves along with our previous wins at CHENNAI International-2021 & 5th International Photo Salon GEORGIAN DRAG 2021.

We will send a special gifts to everyone who has participated with IIG!

Thank you once again for being a part of IIG and Congratulations on your win!

Gautam Chakraborty
Udayan Sankar Pal🏆HPS Ribbon
Subrata Bysack🏆IAAP Silver
SK Balachandder
Hari Lakshmi Ratan
Sivalai Senthilnathan
Krishnan KV
Venkateswaran Radhaswamy
Jiten Phukan
GV Balasubramanian
Abhishek Basak🏆🏆🏆🏆HPS Gold & Diploma+IAAP & APG Ribbons
Mayurjyoti Das
Jayasish Banik
Saurabh Sirohiya🏆IAAP Ribbon
Anirban Banerjee

At IIG, we participate together with group discounts in National and International salons. Send us a WhatsApp message with “IIG” to 8801166930 to join this exclusive communications group.

Website: https://indiainternationalgroup.com/
#ExcellenceInPhotography
IIG
  8698
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG
  8688
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG
  8681
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
India International Group members together won a Special DIPLOMA for #IIG (Best Club-3rd position) in the 5th International Photo Salon GEORGIAN DRAG 2021.

This is the 6th win for IIG!

We will celebrate this win once the Covid situation improves along with our previous wins at CHENNAI International-2021 & will send a special gifts to everyone who has participated with IIG!

Thank you once again for being a part of IIG and Congratulations on your win!

1. Jayasish Banik
2. Subrata Bysack🏆🏆FIP & APG Gold
3. Suman Mitra
4. Venkatesh BS
5. Partha Pratim Das
6. Mayurjyoti Das
7. Udayan Sankar Pal🏆FIP Ribbon
8. Lale Çaktı🏆PSA Ribbon
9. Nilendu Banerjee🏆FIAP Ribbon
10. Gautam Chakraborty
11. Harish Raj Selvaraj🏆PHOTOLIFE Diploma
12. Venkateswaran Radhaswamy
13. Anirban Banerjee


At IIG, we participate together with group discounts in National and International salons. Send us a WhatsApp message with “IIG” to 8801166930 to join this exclusive communications group.

Website: https://indiainternationalgroup.com/
#ExcellenceInPhotography
IIG
  8665
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG
  8622
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG
  8569
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
India International Group (#IIG) Members together won the Best Club/Group Award in CHENNAI International-2021 organized by #DiyashaFC

Congratulations Team!

Maheswaran Karthikeyan
Venkatesh BS
Udayan Sankar Pal
Kalyan Chattopadhyay
Asim kumar Chaudhuri 🏆Club Bronze
Kalyan Bhattacharyya
SK Balachandder
Sadiqur Rahman
Mayurjyoti Das
Syamal Kumar Saha
Raghu R
IIG
  8545
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG
  8491
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
India International Group (IndiaInternationalGroup.com) members together won a “Special DIPLOMA for clubs-Best Club (1st position)” award for #IIG in MOLDOVA Art Fest-2021!

Congratulations Team!

1. Manabendra Bhattacharjee
2 Dr.Anirban Banerjee
3. Sumit Bose MGM
4. Chandan Dutta Gupta
5. Suman Mitra
6. Venkatesh BS
7. Mousumi Naskar Bhattacharyya
8. Sumit Bose🏆Salon HM
9. Nilendu Banerjee
10. Samrat Chatterjee
11. Md Enayetullah Mondal
12. Udayan Sankar Pal🏆Chairman Choice Gold
13. Raghu R
14. Maheswaran Karthikeyan🏆🏆Salon & APG HMs
15. Krishnan KV
16. Hari Lakshmi Ratan
17. SK Balachandder
18. Subhasis Dutta
19. Mayurjyoti Das🏆Salon HM
20. Subrata Bysack🏆🏆Salon HMs
21. Sivalai Senthilnathan
22. Amal Alameer🏆Salon HM
ONYX-2020
  8461
Move Close  
 
Image
 
ONYX-2020
Special Award Plaque
  8459
Move Close  
 
Image
 
Special Award Plaque
For IIG from Romania
5th ONYX International-2021

PHOTOGRAPHERS
1. Dr Sudhir Gaikwad🏆ONYX HM
2. Mainak Dey🏆Campina Bronze
3. Manabendra Bhattacharjee🏆ONYX HM
4. Suman Mitra
5. Kalyan Bhattacharyya
6. Sumit Bose
7. Gautam Chakraborty
8. Shubhendu Banerjee
9. Sona Dalal
10. Udayan Sankar Pal
11. Mayurjyoti Das
12. Jayasish Banik
13. Dr.Anirban Banerjer🏆ICS HM
14. Raghu R
IIG
  8246
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
India International Group (#IIG) Members together won the Best Club/Group Award in LensPic-2021 International Circuit of Photography organized by #SeenShotSociety

Thank you Kalyan Chattopadhyay for organizing this fantastic circuit!

Congratulations Team!
Amal Alameer🏆 🏆 🏆 🏆SSS Ribbon+3xCM
Balachandder SK🏆SSS Ribbon
Dr Anirban Banerjee🏆 🏆 🏆2xSSS Gold+ SSS Ribbon
Dr Sudhir Gaikwad🏆 🏆 🏆 🏆SSS Silver+Bronze+CM+Judges’ Choice
Gautam Chakraborty
Kalyan Bhattacharyya
Mayurjyoti Das
Prateek Agarwal🏆SSS Bronze
Raghu R
Suman Mitra🏆SSS Bronze
Udayan Sankar Pal🏆 🏆 🏆 🏆SSS Gold+Silver+2xSSS Ribbon
Venkatesh BS
IIG
  8156
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
IIG
  8030
Move Close  
 
Image
 
IIG
7th ILFIAP Club Exhibition-2020
  7977
Move Close  
 
Image
 
7th ILFIAP Club Exhibition-2020
TOP5 Best Club Award
  7771
Move Close  
 
Image
 
TOP5 Best Club Award
Tamilnadu National Salon
diyasha.com

Entrants:
Udayan
Sadiqur
Ratnadeep
Anirban
CIEP2020
  7755
Move Close  
 
Image
 
CIEP2020
Club Special Award Plaque for our India International Group from 5th CAMPINA 2020 of Romania (www.campinaexhibitions.net/ciep)

FB Link: bit.ly/33lsLPa
Special Award Plaque
  7752
Move Close  
 
Image
 
Special Award Plaque
For IIG from Romania!
5th 5th CIEP-2020 [campinaexhibitions.net]

PHOTOGRAPHERS
1. Udayan Sankar Pal🏆CIEP HM
2. Sadiqur Rahman
3. Dr Sudhir Gaikwad
4. Narendu Ghosh🏆ICS CM
5. Amal Alameer🏆Campina HM
6. Dr.Anirban Banerjee
7. Nino Mghebrishvili
8. Atanu Das
9. Taraknath Dey
10. Maheswaran Karthikeyan
11. Konark Basu
12. Mayurjyoti Das
13. Md Enayetullah Mondal
14. Kalyan Chattopadhyay🏆Campina HM
15. Sumit Bose
Best Club Certificate
  7276
Move Close  
 
Image
 
Best Club Certificate
1st New View International Photography Contest-2020
Best Club Award-2
  7261
Move Close  
 
Image
 
Best Club Award-2
Our second ever Best Club Award from 1st New View International Photography Contest-2020!

We ranked 3rd. First two position holders are PSTC-Taiwan & Megrez Photo Club-China. Congratulations PSTC & MPC!

Who it was possible for…
Maheswaran Karthikeyan
Sadiqur Rahman
Sandip Bose
+
Some Indian Photographers mentioned AvTvISO as their club name!
Best Club Award-1
  7110
Move Close  
 
Image
 
Best Club Award-1
Our first ever Best Club Award from Pondicherry 1st National Salon-2020!

We ranked 3rd jointly with PLAAPA. First two position holders are YPS & PCA. Congratulations YPS, PCA & PLAAPA!

Who it was possible for…
Dr Anirban Banerjee
Kirankumar Sandipan Rubde
Maheswaran Karthikeyan
Ratnadeep Mitra
Sandip Bose
Shishir Pal Singh
Udayan Sankar Pal
SAM Circuit-2020
  6392
Move Close  
 
Image
 
SAM Circuit-2020
All images are protected
under copyright act.